2026 European Motocross Championship
The 2026 European Motocross Championship is the 38th European Motocross Championship season since its revival in 1988. It includes 16 events and 6 different classes. It starts in Spain on 22 March and concludes in Turkey on 6 September.[1][2] All rounds act as support classes at the European rounds of the 2026 MXGP.
EMX250
A 12-round calendar for the 2026 season was announced in October 2025.[1]
EMX250 is for riders competing on 2-stroke and 4-stroke motorcycles between 175cc-250cc. Only riders under the age of 21 are allowed to compete.
Calendar
| Round | Date | Grand Prix | Location | Race 1 Winner | Race 2 Winner | Round Winner | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21–22 March | Almonte | |||||
| 2 | 28–29 March | Frauenfeld | |||||
| 3 | 11–12 April | Riola Sardo | |||||
| 4 | 18–19 April | Pietramurata | |||||
| 5 | 30–31 May | Teutschenthal | |||||
| 6 | 6–7 June | Ķegums | |||||
| 7 | 20–21 June | Montevarchi | |||||
| 8 | 27–28 June | Águeda | |||||
| 9 | 1–2 August | Lommel | |||||
| 10 | 15–16 August | Uddevalla | |||||
| 11 | 22–23 August | Arnhem | |||||
| 12 | 5–6 September | Afyonkarahisar |
Entry list
| Team | Constructor | No | Rider | Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SixtySeven Racing Team | KTM | 100 | 1–2, 4–11 | |
| Husqvarna | 724 | 9, 11 | ||
| KTM | 919 | 1–8, 10 | ||
| Husqvarna | 2 | 7–11 | ||
| MX-Handel Husqvarna Racing | Husqvarna | 1–6 | ||
| 14 | 1–11 | |||
| 40 | 9 | |||
| Team VENUM BUD Racing Kawasaki | Kawasaki | 3 | 1–11 | |
| 29 | 1–8, 10–11 | |||
| Triumph Racing Nordics | Triumph | 4 | 1–3 | |
| 320 | 1, 5–6 | |||
| Team Beta MRT Racing | Beta | 5 | 1–9 | |
| 717 | 1–8 | |||
| Maddii Racing Honda – ABF Italia | Honda | 6 | 4, 7–11 | |
| 20 | 1–11 | |||
| FlyOver Competition | Triumph | 7 | 2–5, 7 | |
| De Baets AIT Racing[9] | Yamaha | 8 | 1–7 | |
| 555 | 1–3 | |||
| Cross Centeret Snellingen | Husqvarna | 9 | 10 | |
| SB2 MX Talents Team | Gas Gas | 11 | 1, 8, 11 | |
| KMP Honda Racing by DVAG | Honda | 13 | 9–10 | |
| 162 | 5 | |||
| DVS Junior Racing TM | TM | 13 | 6 | |
| 81 | 11 | |||
| 417 | 1 | |||
| Team VHR Racing | Yamaha | 17 | 1–11 | |
| Seven Motorsport TM Factory Support | TM | 18 | 1–6 | |
| Seven Motorsport | KTM | 8–10 | ||
| MX Magmum | Gas Gas | 21 | 6 | |
| Husqvarna Motorcycles Nordic | Husqvarna | 24 | 5–6 | |
| Triumph AQVA Racing Team | Triumph | 25 | 6 | |
| Team Yamaha Europe MJC | Yamaha | 26 | 11 | |
| 350 | 11 | |||
| Arribas Triumph | Triumph | 27 | 11 | |
| Motovation Motorsport Husqvarna | Husqvarna | 28 | 1–9 | |
| 499 | 3–11 | |||
| KTM Sarholz Racing Team | Husqvarna | 31 | 2, 4–5, 10–11 | |
| KTM | 37 | 3–4, 7, 9, 11 | ||
| 363 | 1–7, 11 | |||
| 770 | 1–5 | |||
| Team CTM Motorhomes / Priem MX | Gas Gas | 32 | 11 | |
| Meyer Yamaha Racing | Yamaha | 38 | 5, 9–10 | |
| Van Venrooy KTM Racing | KTM | 39 | 1–8 | |
| Sturm STC Racing Team | Gas Gas | 43 | 6, 9, 11 | |
| Team CTM Motorhomes / Priem MX | Yamaha | 46 | 2–5, 9–11 | |
| Peak Spirit Racing Team | Triumph | 50 | 2, 4 | |
| Racestore KTM Factory Rookies | KTM | 58 | 1–5, 7–9, 11 | |
| Ronnangsgård Racing | Yamaha | 63 | 9–10 | |
| MX-Academy Honda Racing by Meuwissen Motorsports | Honda | 66 | 10–11 | |
| 81 | 1, 3–7, 9 | |||
| 151 | 2 | |||
| 747 | 5–7, 9–11 | |||
| KTM Suomi | KTM | 71 | 6, 9 | |
| 90 | 6 | |||
| Boutaca Racing Team | KTM | 78 | 1, 3–4, 8 | |
| Endurance MX | Gas Gas | 79 | 7 | |
| RFME MX Junior Team | Gas Gas | 82 | 1–8, 10–11 | |
| 365 | 1–8, 10–11 | |||
| Laurense Motors Kawasaki Racing | Kawasaki | 88 | 11 | |
| Mequitec Gas Gas Racing Team | Gas Gas | 96 | 1 | |
| 240 | 9–11 | |||
| 494 | 1, 8 | |||
| Beddini Racing Ducati Corse Factory MX2 Team | Ducati | 97 | 1–11 | |
| MTA MX Racing | KTM | 102 | 1–2, 5–7, 9–10 | |
| Mehka KTM / Skawen | KTM | 110 | 2, 4–6, 9 | |
| Team Norway MX | Honda | 111 | 6, 10 | |
| Husqvarna | 175 | 10 | ||
| Honda | 232 | 5–6, 10 | ||
| KTM | 112 | 1 | ||
| KTM | 114 | 1 | ||
| Bloms MX Racing | Husqvarna | 117 | 10 | |
| JK Racing Yamaha | Yamaha | 124 | 1–11 | |
| Motoland KTM | KTM | 133 | 9–10 | |
| Yamaha 115 M78 Team | Yamaha | 137 | 1–8 | |
| 300 | 1 | |||
| Cat Moto Bauerschmidt KTM | KTM | 141 | 1–2, 5–11 | |
| 265 | 10–11 | |||
| 304 | 1–7 | |||
| 515 | 1–11 | |||
| KTM | 146 | 11 | ||
| Übermoto Pombal | KTM | 147 | 8 | |
| Motos VR Yamaha | Yamaha | 158 | 8 | |
| Goswell | Honda | 184 | 11 | |
| AG MX Racing | Honda | 221 | 2 | |
| Yamaha Europe Monster Energy MJC | Yamaha | 228 | 1, 3–4, 7–11 | |
| Fantic | 235 | 4 | ||
| Max Bart Motorsports | Husqvarna | 240 | 1–8 | |
| 336 | 1 | |||
| Husqvarna | 247 | 1–2 | ||
| Dörr Motorsport Triumph Racing | Triumph | 275 | 1–5 | |
| VHR Yamaha Official EMX250 Team | Yamaha | 295 | 1–4, 10–11 | |
| 503 | 1–3, 5–11 | |||
| 2L Racing Officiel Team | KTM | 299 | 4 | |
| Vogelsang Powersports | Yamaha | 312 | 2, 4 | |
| KTM | 321 | 1–4, 8–9, 11 | ||
| Ghidinelli Racing Team | KTM | 329 | 2–5, 7 | |
| Crendon Tru7 Honda Racing | Honda | 330 | 4 | |
| KTM Switzerland | KTM | 331 | 2 | |
| 963 | 2 | |||
| Bud Racing España | Gas Gas | 337 | 1, 4, 8 | |
| Triumph Racing Pavo & Rueda | Triumph | 351 | 1, 4, 8 | |
| Schmicker Silve Racing | KTM | 358 | 6, 10 | |
| 418 | 6, 9–10 | |||
| Beta | 364 | 2, 4 | ||
| Fantic | 389 | 2 | ||
| Cat Moto Prospects | Husqvarna | 400 | 1–8 | |
| Kop og Kande KBI | KTM | 402 | 9–11 | |
| Nationwide Signs Triumph | Triumph | 419 | 1–4 | |
| Nationwide Signs Honda | Honda | 5–6, 8–11 | ||
| FiveThreeSeven | Honda | 427 | 2, 5, 9, 11 | |
| Yamaha | 436 | 9 | ||
| Dirt Store Triumph Racing | Triumph | 441 | 1–6, 9–11 | |
| Yamaha Motor France/Monster Army/Drag'on Tek | Yamaha | 446 | 1 | |
| Kawasaki Suomi | Kawasaki | 450 | 6, 10 | |
| Osička MX Team | KTM | 466 | 1–5, 7, 9–11 | |
| WMZ Racing Team | KTM | 467 | 5–6 | |
| DAM Racing | Gas Gas | 470 | 11 | |
| F4E Gas Gas Racing Team | Gas Gas | 474 | 1–5, 9, 11 | |
| 529 | 1–2, 4, 9, 11 | |||
| Husqvarna | 477 | 1–6 | ||
| East MX | Gas Gas | 480 | 3–4, 6, 9–10 | |
| KTM | 595 | 6 | ||
| Brouwer Motors | KTM | 485 | 5, 10–11 | |
| Husqvarna Motorcycles Scandinavia | Husqvarna | 496 | 2, 4, 6, 10 | |
| Ten Kate Motoren | Yamaha | 501 | 11 | |
| Grizzly Racing Service | KTM | 505 | 4 | |
| Kawa Passion/Kawasaki France | Kawasaki | 519 | 2 | |
| JP Xtreme Xperience | Fantic | 522 | 11 | |
| BRS Racing Team | Fantic | 531 | 6 | |
| MX Team Decouter | Yamaha | 536 | 9 | |
| MB Motocrossteam | Yamaha | 541 | 11 | |
| Husqvarna | 543 | 10 | ||
| Gabriel SS24 KTM | KTM | 574 | 1–11 | |
| TYK Team Yamaha Knobloch sponsored by A.T.E.C. | Yamaha | 576 | 5 | |
| Gas Gas | 612 | 6 | ||
| Yamaha | 619 | 5 | ||
| MX Team Achterhoek | Fantic | 621 | 11 | |
| CanaryFactory | Gas Gas | 646 | 8 | |
| Team Castellari | KTM | 651 | 4 | |
| Beta Trueba MX Racing Team | Beta | 666 | 1 | |
| Husqvarna | 701 | 7–9, 11 | ||
| Motobike Racing Team | KTM | 712 | 1–2, 8 | |
| Yamaha | 737 | 2 | ||
| Ajo Motorsport | KTM | 777 | 6, 10–11 | |
| CEC Racing | Husqvarna | 884 | 1–2, 4, 8, 10–11 | |
| A.B. Racing Team | Gas Gas | 928 | 2, 4, 7 | |
| Westside Racing | Husqvarna | 939 | 1–2 | |
| JPV Racing | KTM | 949 | 11 | |
| Kullen 1502 KTM | KTM | 961 | 1–2 | |
| NTG Bærum Motocross | Husqvarna | 979 | 3–4, 6, 10–11 | |
| ATV Racing Team | Yamaha | 981 | 6, 10 |
