2024 Ultimate Cup Series
The 2024 Ultimate Cup Series was the sixth season of the Ultimate Cup Series. It began at Circuit Paul Ricard on 15 March and finished at the same venue on 8 November.[1] The Ultimate Cup Series is a program comprising multiple endurance and sprint championships across different classes of motor racing.[2][3][4][5][6]
Calendar
The 2024 calendar saw the Portuguese round move from Estoril to Algarve. The round at Navarra was replaced by a round at Mugello, marking the series' return to the venue after last competing there in 2019.[1]
| Round | Circuit | Date | Map of circuit locations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15–17 March | ||
| 2 | 24–26 May | ||
| 3 | 5–7 July | ||
| 4 | 6–8 September | ||
| 5 | 11–13 October | ||
| 6 | 8–10 November |
European Endurance Prototype Cup
The European Endurance Prototype Cup was open to LMP3, Nova Proto NP02s and Group CN cars.[3][7]
Teams and drivers
| Team | Chassis | Engine | No. | Drivers | U | Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMP3 | ||||||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 1 | All | |||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2–6 | ||||||
| 42 | 4, 6 | |||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 88 | All | |||||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 6 | 3 | |||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 10 | 2, 4, 6 | |||
| 2 | ||||||
| 64 | 4–6 | |||||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 11 | 2 | |||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 11 | 4 | |||
| Ginetta G61-LT-P3 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 12 | 1–2, 4–6 | |||
| 1–2 | ||||||
| 2, 4–6 | ||||||
| 62 | 1–2 | |||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2 | ||||||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 15 | 4 | |||
| 77 | 1 | |||||
| Duqueine M30 - D08 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 24 | All | |||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2 | ||||||
| 3, 5 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 4, 6 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 26 | 1–2 | |||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2 | ||||||
| 69 | 4 | |||||
| Duqueine M30 - D08 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 33 | 2 | |||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 34 | 1–2, 4, 6 | |||
| 1–2, 4 | ||||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 5–6 | ||||||
| 43 | 4 | |||||
| Duqueine M30 - D08 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 35 | 2 | |||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 57 | All | |||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 58 | 4 | |||
| Ginetta G61-LT-P3 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 61 | U | 1–4, 6 | ||
| Duqueine M30 - D08 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 68 | 3, 6 | |||
| 3 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 84 | U 1 | 1–4 | ||
| 1–2, 4 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| Duqueine M30 - D08 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 85 | 4 | |||
| Ligier JS P320 | Nissan VK56DE 5.6 L V8 | 87 | 1, 4, 6 | |||
| 1 | ||||||
| 4, 6 | ||||||
| NP02 | ||||||
| Nova Proto NP02 | Ford Coyote 5.0 L V8 | 3 | U 1 | 1–2, 4–6 | ||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2, 4 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 4 | All | |||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2–6 | ||||||
| 5 | All | |||||
| 7 | All | |||||
| 1–2 | ||||||
| 2–6 | ||||||
| 8 | 1–3, 5–6 | |||||
| 1–2 | ||||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2–3, 6 | ||||||
| 3, 5 | ||||||
| 4–6 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 9 | All | |||||
| 1–3, 5 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 39 | 6 | |||||
| 17 | All | |||||
| 1–3 | ||||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 5–6 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 777 | U 1 | All | ||||
| 1–4, 6 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 20 | U 1 | 1, 5–6 | ||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2, 4 | ||||||
| 2 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 21 | U 2 | All | ||||
| 1–5 | ||||||
| 1–2, 4, 6 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 25 | 5–6 | |||||
| 27 | All | |||||
| 28 | U 1 | All | ||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2 | ||||||
| 3–6 | ||||||
| 51 | All | |||||
| 1–2, 4–6 | ||||||
| 2–3 | ||||||
| 70 | U | 5–6 | ||||
| 71 | All | |||||
| 72 | All | |||||
| 1–4 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 73 | U 4 | All | ||||
| 1–3, 5 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 99 | 1–2 | |||||
| 154 | All | |||||
| 1–2, 4–5 | ||||||
| 1, 3, 6 | ||||||
| 2 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 555 | U | All | ||||
| 1–4, 6 | ||||||
| 5 | ||||||
| Source:[8][15][16][17][18][19][20] | ||||||
Race results
Bold indicates overall winner.
| Round | Circuit | Pole Position | LMP3 Winning Car | NP02 Winning Car |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMP3 Winning Drivers | NP02 Winning Drivers | |||
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | ||||
| 4 | ||||
| 5 | ||||
| 6 | ||||
Championship standings
Drivers' standings
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the class winner's race distance.
