2026 USL Cup

2026 USL Cup
Prinx Tires USL Cup
Tournament details
CountryUnited States
DatesApril 25, 2026 (2026-04-25) –
October 4, 2026 (2026-10-04)
Teams42
Tournament statistics
Matches played88
Goals scored250 (2.84 per match)
Attendance352,125 (4,001 per match)
Top goal scorer(s)United States Jansen Wilson
(4 goals)

The 2026 USL Cup is the third edition of the USL Cup (known as the Prinx Tires USL Cup for sponsorship reasons). The competition is open to all clubs in USL Championship and USL League One.

Format

The 2026 edition of the USL Cup is a professional soccer tournament held between teams in USL Championship and USL League One. Teams are split into seven groups of six or seven teams; each team will play two teams in their group at home, and two others away. The group winners, along with the second-place team with the highest point total, will move to a single-elimination knockout round. The first tiebreaker will be goals scored.[1]

Schedule

The 2026 USL Cup will run concurrently with the 2026 USL Championship season and the 2026 USL League One season. The tournament began roughly one month into the league seasons and will end shortly before the end of the league seasons and start of the league playoffs.

The groups for the 2026 USL Cup were announced on December 10, 2025.[1]

Access

All 25 clubs in USL Championship and 17 clubs in USL League One will enter the 2026 USL Cup in the group stage.[2]

Round Entrants Number of games Date(s)
Group stage
(42 clubs)
25 clubs from USL Championship
17 clubs from USL League One
82 April 25, 2026 –
July 11, 2026
Quarterfinals
(8 clubs)
7 group stage winners
1 wild card
4 August 12, 2026
Semifinals
(4 clubs)
4 winners from quarterfinals 2 September 9, 2026
Final
(2 clubs)
2 winners from semifinals 1 October 2, 2026

Location map

Locations of teams in the 2025 USL Cup
  • Group 1
  • Group 2
  • Group 3
  • Group 4
  • Group 5
  • Group 6
  • Group 7

Group stage

Number of teams per tier still in competition
Championship League 1 Total
25 / 25
17 / 17
42 / 42

The group stage was played from April 25 to July 11. Teams were divided into seven regional groups of six or seven teams. They played two teams in their group at home and two other teams away.[3]

If a team won in regulation, they received three points in the standings, while the loser received zero. If the game was tied at the end of regulation, a penalty kick shootout occurred; the winner received two points and the loser received one.

The top team in each group reached a single-elimination knockout stage. A wild-card spot was awarded to the second-placed team with the most points in group play, with most goals scored being used as first tiebreaker.

Group 1

Pos Lg Team Pld W PKW PKL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 USL1 Spokane Velocity FC 4 3 0 0 1 6 6 0 9 Advance to knockout stage
2 USL1 AC Boise 4 2 1 0 1 8 6 +2 8
3 USLC Sacramento Republic FC 4 2 1 0 1 6 3 +3 8
4 USLC Oakland Roots SC 4 1 0 1 2 4 5 −1 4
5 USLC Las Vegas Lights FC 4 1 0 1 2 4 6 −2 4
6 USLC Monterey Bay FC 4 0 1 1 2 7 9 −2 3
Source:
April 25 Sacramento Republic FC 4–0Spokane Velocity FCSacramento, California
10:00 p.m.
Stadium: Heart Health Park
Attendance: 9,115
Referee: Carlos Rodriguez
April 25 Monterey Bay FC 1–1
(4–3 p)
Oakland Roots SCSeaside, California
10:00 p.m.
  • Kill 15'
Stadium: Cardinale Stadium
Attendance: 3,605
Referee: Kalilou Jarju
Penalties
May 16 Athletic Club Boise 4–3Monterey Bay FCGarden City, Idaho
9:00 p.m.
Report
Stadium: Stadium at Expo Idaho
Attendance: 7,206
Referee: Muhammad Kaleia
May 17 Spokane Velocity FC 1–0Las Vegas Lights FCSpokane, Washington
7:00 p.m. Stadium: ONE Spokane Stadium
Attendance: 1,833
Referee: Steven Cardozo
June 6 Las Vegas Lights FC0–2 Oakland Roots SC Las Vegas, Nevada
10:30 p.m. Report
Stadium: Cashman Field
Attendance: 2,774
Referee: Jaclyn Metz
June 6 Spokane Velocity FC 2–1Athletic Club BoiseSpokane, Washington
9:00 p.m.
Report
Stadium: ONE Spokane Stadium
Attendance: 2,325
Referee: Cristian Campo Hernandez
July 11 Oakland Roots SC1–3 Spokane Velocity FC Oakland, California
3:00 p.m. Report
Stadium: Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum
Attendance: 1,474
Referee: Brad Jensen
July 11 Monterey Bay FC2–3 Las Vegas Lights FC Seaside, California
10:00 p.m. Report
Stadium: Cardinale Stadium
Attendance: 2,400
Referee: Ricardo Fierro

