2025 Ultimate Cup European Series
The 2025 Ultimate Cup European Series was the seventh season of the Ultimate Cup European Series. It started at Circuit Paul Ricard on 28 March and finished at the same venue on 9 November.[1] The Ultimate Cup Series is a program comprising multiple endurance and sprint championships across different classes of motor racing.
Calendar
The 2025 calendar was announced on 11 October 2024. The series did not return to the Hockenheimring, instead opting to race at Motorland Aragón for the first time in its history. A pre-season test was also held on 27–28 February at Paul Ricard.[1]
| Round | Circuit | Date | Map of circuit locations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28–30 March | ||
| 2 | 25–27 April | ||
| 3 | 30 May–1 June | ||
| 4 | 5–7 September | ||
| 5 | 10–12 October | ||
| 6 | 7–9 November |
European Endurance Prototype Cup
The European Endurance Prototype Cup was only open to Nova Proto NP02 cars in 2025, a significant change compared to prior years. A separate Bronze Cup for drivers with an FIA Bronze rating was also newly introduced.[2]
Teams and drivers
| Team | Chassis | Engine | No. | Drivers | AM | Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NP02 | ||||||
| Nova Proto NP02 | Ford Coyote 5.0 L V8 | 4 | 1–2, 4 | |||
| 1–2, 5 | ||||||
| 1–2 | ||||||
| 3, 5 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 7 | 2–5 | |||||
| 2 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 4–5 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 8 | 1–5 | |||||
| 9 | 1–5 | |||||
| 17 | 1–5 | |||||
| 1–4 | ||||||
| 777 | 1–5 | |||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 20 | 1–5 | |||||
| 1–2, 4–5 | ||||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2–3, 5 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 21 | 1–2, 4 | |||||
| 1, 4 | ||||||
| 2 | ||||||
| X | 3, 5 | |||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 22 | 3–5 | |||||
| 25 | 1–5 | |||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 51 | 1–5 | |||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2–5 | ||||||
| 2–3, 5 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 27 | X | 1–5 | ||||
| 28 | 1–5 | |||||
| 2–3 | ||||||
| 30 | 1–5 | |||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 31 | 1–5 | |||||
| 1–2, 4–5 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 32 | 1–5 | |||||
| 33 | 1–3 | |||||
| 1–2, 4 | ||||||
| 1–2 | ||||||
| 3–4 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 57 | X | 1–2, 4–5 | ||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 154 | 1–5 | |||||
| 555 | X | 1–5 | ||||
| 66 | X | 2–3 | ||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 70 | X | 1, 3–4 | ||||
| 2 | ||||||
| 71 | 1–5 | |||||
| 72 | X | 1–5 | ||||
| 73 | 1–5 | |||||
| 1–3, 5 | ||||||
| 3–4 | ||||||
| 95 | 5 | |||||
| 99 | 1–5 | |||||
| Entry lists: [6][7][8][9][10] | ||||||
Championship standings
Drivers' standings
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the class winner's race distance.
European Sprint Prototype Cup
The LMP3 cars previously racing in the European Endurance Prototype Cup were placed in their own category in 2025, called the European Sprint Prototype Cup.[11]
Teams and drivers
| Team | Chassis | Engine | No. | Drivers | Am | Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duqueine M30 - D08 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 3 | All | |||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 26 | All | |||
| 62 | 1 | |||||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 4 | 3 | |||
| 44 | X | All | ||||
| Duqueine M30 - D08 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 33 | 5 | |||
| 5 | ||||||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 47 | 1 | |||
| 3 | ||||||
| Ginetta G61-LT-P3 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 61 | X | 1–3, 5 | ||
| Entry Lists: [13][14][15][16] | ||||||
Championship standings
Drivers' standings
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the class winner's race distance.
