Parwaliya Sadak

Parwaliya Sadak
village
Parwaliya Sadak is located in Madhya Pradesh
Parwaliya Sadak
Parwaliya Sadak
Location within Madhya Pradesh
Parwaliya Sadak is located in India
Parwaliya Sadak
Parwaliya Sadak
Location within India
Coordinates: 23°20′10″N 77°16′32″E / 23.3359857°N 77.2755205°E / 23.3359857; 77.2755205
CountryIndia
StateMadhya Pradesh
DistrictBhopal
TehsilHuzur
Elevation
510 m (1,670 ft)
Population
 (2011)
 • Total
3,310
Time zoneUTC+5:30 (IST)
ISO 3166 codeMP-IN
2011 census code482354

Parwaliya Sadak is a village in the Bhopal district of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is located in the Huzur tehsil and the Phanda block.[1]

Demographics

According to the 2011 census of India, Parwaliya Sadak has 717 households. The effective literacy rate (i.e. the literacy rate of population excluding children aged 6 and below) is 69.68%.[2]

Demographics (2011 Census)[2]
TotalMaleFemale
Population331017161594
Children aged below 6 years536259277
Scheduled caste616312304
Scheduled tribe19810395
Literates19331154779
Workers (all)1310896414
Main workers (total)1064840224
Main workers: Cultivators18616224
Main workers: Agricultural labourers612461151
Main workers: Household industry workers19181
Main workers: Other24719948
Marginal workers (total)24656190
Marginal workers: Cultivators16412
Marginal workers: Agricultural labourers18127154
Marginal workers: Household industry workers303
Marginal workers: Others462521
Non-workers20008201180

References

  1. ↑ "RFP Document for Establishing Operating and Maintaining Lok Seva Kendra" (PDF). E-Governance Society Bhopal District. Archived from the original (PDF) on 4 March 2016. Retrieved 25 July 2015.
  2. 1 2 "District Census Handbook - Bhopal" (PDF). 2011 Census of India. Directorate of Census Operations, Madhya Pradesh. Retrieved 20 July 2015.