Riders Championship
| Pos | Rider | Bike | AND |
SUI |
SAR |
TRE |
GER |
LAT |
ITA |
POR |
FLA |
SWE |
NED |
TUR |
Points | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kawasaki | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | Ret | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 446 | |||||
| 2 | Husqvarna | 13 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 365 | |||
| 3 | Kawasaki | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | Ret | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 5 | Ret | 11 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 314 | |||
| 4 | KTM | 7 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | Ret | 10 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 264 | |||
| 5 | KTM | 4 | 10 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 1 | Ret | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 2 | Ret | 15 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 258 | |||
| 6 | Honda | 14 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 6 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 217 | |||
| 7 | Yamaha | 10 | 9 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 10 | Ret | 9 | 12 | 9 | Ret | 5 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3 | Ret | 197 | |||
| 8 | KTM | 8 | 15 | 15 | 23 | 10 | 22 | Ret | 18 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 181 | |||||||
| 9 | Yamaha | 5 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 24 | 11 | 21 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 12 | Ret | 14 | 7 | 170 | |||
| 10 | Triumph | 3 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | Ret | 5 | 6 | 22 | Ret | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 155 | |||||||
| 11 | KTM | 12 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 20 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Ret | 152 | |||||||||||
| 12 | Husqvarna | 20 | 17 | 19 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | Ret | 13 | 19 | 23 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 11 | Ret | Ret | 7 | 8 | 5 | 147 | |||
| 13 | Yamaha | 31 | 3 | 5 | 4 | DNQ | 28 | 12 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 3 | 2 | DNS | DNS | 142 | |||||||||
| 14 | Ducati | 22 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 22 | Ret | Ret | 10 | 8 | Ret | 26 | Ret | 4 | 14 | 5 | 9 | Ret | 15 | 10 | 11 | DNQ | 26 | 142 | |||
| 15 | Gas Gas | 11 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 21 | Ret | 3 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 14 | Ret | DNS | 15 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 141 | |||||
| 16 | Triumph | 25 | Ret | 36 | 12 | Ret | 19 | 10 | Ret | 127 | |||||||||||||||||
| Honda | 16 | 13 | 22 | Ret | 4 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 3 | Ret | 33 | |||||||||||||||
| 17 | KTM | Ret | 20 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 27 | 17 | Ret | 20 | 10 | 32 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 109 | |||||||||
| 18 | Husqvarna | 27 | 7 | 34 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 19 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 12 | Ret | DNS | 104 | |||||||
| 19 | Husqvarna | 10 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 24 | Ret | 20 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 33 | Ret | Ret | 98 | |||||||
| 20 | Yamaha | 19 | 16 | 31 | 20 | Ret | DNS | Ret | 7 | 10 | 21 | 20 | 23 | 24 | Ret | 8 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 98 | |||||
| 21 | KTM | 17 | 12 | 6 | 7 | Ret | DNS | 19 | 7 | 9 | 3 | Ret | 24 | Ret | DNS | DNS | 18 | 93 | |||||||||
| 22 | Beta | 6 | 30 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 26 | Ret | 5 | Ret | DSQ | Ret | DNS | 7 | 4 | DNS | DNS | 91 | |||||||||
| 23 | Yamaha | 9 | 2 | 9 | Ret | 18 | 9 | Ret | DNS | 14 | 25 | 11 | 19 | 80 | |||||||||||||
| 24 | KTM | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 70 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Beta | Ret | 34 | Ret | 5 | Ret | 20 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 12 | 27 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 18 | Ret | 68 | |||||||
| 26 | KTM | 24 | 26 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 19 | 27 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 16 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 16 | 16 | 62 | |||||||
| 27 | Honda | 33 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 21 | 24 | Ret | Ret | 50 | |||||||||||||
| 28 | Gas Gas | 33 | 35 | 22 | 30 | 29 | 27 | 23 | Ret | 34 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 30 | Ret | 23 | Ret | Ret | 13 | 50 | |||||
| 29 | TM | Ret | 31 | 25 | 26 | 17 | 18 | 27 | Ret | 18 | 24 | Ret | Ret | 47 | |||||||||||||
| KTM | 14 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 17 | Ret | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | Gas Gas | 8 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 30 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 28 | 18 | 46 | |||||||||||||||
| 31 | KTM | 7 | 12 | 7 | Ret | Ret | 35 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | Triumph | 16 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | Ret | 10 | 9 | 35 | |||||||||||||||
| 33 | KTM | 15 | 14 | 17 | 22 | Ret | Ret | 24 | 13 | 14 | Ret | 23 | Ret | 33 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 26 | 31 | 32 | |||||||
| 34 | Husqvarna | Ret | 29 | 18 | 16 | Ret | 32 | 8 | 14 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||
| 35 | Husqvarna | 16 | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | 24 | 31 | 31 | 25 | 21 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 25 | 19 | 21 | 27 | |||||||||
| 36 | KTM | 23 | 8 | 8 | Ret | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | KTM | 5 | Ret | 25 | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Honda | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | 11 | DNQ | DNQ | 31 | Ret | 21 | Ret | 17 | |||||||||||
| TM | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | KTM | 21 | 18 | Ret | DNS | 14 | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | 20 | 17 | |||||||||||||||
| 40 | Husqvarna | 9 | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | Husqvarna | Ret | Ret | 23 | 19 | 16 | 24 | 22 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
| 42 | Husqvarna | 32 | 19 | 33 | Ret | 25 | 30 | DNQ | 35 | 31 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | 27 | 22 | 20 | 12 | |||||||||
| Gas Gas | 27 | 19 | 36 | 32 | 17 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 | Fantic | 10 | Ret | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | KTM | 21 | 33 | 32 | 33 | 27 | 16 | 15 | 23 | 23 | 27 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 45 | Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | 12 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 9 | |||||||||||
| 46 | KTM | 30 | 23 | Ret | 33 | 25 | Ret | 20 | 16 | 19 | 28 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 47 | KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 26 | 29 | 29 | 26 | 29 | 22 | 14 | 32 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 48 | Yamaha | 15 | 21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 29 | 22 | 25 | 15 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | 16 | Ret | 26 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 51 | KTM | 26 | 27 | DNS | DNS | 32 | Ret | Ret | 31 | 22 | 21 | 28 | 17 | 27 | DNS | 4 | |||||||||||