GT Endurance Cup
The Ultimate GT Endurance Cup was open to GT3, GT4 and single-make series (Porsche Carrera Cup, Ferrari Challenge, Lamborghini Super Trofeo) cars.[17] Its number of different classes was reduced in 2025: drivers were competing in four classes numbered from UCS1 to UCS4 as well as a separate Porsche Cup class, meaning the UCS Light class was discontinued.[2]
Teams and drivers
| Team | Chassis | Engine | No. | Drivers | Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCS1 | |||||
| Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 | Ferrari F154CB 3.9 L Turbo V8 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 1–3 | |||||
| 2–3 | |||||
| Rossa LM GT | Audi DAR 5.2 L V10 | 8 | 3 | ||
| Vortex 2.0 | Chevrolet LS3 6.2 L V8 | 20 | 1 | ||
| 1–4 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 21 | 1 | ||||
| 3–4 | |||||
| 22 | 1, 3–4 | ||||
| Mercedes-AMG GT3 | Mercedes-AMG M159 6.2 L V8 | 28 | 3–4 | ||
| Renault Sport R.S. 01 | Nissan VR38DETT 3.8 L Twin-Turbo V6 | 37 | 2–4 | ||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| UCS2 | |||||
| Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo 2 | Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 | 37 | 1 | ||
| UCTC | |||||
| Porsche Cup | |||||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 7 | 1, 4 | ||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 10 | 1–4 | ||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 11 | 2–3 | ||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 17 | 1–3 | ||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 18 | 1 | ||
| 1–3 | |||||
| 2–3 | |||||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 29 | 1–3 | ||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 71 | 1, 4 | ||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 89 | 1–3 | ||
| 98 | 1, 4 | ||||
| 1–4 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 888 | 1 | ||
| 1–3 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| UCS3 | |||||
| UCS4 | |||||
| Alpine A110 Cup | Alpine 1.4 L I4 | 19 | 1–3 | ||
| 93 | 1, 3–4 | ||||
| 94 | 1–3 | ||||
| 123 | 1–4 | ||||
| Ginetta G55 GT4 | TBA | 51 | 3 | ||
| Entry Lists: [20] | |||||
GT-Sprint Cup
The Ultimate GT-Sprint Cup was open to GT3, GT4 and single-make series (Porsche Carrera Cup, Ferrari Challenge, Lamborghini Super Trofeo) cars.[21] It consisted of the same UCS1-UCS4 classes seen in the GT Endurance Cup, as well as separate classes for the Porsche Cup and the Ferrari Challenge.[2]
Teams and drivers
| Team | Chassis | Engine | No. | Drivers | Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCS1 | |||||
| Corvette C7 GT3-R | Chevrolet 6.2 L V8 | 2 | 1, 3 | ||
| Ferrari 430 GT3 | Ferrari 4.3 L V8 | 96 | 1–2 | ||
| UCS2 | |||||
| Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo 2 | Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 | 18 | 3 | ||
| 25 | 3 | ||||
| Maserati MC20 GT2 | Maserati 3.0L Twin-Turbo V6 | 28 | 1 | ||
| Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo 2 | Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 | 37 | 1–2 | ||
| 44 | 1, 3 | ||||
| Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo 2 | Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 | 98 | 1, 3 | ||
| UCTC | |||||
| Ferrari F430 Challenge | Ferrari 4.3 L V8 | 69 | 1–2 | ||
| Ferrari 296 Challenge | Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 | 73 | 2–3 | ||
| Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo | Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 | 350 | 2 | ||
| 351 | 2 | ||||
| Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 | Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 | 353 | 1 | ||
| 1–2 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| Ferrari 458 Challenge Evo | Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 | 357 | 2 | ||
| Porsche Cup | |||||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 888 | 1 | ||
| 1–3 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| UCS3 | |||||
| Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport | Porsche 3.8 L Flat-6 | 8 | 1–2 | ||
| Audi R8 LMS GT4 Evo | Audi 5.2 L V10 | 64 | 1 | ||
| Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 Evo | Aston Martin 4.0 L Turbo V8 | 74 | 1 | ||
| Audi R8 LMS GT4 Evo | Audi 5.2 L V10 | 444 | 1 | ||
| UCS4 | |||||
| Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR | Porsche 3.8 L Flat-6 | 57 | 1–3 | ||
| 58 | 3 | ||||
| Mitjet Super T | Renault 3.5 L V6 | 88 | 1 | ||
| Audi R8 LMS GT4 | Audi 5.2 L V10 | 64 | 2–3 | ||
| Entry Lists: [22] | |||||
Hoosier Formula Cup
The Hoosier Formula Cup, formerly known as the Ultimate Formula Cup, was open to Tatuus F3R T318 cars powered by either Alfa Romeo or Renault engines on 13-inch Hoosier tyres. There were no longer any classes catering to Formula Renault or Formula 4 machinery.[2]
Nano López, driving for TS Corse, won the overall championship with two races to spare and in doing so also became the Rookie Champion. Formula Motorsport driver Laurent Wuthrich claimed the Gentleman Drivers' Championship one race later.