Teams' Championship
| Pos. | Team | LEC1 |
ALG |
HOC |
MUG |
MAG |
LEC2 |
Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMP3 | ||||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 129 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 95 | ||||
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 18 | 9 | 72 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 40 | |||||||
| 5 | 19 | 17 | 20 | Ret | 21 | 22 | 32 | |||
| 6 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 26 | ||||||
| 7 | 9 | 25 | 11 | 25 | ||||||
| 8 | 24 | 11 | 19 | 26 | 23.5 | |||||
| 9 | 27 | 24 | Ret | 12 | 21 | 19.5 | ||||
| 10 | 16 | 23 | 14 | |||||||
| 11 | 25† | 27 | 23 | 26 | 8 | |||||
| 12 | 21 | 23 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 4 | ||||
| 13 | 22† | 4 | ||||||||
| 14 | 23 | 4 | ||||||||
| 15 | 29 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| Ret | 0 | |||||||||
| Ret | 0 | |||||||||
| Ret | 0 | |||||||||
| WD | 0 | |||||||||
| NP02 | ||||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 126 | |||
| 2 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 86 | |||
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 77.5 | |||
| 4 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 62.5 | |||
| 5 | 6 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 52.5 | |||
| 6 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 49 | |||
| 7 | 15 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 16 | |||
| 8 | 14 | Ret | 6 | |||||||
| 9 | 20 | Ret | 17 | 30 | 20 | 17 | 2.5 | |||
| Pos. | Team | LEC1 |
ALG |
HOC |
MUG |
MAG |
LEC2 |
Points | ||
GT Endurance Cup
The Ultimate GT Endurance Cup was open to GT3, GT4, single-make series (Porsche Carrera Cup, Ferrari Challenge, Lamborghini Super Trofeo), TCR cars.[4]
Teams and drivers
| Team | Chassis | Engine | No. | Drivers | Rounds | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCS1 | ||||||
| Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 | Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 | 1 | All | |||
| 1–2, 4–5 | ||||||
| 3, 6 | ||||||
| Audi R8 LMS Evo II | Audi DAR 5.2 L V10 | 4 | 6 | |||
| Vortex 2.0 | Chevrolet 6.2 L V8 | 20 | 2–6 | |||
| 2–5 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 21 | 1–2, 6 | |||||
| 1, 6 | ||||||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2, 5 | ||||||
| 4–5 | ||||||
| 4, 6 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 22 | 5–6 | |||||
| 5 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo | Lamborghini DGF 5.2 L V10 | 77 | 3 | |||
| Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | Mercedes-AMG M159 6.2 L V8 | 108 | 4, 6 | |||
| UCS2 | ||||||
| Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo 2 | Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 | 74 | 3 | |||
| UCS3 | ||||||
| Ginetta G56 GTX | GM LS3 6.2 L V8 | 12 | 5 | |||
| Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo | Ferrari 3.9 L Turbo V8 | 29 | 1–2 | |||
| Alpine A110 GT4 Evo | Alpine 1.4 L I4 | 36 | 6 | |||
| Vortex 1.0 | Chevrolet 6.2 L V8 | 701 | All | |||
| 6 | ||||||
| Porsche Cup | ||||||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 7 | All | |||
| 1–3, 5–6 | ||||||
| 4, 6 | ||||||
| 14 | 1–4 | |||||
| 1, 4 | ||||||
| 417 | 6 | |||||
| Porsche 991 GT3 Cup II | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 29 | 4 | |||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 71 | 1–2, 4–5 | |||
| 1, 4 | ||||||
| 2, 5 | ||||||
| 95 | 1 | |||||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 89 | All | |||
| 6 | ||||||
| Porsche 991 GT3 Cup II | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 91 | 2 | |||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 288 | 6 | |||
| 888 | 5–6 | |||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 908 | 2 | |||||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 901 | 6 | |||
| UCS4 | ||||||
| Audi R8 LMS GT4 Evo | Audi 5.2 L V10 | 13 | 1–2 | |||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2 | ||||||
| BMW M4 GT4 Gen II | BMW 3.0 L Twin-Turbo I6 | 17 | All | |||
| 1–4, 6 | ||||||
| 5–6 | ||||||
| Ginetta G56 GT4 | GM LS3 6.2 L V8 | 51 | 4 | |||
| Audi R8 LMS GT4 Evo | Audi 5.2 L V10 | 83 | 1 | |||
| UCS Light | ||||||
| Alpine A110 Cup | Alpine 1.4 L I4 | 19 | All | |||
| 6 | ||||||
| 93 | All | |||||
| 1, 3, 6 | ||||||
| 2, 5–6 | ||||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 94 | 6 | |||||
| 110 | 2–4 | |||||
| 2–3, 6 | ||||||
| 2, 4, 6 | ||||||
| 2, 4 | ||||||
| 6 | ||||||
| 123 | 2 | |||||
| Source:[21][22][17][23][24] | ||||||
Race results
Bold indicates overall winner.