| 52 | Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | 37 | 17 | Ret | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 53 | Yamaha | Ret | 17 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 54 | Gas Gas | DNQ | 28 | 26 | 18 | 24 | Ret | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 55 | Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 18 | 27 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 56 | Husqvarna | 18 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNS | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 3 | |||||||||||||
| 57 | Triumph | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 58 | Gas Gas | 30 | 29 | 26 | DSQ | 26 | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 30 | Ret | 19 | 20 | 27 | DNS | 3 | |||||||||||
| 59 | Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 29 | 31 | 19 | 30 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 60 | KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 28 | 24 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 21 | 28 | Ret | 30 | Ret | 31 | 26 | 20 | 23 | Ret | 27 | 1 | |||||||
| 61 | KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | 21 | 32 | 34 | 33 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 1 | |||||||||||
| 62 | Triumph | Ret | 32 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 22 | Ret | 32 | Ret | 20 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 63 | Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | 34 | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | 27 | Ret | 20 | Ret | Ret | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 64 | Honda | Ret | 20 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 65 | KTM | 20 | Ret | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 33 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 22 | 27 | 31 | DNQ | 21 | 24 | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | 24 | Ret | 29 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Kawasaki | 25 | 26 | 32 | 21 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | 29 | 28 | DSQ | 21 | Ret | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | 22 | 22 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Honda | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | 24 | 23 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | 28 | 29 | 23 | 25 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | 34 | 36 | 23 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 30 | Ret | 26 | 30 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | 37 | 37 | 28 | 24 | 26 | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | 28 | 24 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | 36 | 25 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | Ret | 25 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 31 | 26 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | Ret | 27 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Honda | 35 | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 35 | Ret | Ret | 28 | 31 | 34 | 28 | 32 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Honda | 29 | 28 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | 34 | 28 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 32 | 29 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | 32 | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 33 | 29 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 36 | 29 | 34 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | 30 | 31 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | 33 | 30 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | 37 | 30 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kawasaki | 35 | 31 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Triumph | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 31 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | 35 | 32 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | 36 | 32 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | Ret | 32 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 34 | 33 | 34 | 33 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||
| TM | Ret | DNS | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Honda | Ret | 33 | DNQ | DNQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Triumph | Ret | 33 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Honda | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 35 | DNS | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Beta | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 36 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | DNS | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | Ret | DNS | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Triumph | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Honda | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Honda | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| TM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Beta | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Honda | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Honda | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fantic | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Honda | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fantic | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fantic | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kawasaki | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fantic | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Triumph | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Rider | Bike | AND |
SUI |
SAR |
TRE |
GER |
LAT |
ITA |
POR |
FLA |
SWE |
NED |
TUR |
Points | ||||||||||||
Manufacturers Championship
| Pos | Bike | AND |
SUI |
SAR |
TRE |
GER |
LAT |
ITA |
POR |
FLA |
SWE |
NED |
TUR |
Points | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kawasaki | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Ret | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 487 | ||
| 2 | KTM | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 427 | ||
| 3 | Husqvarna | 13 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 371 | ||
| 4 | Yamaha | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 319 | ||
| 5 | Honda | 14 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 264 | ||
| 6 | Triumph | 3 | 32 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 9 | Ret | 18 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 198 | ||
| 7 | Gas Gas | 11 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 152 | ||
| 8 | Ducati | 22 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 22 | Ret | Ret | 10 | 8 | Ret | 26 | Ret | 4 | 14 | 5 | 9 | Ret | 15 | 10 | 11 | DNQ | 26 | 142 | ||
| 9 | Beta | 6 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 12 | 27 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 18 | Ret | 128 | ||||||
| 10 | Fantic | 10 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | TM | Ret | 31 | 25 | 26 | 17 | 18 | 27 | Ret | 18 | 24 | Ret | Ret | 21 | 25 | 10 | ||||||||||
| Pos | Bike | AND |
SUI |
SAR |
TRE |
GER |
LAT |
ITA |
POR |
FLA |
SWE |
NED |
TUR |
Points | ||||||||||||
EMX125
A 10-round calendar for the 2026 season was announced in October 2025.[1]
EMX125 is for riders competing on 2-stroke motorcycles of 125cc.