Teams and drivers
|
|
Race results
| Round | Circuit | Pole position | Fastest lap | Winning driver | Winning team | Rookie winner | Gentleman winner | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R1 | |||||||
| R2 | ||||||||
| R3 | ||||||||
| 2 | R1 | |||||||
| R2 | ||||||||
| R3 | ||||||||
| 3 | R1 | |||||||
| R2 | ||||||||
| R3 | ||||||||
| 4 | R1 | |||||||
| R2 | ||||||||
| R3 | ||||||||
| 5 | R1 | |||||||
| R2 | ||||||||
| R3 | ||||||||
| 6 | R1 | |||||||
| R2 | ||||||||
| R3 | ||||||||
Standings
Scoring system
Points were awarded to all finishers as follows:[36]
| Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | 19th | 20th |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 28 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
- If a driver completed less than 75% percent, but more than 50% of the laps (rounded down) the driver classified first in their class completed, they were awarded half points.
- A driver not completing at least 50% of the distance of the driver classified first in their class did not score any points.
- Should the driver classified first in a class not complete at least 50% of the distance of the driver classified first overall, no driver in said class scored points towards the class standings.
- Should a driver be the only competitor in a class, they had to have completed at least 50% of the distance of the driver classified first overall to score any points towards said class.
Overall standings
|
* - half points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rookie class standings
| Pos | Driver | LEC1 |
MUG |
POR |
ARA |
MAG |
LEC2 |
Pts | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | |||
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 415 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | DNS | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 342 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | Ret | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | Ret | 330 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | WD | WD | WD | 1 | Ret | 1 | 296 | ||||
| 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | DNS | 6 | 6 | 270 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | Ret | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | Ret | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | Ret | 268 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | WD | WD | WD | WD | WD | WD | 56 | ||||||||||
| 8 | 5 | Ret | 2 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 6 | Ret | 3 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Ret | 5 | 5 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Driver | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | Pts |
| LEC1 |
MUG |
POR |
ARA |
MAG |
LEC2 | |||||||||||||||
Gentleman driver standings
| Pos | Driver | LEC1 |
MUG |
POR |
ARA |
MAG |
LEC2 |
Pts | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | |||
| 1 | Ret | 2 | 11 | 1 | Ret | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 411 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 357 | |
| 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 336 | |
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | DNS | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | Ret | 7 | 6 | 5 | 286 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | Ret | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 219 | |
| 6 | 9* | 11 | 4 | 7 | Ret | WD | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | DNS | 4 | 192 | ||||
| 7 | Ret | 10 | 8 | 5 | 4 | DNS | Ret | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | Ret | 161 | ||||
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | WD | WD | WD | 2 | 1 | 2 | 138 | ||||||||||
| 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 7† | 4 | DNS | 3 | 4 | 3 | 131 | |||||||
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 6 | WD | WD | WD | WD | WD | WD | 74 | |||||||
| 12 | Ret | 9 | 9 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||
| — | WD | WD | WD | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Driver | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | R1 | R2 | R3 | Pts |
| LEC1 |
MUG |
POR |
ARA |
MAG |
LEC2 | |||||||||||||||
Notes
- 1 2 Bukhantsov is Russian, but he competes under a Kittitian licence as Russian national emblems were banned by the FIA following the Russian invasion of Ukraine.
- 1 2 Rusinov and Gutak are Russian, but they compete as neutral competitors as Russian national emblems were banned by the FIA following the Russian invasion of Ukraine.
References
- 1 2 "Ultimate Cup European Series on Instagram: "2025 SEASON PROVISIONAL CALENDAR 👀"". Instagram. 11 October 2024. Retrieved 12 October 2024.
- 1 2 3 4 "Tout ce qui va changer en Ultimate Cup European Series en 2025 - Ultimate Cup European Series". Ultimate Cup European Series (in French). 11 October 2024. Retrieved 12 October 2024.
- 1 2 "Our first European Endurance Prototype Cup entry". 2025-01-23. Retrieved 2025-01-23.
- ↑ "23 Events Racing is joining the 2025 European Endurance Prototype Cup with not one but TWO CARS". Instagram. 30 January 2025. Retrieved 30 January 2025.
- ↑ Ultimate Cup European Series [@ultimatecupseries_eu]; (17 February 2025). "🏁 ANS MOTORSPORT ON THE STARTING GRID FOR 2025! 🏁" – via Instagram.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés – European Endurance Prototype Cup Paul Ricard 1" (PDF). Endurance-Info. March 2025. Retrieved 2025-04-18.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés Endurance Prototype Cup Mugello 2" (PDF). April 2025. Retrieved 14 September 2025.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés Endurance Prototype Cup Portimao 2" (PDF). 26 May 2025. Retrieved 3 November 2025.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés Endurance Prototype Cup Aragon 1" (PDF). 29 August 2025. Retrieved 3 November 2025.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés Endurance Prototype Cup Magny-Cours 1" (PDF). 6 October 2025. Retrieved 3 November 2025.