| Round | Circuit | Pole Position | UCS1 Winning Car | UCS2 Winning Car | UCS3 Winning Car | Porsche Cup Winning Car | UCS4 Winning Car | UCS Light Winning Car |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCS1 Winning Drivers | UCS2 Winning Drivers | UCS3 Winning Drivers | Porsche Cup Winning Drivers | UCS4 Winning Drivers | UCS Light Winning Drivers | |||
| 1 | No entries | |||||||
| 2 | ||||||||
| 3 | No finishers | |||||||
| 4 | No entries | |||||||
| 5 | ||||||||
| 6 | ||||||||
Championship standings
Drivers' standings
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the class winner's race distance.
Teams' standings
|
GT-Sprint Cup
The Ultimate GT-Sprint Cup was open to GT3, GT4, single-make series (Porsche Carrera Cup, Ferrari Challenge, Lamborghini Super Trofeo), TCR cars.[25]
Teams and drivers
| Team | Chassis | Engine | No. | Drivers | T | Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCS1 | ||||||
| Corvette C7 GT3-R | Chevrolet 6.2 L V8 | 2 | 1–4 | |||
| Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | Mercedes-AMG M159 6.2 L V8 | 6 | ||||
| Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 | Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 | 3 | T | 1–2, 4, 6 | ||
| 1 | ||||||
| 2, 4, 6 | ||||||
| Audi R8 LMS Evo II | Audi DAR 5.2 L V10 | 4 | 6 | |||
| Renault R.S. 01 F GT3 | Nissan VR38DETT 3.0 L V6 | 5 | 6 | |||
| Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | Mercedes-AMG M159 6.2 L V8 | 28 | 3 | |||
| Ford GT GT3 | Ford 5.0 L V8 | 60 | 5 | |||
| Renault R.S. 01 F GT3 | Nissan VR38DETT 3.0 L V6 | 83 | 4 | |||
| Chevron GR8 GT3 | GM LS3 6.2 L V8 | 123 | 5 | |||
| UCS2 | ||||||
| Ginetta G56 GTX | GM LS3 6.2 L V8 | 12 | 2–3, 6 | |||
| 2 | ||||||
| Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo 2 | Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 | 30 | 1 | |||
| 2, 6 | ||||||
| 61 | 6 | |||||
| 62 | 1 | |||||
| 73 | 1 | |||||
| Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo 2 | Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 | 77 | 2–4 | |||
| UCS3 | ||||||
| Ginetta G56 GTX | GM LS3 6.2 L V8 | 12 | 5 | |||
| Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo | Ferrari 3.9 L Turbo V8 | 73 | T | 3–6 | ||
| Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo | Ferrari 3.9 L Turbo V8 | 88 | T | 1 | ||
| Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo | Ferrari 3.9 L Turbo V8 | 91 | T | All | ||
| 3 | ||||||
| Vortex 1.0 | Chevrolet 6.2 L V8 | 95 | 1–3 | |||
| Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo | Ferrari 3.9 L Turbo V8 | 105 | T | 1 | ||
| Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo | Ferrari 3.9 L Turbo V8 | 333 | T | 1–2, 4 | ||
| 1 | ||||||
| 3–4 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| 353 | T | All | ||||
| 1–2, 4–6 | ||||||
| 3 | ||||||
| Porsche Cup | ||||||
| Porsche 991 GT3 Cup II | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 13 | 1 | |||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 13 | 4 | |||
| 14 | 1–4, 6 | |||||
| 2–6 | ||||||
| 417 | 3 | |||||
| Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S | Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 | 38 | 6 | |||
