2009 German Figure Skating Championships

2009 German Figure Skating Championships
HauschWende SP
Type:National Championship
Date:December 18 – 21, 2008
Season:2008–09
Location:Oberstdorf
Venue:Eissportzentrum Oberstdorf
Previous:
2008 German Championships
Next:
2010 German Championships

The 2009 German Figure Skating Championships (German: Deutsche Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen) took place on December 18–21, 2008 at the Eissportzentrum Oberstdorf in Oberstdorf. Skaters competed in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, ice dancing, and synchronized skating on the senior, junior, and novice levels.

Medalists

Senior

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
Men Peter Liebers Clemens Brummer Philipp Tischendorf
Ladies Annette Dytrt Constanze Paulinus Caroline Gülke
Pairs Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende Mari Vartmann / Florian Just
Ice dancing Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi Tanja Kolbe / Sascha Rabe
Synchronized Team Berlin 1 United Angels No other competitors

Junior

Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
Men Paul Fentz Matti Landgraf Denis Wieczorek
Ladies Julia Pfrengle Bettina Bayer Josephine Klinger
Pairs Juliana Gurdhzi / Alexander Voeller Vanessa Schoeche / Andreas Mueller No other competitors
Ice dancing Dominique Dieck / Michael Zenkner Shirleen Schoenfeld / Justin Gerke Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern
Synchronized Team Berlin Junior Skating Graces No other competitors

Senior results

Men's singles

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Peter Liebers207.78170.351137.43
2 Clemens Brummer196.31268.222128.09
3 Philipp Tischendorf187.17363.703123.47
4 Martin Liebers180.59463.114117.48
5 Michael Biondi149.08650.65598.43
6 Franz Streubel148.64552.55696.09
7 Ferenc Kassai133.52749.01784.51

Women's singles

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Annette Dytrt167.44159.881107.56
2 Constanze Paulinus144.01349.96294.05
3 Caroline Gülke130.47449.28381.19
4 Sarah Hecken129.81250.12679.69
5 Isabel Drescher125.32745.06480.26
6 Katharina Häcker122.33546.04876.29
7 Isabel Heintges121.08840.94580.14
8 Katharina Gierok117.00645.46971.54
9 Sandy Hoffmann114.531137.06777.47
10 Melanie Schäffer108.411037.501070.91
11 Katja Grohmann106.431236.921169.51
12 Christina Kelasidou97.891334.881263.01
13 Nathalie Weinzierl96.59937.901558.69
14 Brigitte Blickling94.471434.821459.65
15 Jacqueline Drange93.571731.021362.55
16 Desiree Löbel84.811633.221651.59
17 Giulia Sanna69.611820.181749.43
WD Mira SonnenbergWD1534.42Withdrew from competition

Pair skating

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy197.20172.681124.52
2 Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende129.21247.34281.87
3 Mari-Doris Vartmann / Florian Just100.75336.62364.13

Ice dance

Rank Name Total points CD1 CD2 OD FD
1 Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann166.70214.13215.95152.87183.75
2 Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi159.86114.60115.96250.04279.26
3 Tanja Kolbe / Sascha Rabe153.60413.26414.80348.86376.68
4 Christina Beier / Tim Giesen151.16313.31315.07447.34475.44

Synchronized skating

Rank Name Club Region Total points SP FS
1 Team Berlin IBTSCBER182.99167.711115.28
2 United AngelsTUSSB-W175.45263.332112.12

Junior results

Men's singles

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Paul Fentz156.92351.062105.86
2 Matti Landgraf156.86645.831111.03
3 Denis Wieczorek151.48156.25595.23
4 Daniel Dotzauer148.16546.953101.21
5 Martin Rappe143.20253.55689.65
6 Alexander Schöpke142.13745.59496.54
7 Christopher Berneck125.64449.29976.35
8 Viktor Kremke118.711336.03782.68
9 Imin Kurashvili116.961040.54876.42
10 Nolan Seegert116.29943.811172.48
11 Aton Kempf109.451435.901073.55
12 Maxim Stiefel108.341139.541268.80
13 Panagiotis Polizoakis104.79844.951459.84
14 Markus Ramisch98.221535.491362.73
15 Matthias Hechler97.751238.111559.64
16 Samuel Kießling83.241828.131755.11
17 Waldemar Wolf82.751729.231853.52
18 Ivan Aldinger82.541630.541952.00
19 Konrad Hocker-Scholler79.951924.201655.75

Women's singles

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Julia Pfrengle135.52148.12187.40
2 Bettina Bayer109.38640.86368.52
3 Josephine Klinger108.88341.36767.52
4 Nicole Gurny108.54540.90667.64
5 Laura Lipp107.03838.84568.19
6 Shira Willner106.42938.10468.32
7 Christina Erdel104.951035.62269.33
8 Minami Dobashi103.38739.62963.76
9 Jennifer Urban101.39241.821259.57
10 Luisa Weber99.691135.36864.33
11 Marielle Schuster96.911434.841062.07
12 Juliane Wagner93.77441.042252.73
13 Anna-Katharina Kreisfeld93.581334.921358.66
14 Anne Zetzsche92.332031.621160.71
15 Carolin Riesenweber89.801235.161954.64
16 Katharina Zientek88.842131.301457.54
17 Diane Basner88.821533.241655.58
18 Victoria Schröter87.471832.421855.05
19 Monique Szesny87.042530.981556.06
20 Katja Bürgel86.432231.261755.17
21 Tirza-Alisha Imenkamp85.591932.422053.17
22 Nicole Förster83.892331.082152.81
23 Svenja Müller83.741732.622451.12
24 Briana Munoz82.471633.182749.29
25 Megan Troger82.322630.322352.00
26 Aline Mai80.772431.002649.77
27 Kristina Semjonow78.972729.162549.81
28 Jeanny-Ann Kaiser77.253028.402848.85
29 Ariane Wittmann73.802928.883044.92
30 Julia Grünwald72.043124.822947.22
31 Katharina Helwert71.412829.163142.25

Pair skating

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Juliana Gurdhzi / Alexander Voeller107.14140.26166.88
2 Vanessa Schoeche / Andreas Mueller92.92237.08255.84

Ice dance

Rank Name Total points CD1 CD2 OD FD
1 Dominique Dieck / Michael Zenkner131.48213.47213.55140.71163.75
2 Shirleen Schönfeld / Justin Gerke114.49311.85311.99434.78255.87
3 Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern110.91411.59411.55335.99351.78
WD Juliane Haslinger / Tom FinkeWD114.14114.13236.11Withdrew from competition

Synchronized skating

Rank Name Total points SP FS
1 Team Berlin Junior154.98158.59196.39
2 Skating Graces125.11250.29274.82