Calendar
| Round | Date | Grand Prix | Location | Race 1 Winner | Race 2 Winner | Round Winner | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21–22 March | Almonte | |||||
| 2 | 28–29 March | Frauenfeld | |||||
| 3 | 11–12 April | Riola Sardo | |||||
| 4 | 18–19 April | Pietramurata | |||||
| 5 | 23–24 May | Lacapelle-Marival | |||||
| 6 | 6–7 June | Ķegums | |||||
| 7 | 27–28 June | Águeda | |||||
| 8 | 18–19 July | Foxhill | |||||
| 9 | 15–16 August | Uddevalla | |||||
| 10 | 5–6 September | Afyonkarahisar |
Entry list
| Team | Constructor | No | Rider | Rounds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JK Racing Yamaha | Yamaha | 4 | 1–9 | |
| 391 | 2, 4–5, 7–9 | |||
| 418 | 1–2, 5–8 | |||
| Yamaha | 9 | 1–4 | ||
| KG MX Team | KTM | 10 | 9 | |
| 779 | 3–4, 6, 9 | |||
| bLU cRU MX Team Yamaha | Yamaha | 14 | 5, 7 | |
| 737 Performance KTM/D'stock 41 | KTM | 15 | 1–4, 6, 9 | |
| 118 | 3–4 | |||
| 214 | 1–7, 9 | |||
| 309 | 1–9 | |||
| 715 | 1–9 | |||
| RFME MX Junior Team | Gas Gas | 16 | 1–7, 9 | |
| 367 | 1–8 | |||
| Yamaha | 18 | 1–5, 9 | ||
| Gas Gas | 19 | 4 | ||
| Adrenaline Motos | KTM | 21 | 2 | |
| Husqvarna Motorcycles Scandinavia | Husqvarna | 20 | 4, 9 | |
| Forsell Motor Racing Team | Husqvarna | 22 | 1–4, 6, 9 | |
| 390 | 9 | |||
| 439 | 6, 9 | |||
| E. Castro Motos | Yamaha | 23 | 1, 7 | |
| 128 | 1 | |||
| 385 | 1–5, 7–9 | |||
| Gas Gas | 24 | 6 | ||
| BRS Racing Team | Fantic | 25 | 6, 9 | |
| Team Yamaha Europe MJC | Yamaha | 26 | 5–9 | |
| 350 | 1–9 | |||
| Yamaha Motor Scandinavia | Yamaha | 28 | 1–9 | |
| KTM | 29 | 1–4, 8 | ||
| Fosse Hill Lakeside | Yamaha | 31 | 5, 8 | |
| Team CTM Motorhomes / Priem MX | Gas Gas | 32 | 1–4, 8 | |
| Pro Stage Motoland Amiens | Yamaha | 34 | 5 | |
| Power by JJ | KTM | 37 | 9 | |
| Husqvarna | 399 | 9 | ||
| KTM | 402 | 6 | ||
| Yamaha | 39 | 6 | ||
| MX-Handel Husqvarna Racing | Husqvarna | 40 | 2–3, 6–7 | |
| 775 | 3–4, 6 | |||
| Yamaha | 42 | 3–4 | ||
| De Baets AIT Racing[33] | Yamaha | 61 | 1–9 | |
| 484 | 4–8 | |||
| Mandrile Racing Team | Yamaha | 65 | 1–8 | |
| 2F MX | Yamaha | 69 | 5 | |
| Fantic Factory Racing EMX125 | Fantic | 71 | 1–9 | |
| 911 | 1–9 | |||
| Yamaha | 96 | 8 | ||
| KTM | 105 | 1 | ||
| Yamaha | 108 | |||
| TM | 110 | 4–5, 8 | ||
| KTM Eesti | KTM | 111 | 1–9 | |
| Jezyk Racing Team | Yamaha | 114 | 5, 7 | |
| KTM | 121 | 7 | ||
| TM | 117 | 2 | ||
| Odorizzi Motosport | Yamaha | 132 | 4 | |
| KTM SB Racing Team | KTM | 134 | 3–4, 7 | |
| Yamaha Bermudez Motos | Yamaha | 137 | 1–3, 5–7 | |
| Yamaha | 139 | 7 | ||
| 422 | 7 | |||
| Meyer Yamaha Racing | Yamaha | 153 | 2, 5, 9 | |
| Backyard Racing | KTM | 160 | 2 | |
| Triumph Berlin | KTM | 169 | 3 | |
| S Briggs Commercial | Yamaha | 184 | 4–5, 8 | |
| KTM | 195 | 4 | ||
| Oppliger Racing | KTM | 202 | 1–2, 8–9 | |
| Dreams Racing | KTM | 205 | 1–9 | |
| 281 | 1–9 | |||
| 737 | 1–9 | |||
| KTM | 209 | 4 | ||
| MCV Motorsport-TM Moto | TM | 211 | 1–9 | |
| 777 | 1–8 | |||
| Motobike Racing Team | KTM | 223 | 1–9 | |
| Drag'on Tek | Yamaha | 227 | 1–9 | |
| Pardi Racing | KTM | 234 | 3–4 | |
| Gas Gas | 236 | 8 | ||
| DP19 Racing | TM | 246 | 1–5 | |
| HTS KTM Racing Team | KTM | 252 | 2–4 | |
| MotoXGeneration | Husqvarna | 253 | ||
| KTM | 259 | 8 | ||
| Mequitec Gas Gas Racing Team | Gas Gas | 268 | 1–5, 7, 9 | |
| Insubria Team Motocross | Yamaha | 275 | 1–8 | |
| 318 | 8–9 | |||
| Amsil Racing Team | KTM | 288 | 4 | |
| 810 | 4 | |||
| Norman KTM Factory Rookies | KTM | 292 | 1–9 | |
| 929 | 1–7, 9 | |||
| Team TMX Competition | KTM | 301 | 1–9 | |
| 882 | 1–5, 7–9 | |||
| Max Bart Motorsports | Husqvarna | 306 | 1–4 | |
| Husqvarna | 311 | 1–5, 7–8 | ||
| Ausió Racing Team - Yamaha | Yamaha | 313 | ||
| 374 | 1–5, 7–8 | |||
| Team WID Motorsport | Gas Gas | 314 | 5 | |
| Seven Motorsport TM Factory Support | TM | 320 | 1–4, 6–7, 9 | |
| Team Pavo & Rueda | Yamaha | 322 | 1, 5 | |
| Laurense Motors | Gas Gas | 333 | ||
| TM Moto CRD Motosport Factory Racing | TM | 353 | 1–5 | |
| Gas Gas | 372 | 1 | ||
| Husqvarna | 425 | 9 | ||
| Yamaha | 428 | |||
| Team KTM Scandinavia | KTM | 431 | 7–9 | |
| MB Motocrossteam | Yamaha | 441 | 6, 9 | |
| Husqvarna | 451 | 1–6, 9 | ||
| TM Moto UK | TM | 467 | 8 | |
| Voss KTM Racing Team | KTM | 471 | ||
| RGS Racing Team | Yamaha | 490 | 3–4 | |
| Gebben Racing | Yamaha | 502 | 9 | |
| MX Infected Racing Team | Gas Gas | 511 | 3–4 | |
| Fantic | 512 | 2, 5 | ||
| Becker Racing | Gas Gas | 516 | 2 | |
| KTM | 811 | 1–4, 6, 9 | ||
| MotoproX MRA Racing Team | Husqvarna | 520 | 1–2 | |
| JP Xtreme Xperience | Fantic | 522 | 1–9 | |
| Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha | Yamaha | 531 | 3–5, 7–8 | |
| MX Team Decouter | TM | 536 | ||
| Chambers KTM Racing | KTM | 548 | 1–4, 7–9 | |
| Complete Racing Solutions Elite Team | KTM | 567 | 1–9 | |
| Zauner Racing Team | KTM | 572 | 4 | |
| KTM | 584 | 2, 4 | ||
| Yamaha Keskus | Yamaha | 602 | 1–4, 6, 9 | |
| Chaos in the House MX | KTM | 634 | 9 | |
| KTM | 639 | 6 | ||
| CanaryFactory | Yamaha | 646 | 1 | |
| Husqvarna | 668 | 6 | ||
| Amoq Sports | KTM | 694 | 9 | |
| Yamaha | 702 | 6, 9 | ||
| Gas Gas | 716 | 6 | ||
| KTM Kosak Team | KTM | 719 | 2, 5 | |
| JJ Racers Training | Gas Gas | 722 | 4, 9 | |
| Husqvarna | 742 | 3–4, 6, 9 | ||
| Johannes Bikes | Fantic | 747 | 2–4, 9 | |
| Bloms MX Racing | KTM | 748 | 9 | |
| Gas Gas | 757 | 6 | ||
| Yamaha | 770 | 5 | ||
| Husqvarna | 771 | 9 | ||
| PowerbyJJ Racing Team | KTM | 801 | 3–4, 6, 9 | |
| KTM | 828 | 3 | ||
| DVS Junior TM Racing | TM | 834 | 5–6, 8 | |
| Yamaha | 868 | 1–2, 5 | ||
| Husqvarna | 959 | 5 | ||
| KTM | 999 | 9 |
Riders Championship
| Pos | Rider | Bike | AND |
SUI |
SAR |
TRE |
FRA |
LAT |
POR |
GBR |
SWE |
TUR |
Points | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KTM | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 369 | |||
| 2 | KTM | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 307 | |||||
| 3 | Yamaha | 2 | 2 | 3 | Ret | Ret | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | Ret | 5 | 2 | 296 | |||
| 4 | Fantic | 8 | 1 | 5 | Ret | 5 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 256 | |||
| 5 | KTM | Ret | Ret | 11 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | Ret | 8 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 230 | |||
| 6 | Fantic | Ret | 5 | 10 | Ret | 13 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | Ret | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 223 | |||
| 7 | KTM | 5 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 29 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 6 | 189 | |||
| 8 | KTM | 6 | 14 | 4 | 1 | Ret | 21 | 11 | 13 | 17 | Ret | Ret | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 177 | |||
| 9 | TM | 13 | Ret | 27 | Ret | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | Ret | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 169 | |||
| 10 | KTM | 15 | 12 | 13 | Ret | 8 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 165 | |||
| 11 | Yamaha | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 153 | |||||||||||
| 12 | Yamaha | 7 | 9 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 11 | Ret | 26 | 140 | |||||
| 13 | TM | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 12 | 3 | Ret | 111 | |||||||||||
| 14 | Yamaha | 11 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 28 | 107 | |||
| 15 | KTM | 3 | 6 | Ret | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 97 | |||||||||||||
| 16 | Fantic | 10 | 13 | DNQ | DNQ | 6 | 17 | 25 | 27 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 36 | 26 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 88 | |||
| 17 | Yamaha | 26 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 21 | 31 | 11 | Ret | 20 | 29 | 32 | 24 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 78 | |||
| 18 | Gas Gas | 22 | 8 | 17 | 9 | Ret | 30 | Ret | 14 | 10 | 22 | Ret | Ret | 5 | 9 | DNS | DNS | 75 | |||||