| Porsche 991 GT3 Cup II | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 54 | 6 | |||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 81 | 2, 4 | |||
| 5–6 | ||||||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 89 | 2, 4, 6 | |||
| 5 | ||||||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 122 | 4 | |||
| Porsche 991 GT3 Cup I | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 6 | ||||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 415 | 1, 3 | |||
| Porsche 992 GT3 Cup | Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 | 415 | 2 | |||
| 888 | 5–6 | |||||
| 908 | 2 | |||||
| UCS4 | ||||||
| Ginetta G56 GT4 1 Ginetta G56 GT4 Evo 5–6 |
GM LS3 6.2 L V8 | 6 | 1, 5–6 | |||
| Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 Evo | Aston Martin 4.0 L Turbo V8 | 7 | 6 | |||
| 39 | 3 | |||||
| Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 | Aston Martin 4.0 L Turbo V8 | 9 | 1 | |||
| 777 | 1 | |||||
| BMW M4 GT4 Gen II | BMW 3.0 L Twin-Turbo I6 | 17 | 6 | |||
| Audi R8 LMS GT4 Evo | Audi 5.2 L V10 | 32 | 1, 6 | |||
| 83 | 1 | |||||
| 300 | 3 | |||||
| Ginetta G55 Supercup | Ford 3.7 L V6 | 303 | 5 | |||
| 555 | 2–3, 5–6 | |||||
| Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR | Porsche 3.8 L Flat-6 | 57 | 4 | |||
| Audi R8 LMS GT4 Evo | Audi 5.2 L V10 | 64 | All | |||
| UGT Light | ||||||
| Mitjet BMW | Renault 3.5 L V6 | 7 | 1–2, 5 | |||
| 40 | 1 | |||||
| Mitjet Super T | Renault 3.5 L V6 | 8 | 3 | |||
| Ligier JS2 R | Ford 3.7 L V6 | 10 | 1 | |||
| 62 | 6 | |||||
| 72 | 5 | |||||
| 6 | ||||||
| Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport MR | Porsche 3.8 L Flat-6 | 57 | 2, 6 | |||
| Ligier JS2 R | Ford 3.7 L V6 | 29 | 3 | |||
| Ligier JS2 R | Ford 3.7 L V6 | 72 | 1 | |||
| Guest | ||||||
| Mercedes-Benz AMG C63 DTM Mk. III | Mercedes-AMG 4.0 L V8 | 60 | 6 | |||
| Source:[21][27][17][28][29][30] | ||||||
Race results
Bold indicates overall winner.
| Round | Circuit | Pole Position | UCS1 Winning Car | UCS2 Winning Car | UCS3 Winning Car | Porsche Cup Winning Car | UCS4 Winning Car | UCS Light Winning Car | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCS1 Winning Drivers | UCS2 Winning Drivers | UCS3 Winning Drivers | Porsche Cup Winning Drivers | UCS4 Winning Drivers | UCS Light Winning Drivers | ||||
| 1 | R1 | ||||||||
| R2 | |||||||||
| R3 | |||||||||
| R4 | |||||||||
| 2 | R1 | ||||||||
| R2 | |||||||||
| R3 | No starters | ||||||||
| R4 | |||||||||
| 3 | R1 | ||||||||
| R2 | |||||||||
| R3 | |||||||||
| R4 | |||||||||
| 4 | R1 | No finishers | No entries | ||||||
| R2 | |||||||||
| R3 | |||||||||
| R4 | No starters | ||||||||
| 5 | R1 | No finishers | No entries | ||||||
| R2 | |||||||||
| R3 | |||||||||
| R4 | |||||||||
| 6 | R1 | ||||||||
| R2 | |||||||||
| R3 | |||||||||
| R4 | |||||||||
Championship standings
Scoring system
| Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 16 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 |
Drivers' standings
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the class winner's race distance.
