Career statistics
WNBA
Regular season
WNBA regular season statistics[2]
| Year |
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2001† |
Los Angeles |
13 | 0 | 5.2 | .318 | .294 | 1.000 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 |
| Career |
1 year, 1 team |
13 | 0 | 5.2 | .318 | .294 | 1.000 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 |
Playoffs
WNBA playoff statistics
| Year |
Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2001† |
Los Angeles |
3 | 0 | 1.7 | .000 | .000 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Career |
1 year, 1 team |
3 | 0 | 1.7 | .000 | .000 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
College
Source[3]
Ratios
| Year |
Team |
GP |
FG% |
3P% |
FT% |
RBG |
APG |
BPG |
SPG |
PPG |
| 1997-98 |
Xavier |
29 |
38.7% |
26.9% |
58.8% |
2.76 |
1.55 |
0.28 |
2.79 |
9.86 |
| 1998-99 |
Xavier |
33 |
43.5% |
42.9% |
74.4% |
4.50 |
2.18 |
0.12 |
2.58 |
15.80 |
| 1999-00 |
Xavier |
31 |
42.3% |
38.5% |
71.6% |
5.07 |
2.55 |
0.13 |
3.23 |
13.48 |
| 2000-01 |
Xavier |
34 |
44.6% |
41.2% |
78.8% |
5.20 |
2.80 |
0.20 |
3.20 |
15.60 |
| Career |
|
127 |
42.6% |
38.6% |
71.8% |
4.45 |
2.28 |
0.17 |
2.96 |
13.82 |
Ratios
Totals
| Year |
Team |
GP |
FG |
FGA |
3P |
3PA |
FT |
FTA |
REB |
A |
BK |
ST |
PTS |
| 1997-98 |
Xavier |
29 |
105 |
271 |
36 |
134 |
40 |
68 |
80 |
45 |
8 |
81 |
286 |
| 1998-99 |
Xavier |
33 |
183 |
421 |
94 |
219 |
61 |
82 |
150 |
72 |
4 |
85 |
521 |
| 1999-00 |
Xavier |
31 |
148 |
350 |
74 |
192 |
48 |
67 |
157 |
79 |
4 |
100 |
418 |
| 2000-01 |
Xavier |
34 |
176 |
395 |
100 |
243 |
78 |
99 |
178 |
94 |
6 |
110 |
530 |
| Career |
|
127 |
612 |
1437 |
304 |
788 |
227 |
316 |
565 |
290 |
22 |
376 |
1755 |
Totals
Honors and awards
High school
- Palmerton Area High School (1993-1997) scored 2,662 career points
College
- Atlantic 10's Defensive Player of the Year (2001)
- 2x First-team all-conference selection