| 19 | KTM | 25 | 29 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 36 | 33 | 21 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 19 | 30 | Ret | 19 | 19 | 11 | 67 | |||
| 20 | Yamaha | Ret | 11 | 26 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | 22 | 63 | |||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | 26 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Yamaha | 12 | 21 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 12 | Ret | 30 | 34 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 21 | 57 | |||||
| 22 | KTM | Ret | 17 | 8 | 28 | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | 35 | 14 | 28 | 21 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 12 | Ret | DNS | 55 | |||
| 23 | KTM | Ret | 16 | 7 | Ret | 28 | 8 | 28 | 17 | 28 | 29 | 14 | 21 | 31 | 14 | 50 | |||||||
| 24 | Yamaha | 17 | 15 | 22 | Ret | 8 | 23 | 7 | 15 | Ret | 13 | 46 | |||||||||||
| 25 | KTM | 18 | 26 | 21 | 13 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 26 | 24 | Ret | 14 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 23 | 33 | 37 | |||||
| 26 | Gas Gas | Ret | 28 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 26 | 16 | 38 | 21 | 17 | 18 | Ret | 23 | Ret | 24 | 22 | 33 | |||||
| 27 | KTM | 14 | 23 | Ret | 14 | 15 | 9 | 32 | |||||||||||||||
| 28 | Yamaha | 20 | 15 | 23 | 17 | Ret | 16 | 17 | 27 | 24 | 20 | 13 | 20 | 30 | |||||||||
| 29 | Yamaha | 16 | 20 | DNQ | DNQ | 17 | 9 | DNQ | DNQ | 25 | 19 | 17 | 20 | 29 | |||||||||
| 30 | Husqvarna | Ret | Ret | 16 | Ret | Ret | 32 | 18 | 25 | 25 | Ret | 20 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 29 | |||||||
| 31 | TM | 21 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 19 | 22 | 20 | Ret | 29 | 18 | 26 | 24 | 33 | 31 | Ret | 17 | 28 | |||||
| 32 | Husqvarna | 14 | 19 | 19 | 11 | 16 | Ret | Ret | 23 | 34 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 28 | 27 | 26 | |||||||
| 33 | KTM | 29 | 32 | 25 | 5 | 30 | 24 | 30 | 24 | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 14 | 40 | 27 | 30 | 32 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | |||
| 34 | KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | Ret | 28 | 26 | 11 | 28 | 19 | 32 | 12 | 31 | 28 | Ret | 24 | 34 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 35 | Yamaha | 17 | 24 | DNQ | Ret | Ret | 15 | 36 | 20 | Ret | 20 | 12 | 32 | 36 | Ret | 27 | Ret | 32 | Ret | 21 | |||
| 36 | Yamaha | Ret | Ret | 22 | Ret | Ret | 30 | 39 | 22 | 28 | 29 | 12 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||
| 37 | KTM | 11 | 33 | DNQ | DNQ | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Husqvarna | 12 | 27 | 34 | 33 | 33 | 22 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 39 | Husqvarna | Ret | Ret | 34 | Ret | Ret | Ret | Ret | 18 | 16 | Ret | 20 | 26 | 9 | |||||||||
| 40 | Husqvarna | 35 | Ret | Ret | DNS | 19 | 15 | 22 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 41 | Yamaha | 18 | 21 | 16 | Ret | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 42 | Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 14 | 25 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 43 | Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 36 | 14 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 35 | 29 | 36 | 36 | 7 | |||||||||
| 44 | Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | Ret | 22 | 21 | 25 | 25 | 6 | |||||||||||
| 45 | KTM | 29 | 37 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | 16 | 30 | 32 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| 46 | Yamaha | 32 | DNS | Ret | Ret | Ret | 16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 47 | Yamaha | 19 | 27 | 29 | 19 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 48 | Yamaha | 30 | 30 | 31 | 18 | 27 | 25 | 29 | 34 | 27 | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | 35 | 32 | 23 | 27 | 21 | 29 | 3 | |||
| 49 | TM | 27 | 25 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 32 | 19 | DNQ | DNQ | 2 | |||||||||||
| 50 | KTM | 28 | 22 | DNQ | DNQ | 23 | 20 | 35 | 28 | 27 | 30 | Ret | 31 | 1 | |||||||||
| 51 | Yamaha | 24 | 31 | DNQ | DNQ | 32 | 29 | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | 24 | Ret | 26 | 34 | Ret | 26 | Ret | 1 | |||||
| 52 | Yamaha | 20 | 28 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | 32 | 34 | 33 | 21 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 30 | 27 | 38 | 35 | 25 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 0 | ||||||
| Gas Gas | 22 | 25 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | 35 | DNQ | DNQ | 31 | 34 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 22 | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||
| Gas Gas | 23 | Ret | 30 | Ret | Ret | 23 | 23 | 30 | Ret | 33 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | 37 | 23 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | Ret | 23 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | 23 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | 24 | 31 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | 24 | 33 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| TM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 24 | 35 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | 30 | 25 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | 25 | Ret | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | 31 | 26 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 27 | 32 | 33 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||
| Yamaha | 28 | Ret | 33 | 37 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | 28 | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 29 | 36 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| TM | 33 | 31 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | 34 | DNQ | DNQ | 31 | 35 | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | 31 | 35 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | 35 | 31 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 31 | 37 | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNS | DNS | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Yamaha | 32 | DNS | 37 | 33 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | 32 | 37 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | 34 | 34 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Fantic | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 34 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 35 | 35 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | Ret | 36 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | Ret | Ret | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||
| TM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Fantic | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| TM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Fantic | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| TM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Rider | Bike | AND |
SUI |
SAR |
TRE |
FRA |
LAT |
POR |
GBR |
SWE |
TUR |
Points | ||||||||||
Manufacturers Championship
| Pos | Bike | AND |
SUI |
SAR |
TRE |
FRA |
LAT |
POR |
GBR |
SWE |
TUR |
Points | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KTM | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 439 | ||
| 2 | Yamaha | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 356 | ||
| 3 | Fantic | 8 | 1 | 5 | Ret | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 307 | ||
| 4 | TM | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 242 | ||
| 5 | Gas Gas | 23 | 28 | 9 | 12 | Ret | 23 | 23 | 30 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 87 | ||
| 6 | Husqvarna | 14 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 27 | 18 | 18 | 25 | Ret | 16 | 15 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 20 | 26 | 72 | ||
| Pos | Bike | AND |
SUI |
SAR |
TRE |
FRA |
LAT |
POR |
GBR |
SWE |
TUR |
Points | ||||||||||
EMXOpen
A 1-round calendar for the 2026 season was announced in October 2025.[1] EMXOpen is for riders competing on 2-stroke and 4-stroke motorcycles up to 450cc.