Teams' standings
| Pos. | Team | LEC1 |
ALG |
HOC |
MUG |
MAG |
LEC2 |
Points | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 246 | |||||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11† | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | Ret | 5 | 11 | DNS | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 244 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Ret | 232 | |
| 4 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 20 | 14 | 222 | |
| 5 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 219 | |
| 6 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 13† | DNS | DNS | DNS | 9 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 16 | 188 | |
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | Ret | 5 | 4 | 13† | 3 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | WD | Ret | 8 | 7 | 5 | 184 | ||||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 176 | |||||||||||||
| 9 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 14† | 4 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 164 | |||||||||
| 10 | Ret | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | DNS | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 18 | 13 | 132 | |||||||||
| 11 | 10 | 5 | 7 | DNS | 3 | 11 | DNS | DNS | 3 | Ret | DNS | DNS | 6 | 6 | 3 | DNS | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 85 | |||||
| 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 10 | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 6 | DNS | 6 | 4 | 7 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 11 | 10 | 12† | DNS | 6 | DNS | Ret | DNS | 12 | 13 | Ret | DNS | 40 | |||||||||||||
| 18 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 6 | Ret | 3 | Ret | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Ret | Ret | Ret | DNS | DSQ | 23 | 22 | 20 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| WD | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pos. | Team | LEC1 |
ALG |
HOC |
MUG |
MAG |
LEC2 |
Points | ||||||||||||||||||
Ultimate Formula Cup
The Ultimate Formula Cup was open to Tatuus FR-19 cars in the F3R class, Tatuus FR2.0/13s in the FR2.0 class and Mygale M14-F4 and Tatuus F4 cars in the F4 class.[6] An extra class was introduced to separate between entries in the F3R class using 13-inch or 17-inch tyres.[32]
Teams and drivers
| Team | No. | Drivers | Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|
| F3R - 17 inch | |||
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 183 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 5–6 | |||
| 23 | 1[a] | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 162 | 1 | ||
| F3R - 13 inch | |||
| 2 | 2–6 | ||
| 23 | 5–6 | ||
| 66 | 2–6 | ||
| 83 | 3–6 | ||
| 86 | 4–6 | ||
| 4 | All | ||
| 6 | 2–6 | ||
| 12 | 4 | ||
| 9 | 4 | ||
| 5–6 | |||
| 10 | 2, 6 | ||
| 28 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 6 | ||
| 99 | 2, 5–6 | ||
| 21 | 2 | ||
| 28 | 6 | ||
| 30 | 6 | ||
| 23 | 2–4[a] | ||
| 24 | 4–6 | ||
| 49 | 2–6 | ||
| 75 | 2 | ||
| 85 | 6 | ||
| 222 | 1–2 | ||
| FR2.0 | |||
| 14 | 1, 5–6 | ||
| 15 | 4, 6 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 33 | All | ||
| 68 | 1, 3–6 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 1–2 | ||
| 14 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 6 | ||
| 19 | 1, 3 | ||
| 2, 6 | |||
| 21 | 6 | ||
| 29 | 4–5 | ||
| 31 | 5 | ||
| 125 | 5 | ||
| F4 | |||
| 15 | 4 | ||
| Source:[33][34][35][17][36][37][38] | |||
Race results
Bold indicates overall winner.
Standings
Scoring system
Points are awarded to the top 20 finishers in each class as follows:[39]
| Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | 19th | 20th |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 28 | 24 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
According to the sporting regulations, the following additional rules are to be enforced:
- To score 100% of the allocated points towards the class standings, a driver must have completed at least 75% of the distance of the driver classified 1st in said class (rounding down the number of laps), as well as at least 50% of the distance of the driver classified 1st in the race.
- To score 50% of the allocated points towards the class standings, a driver must have completed at least 50% of the distance of the driver classified 1st in said class (rounding down the number of laps), as well as at least 50% of the distance of the driver classified 1st in the race.
- A driver not completing at least 50% of the distance of the driver classified 1st in a class will not score any points towards the class standings.
- Should the driver classified 1st in a class not complete at least 50% of the distance of the driver classified 1st in the race, no driver in said class will score points towards the class standings.
- Should a driver be the only competitor in a class, said driver must have completed at least 50% of the distance of the driver classified 1st in the race to score any points towards said class.
- Drivers not taking part in at least two of the first four rounds in the same class will not score any points in the last round.
F3R 13in class standings
|
* - half points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F3R 17in class standings
FR2.0 standings
F4 standings
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Notes
- 1 2 Although the official results state Depierre entered race 1 of round 2 in the 17in class (and won it), his result was counted towards the 13in class, which would explain the officially published point tally of Boillot and Lavocat, as well as the series crediting Lavocat for the win in the 17in class. A mistake in the official results shall not be discarded.
References
- 1 2 "CALENDAR". Ultimate Cup Series. Retrieved 11 December 2023.
- ↑ "Concept". Ultimate Cup Series. Retrieved 14 November 2022.
- 1 2 "Endurance Prototype Challenge". series.ultimatecup.racing.
- 1 2 "Endurance GT Touring Challenge by KENNOL". series.ultimatecup.racing.
- ↑ "Sprint GT Touring Challenge". series.ultimatecup.racing.
- 1 2 "Challenge Monoplace". series.ultimatecup.racing.
- ↑ "Proto CN / EVO". series.ultimatecup.racing.
- 1 2 3 4 5 "Les premiers engagés de la saison 2024". Endurance-Info (in French). 17 February 2024. Retrieved 26 February 2024.