- ↑ "Ultimate Cup Series on Instagram: "CHANGES AHEAD 👀 Find out about the new additions to the format and series for the 2025 season !"". Instagram. 11 October 2024. Retrieved 12 October 2024.
- ↑ "Ewan Thomas Summary". Ewan Thomas Racing. ETR SPORT owns ewanthomas.com.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés – European Sprint Cup Paul Ricard 1" (PDF). Endurance-Info. March 2025. Retrieved 2025-04-18.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés Sprint Prototype Cup Mugello 2" (PDF). endurance-info. 23 April 2025. Retrieved 14 September 2025.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés Prototype Sprint Portimao 3" (PDF). endurance-info. 28 May 2025. Retrieved 14 September 2025.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés Prototype Sprint Magny Cours 5" (PDF). endurance-info.com. 8 October 2025. Retrieved 23 October 2025.
- ↑ "Endurance GT Touring Challenge by KENNOL". series.ultimatecup.racing.
- ↑ "RR BY RACETIVITY JOINS THE 2025 GRID 💥". 2025-01-23. Retrieved 2025-01-23.
- ↑ "GP RACING TEAM IS BACK 🔥". 2025-01-23. Retrieved 2025-01-23.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés – GT Endurance Cup Paul Ricard 1" (PDF). Endurance-Info. March 2025. Retrieved 2025-04-18.
- ↑ "Sprint GT-Touring Challenge". series.ultimatecup.racing.
- ↑ "Liste des engagés – GT Sprint Cup Paul Ricard 1" (PDF). Endurance-Info. March 2025. Retrieved 2025-04-18.
- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 "ENTRY LIST - HOOSIER FORMULA CUP PAUL RICARD 28-30th MARCH" (PDF). Ultimate Cup European Series. 24 March 2025. Retrieved 25 March 2025.
- 1 2 3 "ENTRY LIST - HOOSIER FORMULA CUP PAUL RICARD 07-09th NOVEMBER" (PDF). Ultimate Cup European Series. 30 October 2025. Retrieved 4 November 2025.
- 1 2 Ultimate Cup European Series [@ultimatecupseries_eu]; (29 January 2025). "Our first Hoosier Formula Cup entry!" – via Instagram.
- ↑ Wood, Ida (26 November 2024). "Winfield Racing School returns to competition in FRegional and F4". Formula Scout. Retrieved 26 November 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - HOOSIER FORMULA CUP MOTORLAND ARAGON 05-07th SEPTEMBER" (PDF). Ultimate Cup European Series. 29 August 2025. Retrieved 3 September 2025.
- ↑ Winfield Racing [@winfieldracingschool]; (6 March 2025). "Guess who's joigning the speedy squad? 👀 Say hello to @aaron.ferrazzano" – via Instagram.
- ↑ "Ultimate Cup Series Le Castellet - Hoosier Formula Cup Paid Practice 4 Final ranking - ITS RESULTS". ITS RESULTS. 28 March 2025. Retrieved 28 March 2025.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - HOOSIER FORMULA CUP PORTIMAO 30 MAY-01st JUNE" (PDF). Ultimate Cup European Series. 23 May 2025. Retrieved 27 May 2025.
- ↑ Comisión Deportiva Automovilística Automóvil Club Argentino. [@cda_acaoficial]; (3 February 2025). "🏁 Nano López, un nuevo desafío internacional El equipo italiano TS Corse confirmó a Nano López como su piloto para la temporada 2025 de la Ultimate Cup" – via Instagram.
- ↑ "Solenn Amrouche to make single seater debut in Ultimate Cup Series". racers-behindthehelmet. 7 March 2025. Retrieved 18 March 2025.
- ↑ Ultimate Cup European Series [@ultimatecupseries_eu]; (7 February 2025). "Artline Virage returns👀" – via Instagram.
- ↑ Formuleros Paraguay [@_mateo.valente_]; (6 March 2025). "Un sueño paraguayo" – via Instagram.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - HOOSIER FORMULA CUP MAGNY-COURS 10-012th OCTOBER" (PDF). Ultimate Cup European Series. 6 October 2025. Retrieved 9 October 2025.
- ↑ "Hoosier Formula Cup 2025 - Sports and Technical Regulations" (PDF). Ultimate Cup European Series. January 2025. Retrieved 4 February 2025.