Calendar
| Round | Date | Grand Prix | Location | Race 1 Winner | Race 2 Winner | Round Winner | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1–2 August | Lommel |
Entry list
| Team | Constructor | No | Rider |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamaha | 2 | ||
| RGS Racing Team | Yamaha | 7 | |
| KTM | 9 | ||
| Chambers KTM Racing | KTM | 10 | |
| SB2 MX Talents Team | Gas Gas | 11 | |
| Racing Center Antwerpen | KTM | 15 | |
| 35 | |||
| KTM | 21 | ||
| Duntep | Husqvarna | 30 | |
| JH MX Racing | Gas Gas | 34 | |
| KTM | 136 | ||
| Honda Center Eesti | Honda | 37 | |
| RVH Racing | KTM | 38 | |
| SHR Motorsports by Hartje | Yamaha | 52 | |
| Yamaha | 55 | ||
| Buitenhuis Racing | Yamaha | 77 | |
| GI Cross Racing Team | Husqvarna | 86 | |
| Motorspeed.no | KTM | 89 | |
| Laurense Motors Kawasaki Racing | Kawasaki | 94 | |
| Ducati Racing Team | Ducati | 96 | |
| Team 101% | KTM | 101 | |
| Team Sissen | KTM | 115 | |
| East MX | Gas Gas | 116 | |
| Van der Velden Motoren | KTM | 118 | |
| Werthmann Racing Team by Mefo Sport | KTM | 138 | |
| Triumph | 716 | ||
| Schmicker Silve Racing | KTM | 142 | |
| FRT Racing | KTM | 171 | |
| Gas Gas | 181 | ||
| KTM | 194 | ||
| KTM | 200 | ||
| Millionaire Racing Team - Honda RedMoto | Honda | 211 | |
| Honda | 223 | ||
| Husqvarna | 247 | ||
| Nobis MX Team | KTM | 303 | |
| Yamaha | 444 | ||
| KTM GST Berlin Racing | KTM | 470 | |
| Kemco Management / WPM Motors | KTM | 484 | |
| Brouwer Motors | KTM | 491 | |
| Husqvarna | 495 | ||
| Care Innovation Racing Team | KTM | 521 | |
| KTM | 537 | ||
| Rodeo MX Racing Team | Gas Gas | 611 | |
| Van der Wardt Bouw | KTM | 715 | |
| KTM | 731 | ||
| Husqvarna | 733 | ||
| MX88 Motorsport | Husqvarna | 801 | |
| WTX Racing | KTM | 815 | |
| Yamaha | 822 | ||
| Schepers Racing | KTM | 880 |
Riders Championship
| Pos | Rider | Bike | BEL |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KTM | 1 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2 | Yamaha | 2 | 2 | 44 | |
| 3 | KTM | 3 | 5 | 36 | |
| 4 | Gas Gas | 10 | 4 | 29 | |
| 5 | Gas Gas | 6 | 10 | 26 | |
| 6 | Kawasaki | 8 | 8 | 26 | |
| 7 | Honda | 11 | 6 | 25 | |
| 8 | Husqvarna | 12 | 7 | 23 | |
| 9 | Husqvarna | 7 | 13 | 22 | |
| 10 | Ducati | Ret | 3 | 20 | |
| 11 | KTM | 13 | 9 | 20 | |
| 12 | Honda | 4 | Ret | 18 | |
| 13 | KTM | 14 | 11 | 17 | |
| 14 | Yamaha | 5 | 23 | 16 | |
| 15 | Gas Gas | 9 | 18 | 15 | |
| 16 | Husqvarna | 16 | 15 | 11 | |
| 17 | KTM | 24 | 12 | 9 | |
| 18 | Husqvarna | 17 | 16 | 9 | |
| 19 | KTM | 21 | 14 | 7 | |
| 20 | Yamaha | 15 | 20 | 7 | |
| 21 | KTM | 18 | 17 | 7 | |
| 22 | Gas Gas | 29 | 19 | 2 | |
| 23 | KTM | 19 | Ret | 2 | |
| 24 | Husqvarna | 20 | 25 | 1 | |
| Honda | 22 | 21 | 0 | ||
| Husqvarna | Ret | 22 | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | 23 | 40 | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | 25 | 24 | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | 26 | 36 | 0 | ||
| KTM | Ret | 26 | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | 30 | 27 | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | 27 | 32 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 31 | 28 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 28 | 33 | 0 | ||
| Triumph | 37 | 29 | 0 | ||
| KTM | Ret | 30 | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | 31 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 32 | 34 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 33 | DNS | 0 | ||
| KTM | 34 | 35 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 35 | Ret | 0 | ||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Pos | Rider | Bike | BEL |
Points | |
Manufacturers Championship
| Pos | Bike | BEL |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KTM | 1 | 1 | 50 |
| 2 | Yamaha | 2 | 2 | 44 |
| 3 | Gas Gas | 6 | 4 | 33 |
| 4 | Honda | 4 | 6 | 33 |
| 5 | Husqvarna | 7 | 7 | 28 |
| 6 | Kawasaki | 8 | 8 | 26 |
| 7 | Ducati | Ret | 3 | 20 |
| Triumph | 37 | 29 | 0 | |
| Pos | Bike | BEL |
Points | |
EMX2T
A 1-round calendar for the 2026 season was announced in October 2025.[1] EMX2T is for riders competing on 2-stroke motorcycles of 250cc.
Calendar
| Round | Date | Grand Prix | Location | Race 1 Winner | Race 2 Winner | Round Winner | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25–26 July | Loket |
Entry list
| Team | Constructor | No | Rider |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamaha | 2 | ||
| Beta | 3 | ||
| Gas Gas | 5 | ||
| Yamaha | 11 | ||
| Husqvarna | 17 | ||
| KTM | 21 | ||
| DM Racing | KTM | 25 | |
| KTM | 30 | ||
| Beta Motorcycles | Beta | 31 | |
| RVH Racing | KTM | 38 | |
| KTM | 46 | ||
| JLB Racing Team | Triumph | 47 | |
| Team Beta MRT Racing | Beta | 50 | |
| Ronnangsgård Racing | Yamaha | 63 | |
| SMX Racing Team Rudník | KTM | 71 | |
| Bud Racing España | Gas Gas | 83 | |
| Beta | 84 | ||
| JG MotoproX Racing Team | KTM | 90 | |
| KTM | 96 | ||
| KTM | 98 | ||
| Becker Racing | KTM | 101 | |
| KTM | 102 | ||
| KTM | 105 | ||
| Top Cross TCS Racing Team | KTM | 110 | |
| Orion Racing Team | KTM | 111 | |
| Caparvi Racing Team | Yamaha | 122 | |
| JK Racing Yamaha | Yamaha | 124 | |
| Care Innovation Racing Team | KTM | 145 | |
| 521 | |||
| Powerhouse Superstore Racing Team | Yamaha | 164 | |
| KTM | 177 | ||
| KTM | 182 | ||
| KTM GST Berlin Racing | KTM | 211 | |
| HTS KTM Racing Team | KTM | 214 | |
| Husqvarna | 766 | ||
| Yamaha Europe Monster Energy MJC | Yamaha | 228 | |
| Q Racing Team | Gas Gas | 271 | |
| Zauner Racing Team | KTM | 319 | |
| Gas Gas | 373 | ||
| Hannamax Motorsport | Yamaha | 427 | |
| KTM | 428 | ||
| Brouwer Motors | KTM | 485 | |
| Gas Gas | 499 | ||
| Motosports Racing Team | Husqvarna | 511 | |
| KTM | 513 | ||
| M.V. 532 Racing | Gas Gas | 532 | |
| KTM | 537 | ||
| TYK Team Yamaha Knobloch sponsored by A.T.E.C. | Yamaha | 576 | |
| Gas Gas | 599 | ||
| Team Castellari | KTM | 651 | |
| Van der Wardt Bouw | KTM | 715 | |
| Pensini Moto | Beta | 752 | |
| MX88 Motorsport | Husqvarna | 801 | |
| Yamaha | 822 | ||
| Gas Gas | 841 | ||
| Schepers Racing | KTM | 880 | |
| KTM Kosak Team | Fantic | 881 | |
| Substance JPR KTM | KTM | 957 | |
| Austria Suspension Racing | Fantic | 991 |
Riders Championship
| Pos | Rider | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KTM | 1 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2 | Yamaha | 2 | 2 | 44 | |