- 1 2 @GraffRacing (23 February 2024). "🚨 DRIVER NEWS" (Tweet). Retrieved 26 February 2024 – via X (formerly Twitter).
- ↑ "Les breves du Vendredi 16 Fevrier". Endurance-Info (in French). 16 February 2024. Retrieved 26 February 2024.
- 1 2 3 4 "Les brèves du soir du vendredi 9 février". Endurance-Info (in French). 9 February 2024. Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ↑ "Les brèves du mardi 20 février". Endurance-Info (in French). 20 February 2024. Retrieved 26 February 2024.
- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 "Yohan Rossel rejoint Cogemo Racing Team sur une NP02". Endurance-Info (in French). 7 March 2024. Retrieved 7 March 2024.
- ↑ "Ultimate Cup - Thomas Laurent replaces Yohan Rossel at Cogemo Racing Team in Portimao". Endurance-Info (in French). 19 May 2024. Retrieved 19 May 2024.
- ↑ "Thirty prototypes for the season opener at Paul Ricard". Endurance-Info (in French). 12 March 2024. Retrieved 12 March 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - EUROPEAN ENDURANCE PROTOTYPE CUP PORTIMAO" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 21 May 2024. Retrieved 21 May 2024.
- 1 2 3 4 "ENTRY LIST HOCKENHEIM" (PDF).
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - EUROPEAN ENDURANCE PROTOTYPE CUP MUGELLO 06-08th SEPTEMBER" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 29 August 2024. Retrieved 29 August 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - EUROPEAN ENDURANCE PROTOTYPE CUP MAGNY-COURS 10-13th OCTOBER" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 7 October 2024. Retrieved 7 October 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - EUROPEAN ENDURANCE PROTOTYPE CUP PAUL RICARD 08-10th NOVEMBER" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 4 November 2024. Retrieved 4 November 2024.
- 1 2 "Two GT championships to open the season in the Var". Endurance-Info (in French). 12 March 2024. Retrieved 12 March 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - TROFEU GTE PORTIMAO" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 21 May 2024. Retrieved 21 May 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - ULTIMATE GT ENDURANCE CUP MUGELLO 06-08th SEPTEMBER" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 29 August 2024. Retrieved 29 August 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - ULTIMATE GT ENDURANCE CUP MAGNY-COURS 10-13th OCTOBER" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 7 October 2024. Retrieved 7 October 2024.
- ↑ "Sprint GT-Touring Challenge". series.ultimatecup.racing.
- ↑ "Solenn Amrouche announces multiple programs with Vortex". Racers - Behind the Helmet. 4 February 2024. Retrieved 6 March 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - TROFEU GTS PORTIMAO" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 21 May 2024. Retrieved 21 May 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - ULTIMATE GT SPRINT CUP MUGELLO 06-08th SEPTEMBER" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 29 August 2024. Retrieved 29 August 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - ULTIMATE GT SPRINT CUP MAGNY-COURS 10-13th OCTOBER" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 7 October 2024. Retrieved 7 October 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - ULTIMATE GT SPRINT CUP PAUL RICARD 08-10th NOVEMBER" (PDF). Endurance-Info (in French). 30 October 2024. Retrieved 30 October 2024.
- ↑ "ULTIMATE GT CUP 2024 Sporting and Technical Regulations" (PDF). Ultimate Cup Series.
- ↑ Chassagnette, Rémi (25 October 2023). "The Single-seater Challenge will be open to 13-inch tires from 2024 onwards". Ultimate Cup Series. Retrieved 11 December 2023.
- ↑ "Ultimate Cup Series on Instagram: "Ultimate Formula Cup Paul Ricard #1 - entry list"". Instagram. 11 March 2024. Retrieved 11 March 2024.
- ↑ "ITS Results". www.its-results.com. Retrieved 15 March 2024.
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - ULTIMATE FORMULA CUP" (PDF).
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - ULTIMATE FORMULA CUP MUGELLO 06-08th SEPTEMBER" (PDF).
- ↑ "Private Practice - ULTIMATE FORMULA CUP MAGNY-COURS 10-13th OCTOBER".
- ↑ "ENTRY LIST - ULTIMATE FORMULA CUP PAUL RICARD 08-10th NOVEMBER" (PDF). Ultimate Cup Series. Retrieved 5 November 2024.
- ↑ "ULTIMATE FORMULA CUP - RÈGLEMENT TECHNIQUE ET SPORTIF" (PDF). Ultimate Cup Series. Retrieved 19 January 2025.

