2010 German Figure Skating Championships

2010 German Figure Skating Championships
Sarah Hecken ISU Senior Grand Prix ladies German Champion Figure Skating 2010 Deutsche Meisterin im Eiskunstlauf
Type:National Championship
Date:December 17 – 20, 2009
Season:2009–10
Location:Mannheim
Venue:SAP Arena
Previous:
2009 German Championships
Next:
2011 German Championships

The 2010 German Figure Skating Championships (German: Deutsche Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen 2010) took place on December 17–20, 2009 at the SAP Arena in Mannheim. Skaters competed in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing on the senior, junior, and novice levels. The results were among the criteria used to choose the German teams to the 2010 World Championships and the 2010 European Championships.

Medalists

Senior level

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
Men Stefan Lindemann Peter Liebers Daniel Dotzauer
Ladies Sarah Hecken Shira Willner Julia Pfrengle
Pairs Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende Nicole Gurny / Martin Liebers No other competitors
Ice dancing Christina Beier / William Beier Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi

Junior level

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
Men Martin Rappe Alexander Schopke Christopher Berneck
Ladies Luisa Weber Jessica Fussinger Jennifer Urban
Pairs Juliana Gurdzhi / Alexander Voller Karolin Salatzki / Nolan Seegert No other competitors
Ice dancing Stefanie Frohberg / Tim Giesen Dominique Dieck / Michael Zenkner Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern

Senior results

Men's singles

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Stefan Lindemann184.47364.191120.28
2 Peter Liebers182.75165.502117.25
3 Daniel Dotzauer168.89264.555104.34
4 Philipp Tischendorf166.74655.174111.57
5 Denis Wieczorek164.41950.633113.78
6 Michael Biondi154.60457.85896.75
7 Clemens Brummer153.63556.70796.93
8 Paul Fentz152.76753.98698.78
9 Franz Streubel147.01852.12994.89
10 Norman Keck125.281043.621181.66
11 Viktor Kremke122.811334.751088.06
12 Imin Kurashvili116.771139.811276.96
13 Samuel Kießling93.711235.631358.08

Women's singles

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Sarah Hecken157.46156.641100.82
2 Shira Willner134.29345.82288.47
3 Julia Pfrengle131.24246.86384.38
4 Isabel Drescher128.76544.54484.22
5 Katharina Häcker122.03740.84581.19
6 Sandy Hoffmann121.95640.86681.09
7 Nathalie Weinzierl114.30840.74773.56
8 Katharina Gierok107.33445.04862.29
9 Christina Erdel99.21938.90960.31
10 Desiree Löbel92.641037.701154.94
11 Christina Kelasidou92.171233.021059.15
12 Giulia Sanna76.661324.801251.86
WD Caroline GülkeWD1134.32Withdrew from competition

Pair skating

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende147.16151.86195.30
2 Nicole Gurny / Martin Liebers94.23233.60260.63

Ice dance

Rank Name Total points CD OD FD
1 Christina Beier / William Beier169.65132.14153.43184.08
2 Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann160.01230.19247.51282.31
3 Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi148.72427.09345.80375.83
WD Tanja Kolbe / Sascha RabeWD327.49Withdrew from competition

Junior results

Men's singles

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Martin Rappe144.85343.551101.30
2 Alexander Schöpke141.74148.56293.18
3 Christopher Berneck130.62244.49386.13
4 Niko Ulanovsky116.71540.85475.86
5 Anton Kempf110.07936.37573.70
6 Panagiotis Polizoakis107.18441.481165.70
7 Aljoscha Hadasch106.31836.76869.55
8 Nolan Seegert105.48640.071265.41
9 Alexander Lohmeyer102.961135.09967.87
10 Matthias Hechler102.511532.81769.70
11 Markus Ramisch100.941830.84670.10
12 Maxim Stiefel99.311234.341364.97
13 Ivan Aldinger98.781732.271066.51
14 Timo Müller98.60738.101560.50
15 Till-Felix Dehnen98.541035.451463.09
16 Marco Asam92.341433.521758.82
17 Waldemar Wolf91.601333.881857.72
18 Vadim Prinz91.141930.731660.41
19 Alexander Betke90.161632.451957.71

Women's singles

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Luisa Weber118.13144.92273.21
2 Jessica Füssinger113.96636.48177.48
3 Jennifer Urban112.17441.22370.95
4 Monique Szesny106.41538.08668.33
5 Petra Poschner102.92934.46568.46
6 Katharina Zientek101.791432.66469.13
7 Minami Dobashi97.94341.221656.72
8 Nicole Schott97.891232.96764.93
9 Kavita Lorenz96.97835.28961.69
10 Anna-Katharina Kreisfeld95.92242.401953.52
11 Carolin Riesenweber95.581034.241061.34
12 Angelika Dubinski95.452230.90864.55
13 Mareike Alexander91.601134.121357.48
14 Tabatha Pace89.771631.801257.97
15 Isabelle Glaser89.22735.541853.68
16 Franziska Dumke88.771831.361457.41
17 Carolin Glasmeier88.122429.981158.14
18 Anne Zetzsche86.772729.381557.39
19 Anneli Kawelke86.191531.801754.39
20 Patricia Kühne85.311332.802152.51
21 Juliette Höhn84.451731.542052.91
22 Johanna Dunkel83.312130.982252.33
23 Katja Bürgel82.862030.982451.88
24 Jeanny-Ann Kaiser81.922629.722352.20
25 Ariane Wittmann78.572828.082550.49
26 Leonie Förschner78.132928.082650.05
27 Kristina Semjonow77.132330.402846.73
28 Marielle Schuster76.063326.582749.48
29 Alexandra Schönekker75.231931.322943.91
30 Victoria Schröter69.283226.883042.40
31 Pia Chien62.733424.383138.35
32 Katharina Helwert62.713027.743234.97
33 Fabienne Drange59.213127.423331.79
WD Diane BasnerWD2529.94Withdrew from competition

Pair skating

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Juliana Gurdzhi / Alexander Völler119.04143.14175.90
2 Karolin Salatzki / Nolan Seegert103.49235.60267.89

Ice dance

Rank Name Total points CD OD FD
1 Stefanie Frohberg / Tim Giesen155.19131.01147.18177.00
2 Dominique Dieck / Michael Zenkner130.86226.55241.90362.41
3 Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern128.63325.67439.78263.18
4 Juliane Haslinger / Tom Finke119.82425.64339.99454.19
5 Charlene Gruner / Kevin Gassner110.06622.50734.09553.47
6 Kim Schiffner / Sean Basler109.87522.63535.06652.18
7 Kathrin Häuser / Sevan Lerche105.34820.48634.35850.51
8 Anika Vogel / Bennet Preis105.09720.88832.64751.57
9 Katharina Müller / Justin Gerke90.33920.03932.13938.17