| 3 | Beta | 3 | 3 | 40 | |
| 4 | KTM | 5 | 6 | 31 | |
| 5 | Husqvarna | 7 | 9 | 26 | |
| 6 | KTM | 9 | 10 | 23 | |
| 7 | Triumph | 13 | 7 | 22 | |
| 8 | Gas Gas | 14 | 8 | 20 | |
| 9 | KTM | 11 | 11 | 20 | |
| 10 | Husqvarna | Ret | 4 | 18 | |
| 11 | Beta | 4 | Ret | 18 | |
| 12 | Beta | Ret | 5 | 16 | |
| 13 | Gas Gas | 6 | Ret | 15 | |
| 14 | Husqvarna | 8 | 32 | 13 | |
| 15 | KTM | 10 | 20 | 12 | |
| 16 | KTM | 15 | 16 | 11 | |
| 17 | Yamaha | 22 | 12 | 9 | |
| 18 | KTM | 12 | 31 | 9 | |
| 19 | Yamaha | 18 | 15 | 9 | |
| 20 | Yamaha | 21 | 13 | 8 | |
| 21 | KTM | 20 | 14 | 8 | |
| 22 | Gas Gas | 17 | 18 | 7 | |
| 23 | KTM | 19 | 17 | 6 | |
| 24 | Gas Gas | 16 | 21 | 5 | |
| 25 | KTM | Ret | 19 | 2 | |
| Yamaha | 27 | 22 | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | 23 | 24 | 0 | ||
| KTM | Ret | 23 | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | 24 | 26 | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | 25 | 30 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 32 | 25 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 26 | 29 | 0 | ||
| KTM | DSQ | 27 | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | 30 | 28 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 28 | Ret | 0 | ||
| Beta | 29 | Ret | 0 | ||
| KTM | 31 | 35 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 33 | 33 | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | 34 | 0 | ||
| KTM | Ret | DNS | 0 | ||
| KTM | Ret | DNS | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNS | DNS | 0 | ||
| Fantic | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Beta | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Husqvarna | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Pos | Rider | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
Manufacturers Championship
| Pos | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KTM | 1 | 1 | 50 |
| 2 | Yamaha | 2 | 2 | 44 |
| 3 | Beta | 3 | 3 | 40 |
| 4 | Husqvarna | 7 | 4 | 32 |
| 5 | Gas Gas | 6 | 8 | 28 |
| 6 | Triumph | 13 | 7 | 22 |
| Fantic | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |
| Pos | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
EMX85
A 1-round calendar for the 2026 season was announced in October 2025.[1] EMX85 is for riders competing on 2-stroke motorcycles of 85cc.
Calendar
| Round | Date | Grand Prix | Location | Race 1 Winner | Race 2 Winner | Round Winner | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25–26 July | Loket |
Entry list
| Team | Constructor | No | Rider |
|---|---|---|---|
| 737 Performance KTM/D'stock 41 | KTM | 216 | |
| Husqvarna | 220 | ||
| KTM | 225 | ||
| KTM | 252 | ||
| KTM | 261 | ||
| KTM | 276 | ||
| KTM | 279 | ||
| Team VENUM BUD Racing Kawasaki | Husqvarna | 285 | |
| KTM | 286 | ||
| Gas Gas | 293 | ||
| KTM | 295 | ||
| DTWorks Bike / Ausió Racing Team | Yamaha | 296 | |
| KTM | 301 | ||
| Husqvarna | 331 | ||
| Gas Gas | 333 | ||
| KTM Marseille | KTM | 355 | |
| KTM | 356 | ||
| Husqvarna | 360 | ||
| 618 MX Academy | KTM | 366 | |
| Sixlyon | Gas Gas | 372 | |
| TM | 394 | ||
| Hutten Metaal AK Bouw Racing Junior Team | Husqvarna | 400 | |
| KTM | 405 | ||
| KTM | 420 | ||
| KTM | 424 | ||
| Altherm JCR Yamaha | Yamaha | 426 | |
| KTM | 474 | ||
| JL Cox Motorsport | KTM | 475 | |
| Gas Gas | 493 | ||
| KTM | 499 | ||
| KTM | 500 | ||
| KMP Honda Racing Team by DVAG | KTM | 514 | |
| Chambers KTM Racing | KTM | 525 | |
| Gas Gas | 532 | ||
| Yamaha NZ | Yamaha | 543 | |
| Kenneth Gundersen MX Team | Husqvarna | 561 | |
| KTM MX Futures | KTM | 598 | |
| KTM | 620 | ||
| MX-Handel Husqvarna Racing | Husqvarna | 683 | |
| KTM | 693 | ||
| Gas Gas | 700 | ||
| MotoExtreme KTM Eesti | KTM | 709 | |
| KTM | 728 | ||
| FF Racing Junior Academy | Gas Gas | 736 | |
| Silve Schmicker Racing | Husqvarna | 751 | |
| 771 | |||
| KTM | 757 | ||
| RR Nordic | Husqvarna | 760 | |
| Rodeo Racing Team | Gas Gas | 789 | |
| KTM | 797 |
Riders Championship
| Pos | Rider | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Husqvarna | 6 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2 | Husqvarna | 3 | 3 | 40 | |
| 3 | Husqvarna | 2 | 4 | 40 | |
| 4 | KTM | 1 | 6 | 40 | |
| 5 | Gas Gas | 5 | 2 | 38 | |
| 6 | Gas Gas | 4 | 7 | 32 | |
| 7 | Husqvarna | 11 | 5 | 26 | |
| 8 | Yamaha | 10 | 8 | 24 | |
| 9 | Husqvarna | 8 | 12 | 22 | |
| 10 | KTM | 7 | 18 | 17 | |
| 11 | KTM | 16 | 10 | 16 | |
| 12 | KTM | 18 | 9 | 15 | |
| 13 | Husqvarna | 13 | 15 | 14 | |
| 14 | KTM | 14 | 16 | 12 | |
| 15 | KTM | 9 | 32 | 12 | |
| 16 | KTM | 17 | 14 | 11 | |
| 17 | KTM | 23 | 11 | 10 | |
| 18 | Yamaha | 12 | 26 | 9 | |
| 19 | KTM | 28 | 13 | 8 | |
| 20 | KTM | 19 | 17 | 6 | |
| 21 | KTM | 15 | 37 | 6 | |
| 22 | KTM | 24 | 19 | 2 | |
| 23 | KTM | 21 | 20 | 1 | |
| 24 | Husqvarna | 20 | 25 | 1 | |
| KTM | 26 | 21 | 0 | ||
| Husqvarna | 27 | 22 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 22 | 23 | 0 | ||
| KTM | Ret | 24 | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | 25 | 27 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 36 | 28 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 38 | 29 | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | 29 | 30 | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | 30 | 33 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 33 | 31 | 0 | ||
| KTM | 31 | 38 | 0 | ||
| Husqvarna | 32 | Ret | 0 | ||
| Husqvarna | 34 | 36 | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | 37 | 34 | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | 35 | 35 | 0 | ||
| KTM | Ret | Ret | 0 | ||
| Yamaha | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| TM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Gas Gas | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| KTM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | ||
| Pos | Rider | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
Manufacturers Championship
| Pos | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Husqvarna | 2 | 1 | 47 |
| 2 | KTM | 1 | 6 | 40 |
| 3 | Gas Gas | 4 | 2 | 40 |
| 4 | Yamaha | 10 | 8 | 24 |
| TM | DNQ | DNQ | 0 | |
| Pos | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
EMX65
A 1-round calendar for the 2026 season was announced in October 2025.[1] EMX86 is for riders competing on 2-stroke motorcycles of 65cc.
Calendar
| Round | Date | Grand Prix | Location | Race 1 Winner | Race 2 Winner | Round Winner | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25–26 July | Loket |
Entry list
| Team | Constructor | No | Rider |
|---|---|---|---|
| KTM | 5 | ||
| Yamaha | 11 | ||
| Kippen MX Racing Team | Gas Gas | 12 | |
| Husqvarna | 27 | ||
| Dirtbike MX Racing Team | Gas Gas | 146 | |
| Yamaha | 207 | ||
| KTM | 211 | ||
| KTM | 219 | ||
| KTM | 227 | ||
| Gas Gas | 247 | ||
| Gas Gas | 273 | ||
| KTM | 287 | ||
| BUD Racing Academy | KTM | 289 | |
| KTM | 307 | ||
| Yamaha | 310 | ||
| KTM | 313 | ||
| Cobra | 315 | ||
| Husqvarna | 318 | ||
| KTM | 327 | ||
| KTM | 331 | ||
| Yamaha | 337 | ||
| Gas Gas | 350 | ||
| KTM | 394 | ||
| Yamaha | 400 | ||
| 3 flo Madison Crescent Yamaha | Yamaha | 412 | |
| KTM | 417 | ||
| KTM | 428 | ||
| KTM | 455 | ||
| KTM | 463 | ||
| KTM | 483 | ||
| Gas Gas Belgium / Euromatec | Gas Gas | 510 | |
| Gas Gas | 517 | ||
| Gas Gas | 525 | ||
| KTM | 541 | ||
| Gas Gas | 545 | ||
| KTM | 555 | ||
| EHR Racing / Dikker B.V. | Gas Gas | 594 | |
| Yamaha | 606 | ||
| Husqvarna | 640 | ||
| Husqvarna | 641 | ||
| Gas Gas | 661 | ||
| Husqvarna | 666 | ||
| KTM | 684 | ||
| KTM | 709 | ||
| MX for Life Stara Gwardia | Yamaha | 712 | |
| Husqvarna | 715 | ||
| KTM | 723 | ||
| Husqvarna | 729 | ||
| Gas Gas | 754 | ||
| Motosports Racing Team | Husqvarna | 773 |
Riders Championship
| Pos | Rider | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | ||||
| Pos | Rider | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
Manufacturers Championship
| Pos | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | |||
| Pos | Bike | CZE |
Points | |
References
- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 "European Motocross Championships: 2026 provisional calendar unveiled". fim-europe.com. 2 October 2025. Retrieved 1 January 2026.
- ↑ "MXGP 2026 Calendar Update Brings Historic Returnas and a Spectacular Season Kick-Off". mxgp.com. 28 November 2025. Retrieved 1 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry. "Official: Nicolai Skovbjerg signs with MX-Handel Husqvarna Racing for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (12 January 2026). "Official: Brando Rispoli signs with MRT Beta for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 12 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (3 December 2025). "Official: Alexis Fueri signs with Beta MRT Racing for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Xavi Francés de Andrés (19 December 2025). "Presentado Elías Escandell con su nuevo equipo para 2026". mx1onboard.com. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Ralph Marzahn (19 December 2025). "Maddii Racing Honda Line-Up for 2026". mxnews-online.com. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry. "Official: Nicky Mannini makes the switch to Triumph machinery". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 17 March 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (9 January 2026). "Official: De Baets and AIT Racing join forces for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 9 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (11 November 2025). "Confirmed: Vencislav Toshev remains with AIT Racing for 2026 – EMX250". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- 1 2 "De Baets MX Team Unveils Full Line-Up for 2026 Season". mxvice.com. 17 December 2025. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (6 May 2026). "Official: Ky Woods signs with KMP Honda Racing". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 6 May 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry. "Official: Jayson van Drunen signs with DVS Junior TM Racing for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry. "Interview: Dean Gregoire – "Very proud for the chance I get from the Motovation Team and Nestaan"". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 19 February 2026.
- 1 2 Andy McKinstry (23 December 2025). "Official: Lyonel Reichl and Leon Rudolph remain with Sarholz KTM for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (November 2025). "EXCL: Áron Katona to make the move up to the EMX250 series in 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 6 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (30 November 2025). "Official: Andrea Roberti signs with Racestore KTM for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 6 January 2026.
- 1 2 3 4 "RFME GasGas presents line-up for the 2026 season". mxvice.com. 16 December 2025. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Ducati Corse Off-Road. "DUCATI DESMO250 MX TO MAKE ITS DEBUT IN THE 2026 FIM MX2 MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP". mxgp.com. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (November 2025). "EXCL: Filippo Mantovani steps up to the EMX250 series in 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 6 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (9 February 2026). "Gallery: JK Yamaha – 2026 look". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 9 February 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (November 2025). "Official: A new team enters EMX250 for 2026 – Bernardo Tiburcio signs". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 3 February 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (3 February 2026). "Official: Salvador Perez signs with Yamaha 115 M78 for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 3 February 2026.
- 1 2 3 Ralph Marzahn (1 December 2025). "Cat-Moto Bauerschmidt is reorganizing – and setting the course for 2026". mxnews-online.com. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (November 2025). "Official: Cesar Paine inks deal with Max Bart Motorsport for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 6 January 2026.
- 1 2 Yamaha Racing. "Yamaha Extends Partnership With VHR and Announces EMX250 Move for Mano Faure & Jarne Bervoets in 2026". mxgp.com. Retrieved 2 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry. "Confirmed: Joe Brookes makes Honda switch". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 7 May 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (November 2025). "Official: August Frisk confirms plans for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 6 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry. "Official: Drew Stock signs with JK Yamaha for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 3 January 2026.
- 1 2 3 Andy McKinstry (3 November 2025). "Confirmed: Team 737 Performance name 2026 EMX125 rider line up". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 3 January 2026.
- ↑ Kévin Frelaud (29 October 2025). "Officiel: Sleny Goyer chez MJC Yamaha en 2026". dailymotocross.fr. Retrieved 3 January 2026.
- ↑ "MX Handel team announces full line up for 2026". mxvice.com. 19 December 2025. Retrieved 3 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (9 January 2026). "Official: De Baets and AIT Racing join forces for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 9 January 2026.
- ↑ Massimiliano Serafino (13 October 2025). "L'MR Team e Francesco Assini insieme per la stagione 2026". motocrossaddiction.com. Retrieved 3 January 2026.
- 1 2 Fantic Racing. "Fantic Announces All-New Line-Up for the 2026 MXGP Season". mxgp.com. Retrieved 3 January 2026.
- 1 2 3 Andy McKinstry (November 2025). "Official: Dreams Racing announce EMX125 riders for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 6 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (22 October 2025). "Official: MCV Motorsport TM reveal 2026 rider line up – Pini stays". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 3 January 2026.
- ↑ "Official: Emil Ziemer signs with Motobike Racing Team for 2026". gatedrop.com. 28 January 2026. Retrieved 28 January 2026.
- 1 2 Andy McKinstry (30 November 2025). "Official: Moritz Ernecker joins KTM Factory Rookies for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 6 January 2026.
- 1 2 Andy McKinstry (12 November 2025). "Confirmed: A new team to contest the EMX125 series in 2026 – TMX Competition". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 3 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (November 2025). "Confirmed: Seven Motorsport TM sign Francesco Quintili for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 6 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (6 January 2026). "Official: Andrea Uccellini signs with TM for 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 6 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (30 November 2025). "Official: Dante Lantz secures support from KTM Scandinavia to contest the EMX125 series in 2026". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 3 January 2026.
- ↑ "Chambers Racing reveal their full 2026 line up as Hayden Statt joins the Squad". dirthub.co.uk. Retrieved 3 January 2026.
- ↑ Andy McKinstry (3 January 2026). "Official: Oscar Gilham signs with DVS Junior TM Racing". gatedrop.com. Retrieved 3 January 2026.