Group 2

Pos Lg Team Pld W PKW PKL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 USLC Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 4 4 0 0 0 10 1 +9 12 Advance to knockout stage
2 USLC New Mexico United 4 3 0 0 1 8 5 +3 9
3 USLC El Paso Locomotive FC 4 2 0 0 2 5 5 0 6
4 USL1 AV Alta FC 4 2 0 0 2 5 6 −1 6
5 USLC Phoenix Rising FC 4 1 0 0 3 3 8 −5 3
6 USLC Orange County SC 4 0 0 0 4 3 9 −6 0
Source:
April 25 New Mexico United 2–1AV Alta FCAlbuquerque, New Mexico
9:00 p.m.
Report
  • Aoumaich 18'
Stadium: Rio Grande Credit Union Field at Isotopes Park
Attendance: 9,605
Referee: Benjamin Meyer
April 25 Orange County SC1–2 El Paso Locomotive FC Irvine, California
10:00 p.m.
Stadium: Championship Soccer Stadium
Attendance: 4,408
Referee: Jaclyn Metz
May 16 Phoenix Rising FC 2–1Orange County SCPhoenix, Arizona
10:00 p.m.
  • Moursou 28'
  • Ramirez 68'
Report
  • Johnson 22'
Stadium: Phoenix Rising Soccer Stadium
Attendance: 5,527
Referee: Matthew Thompson
May 27 El Paso Locomotive FC 2–0AV Alta FCEl Paso, Texas
9:00 p.m.
Report Stadium: Southwest University Park
Attendance: 5,042
Referee: Justin St. Pierre
June 6 AV Alta FC 2–1Orange County SCLancaster, California
11:00 p.m.
Report
Stadium: Lancaster Municipal Stadium
Attendance: 3,206
Referee: Brandon Stevis
July 11 El Paso Locomotive FC0–2 New Mexico United El Paso, Texas
9:00 p.m.
Stadium: Southwest University Park
Attendance: 5,011
Referee: Jeremy Scheer
July 11 AV Alta FC 2–1Phoenix Rising FCLancaster, California
11:00 p.m.
  • Aoumaich 12' (pen.)
  • Bahena Jr. 32'
Stadium: Lancaster Municipal Stadium
Attendance: 2,911
Referee: Ivan de Cristofaro

Group 3

Pos Lg Team Pld W PKW PKL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 USLC San Antonio FC 4 3 1 0 0 5 1 +4 11 Advance to knockout stage
2 USLC Birmingham Legion FC 4 2 1 1 0 7 2 +5 9
3 USL1 One Knoxville SC 4 0 3 0 1 3 4 −1 6
4 USLC FC Tulsa 4 1 0 1 2 4 6 −2 4
5 USL1 Corpus Christi FC 4 1 0 1 2 2 5 −3 4
6 USL1 Chattanooga Red Wolves SC 4 0 0 2 2 2 5 −3 2
Source:
April 25 Chattanooga Red Wolves SC0–1 Corpus Christi FC Chattanooga, Tennessee
7:00 p.m.
  • Bowen 7'
Stadium: CHI Memorial Stadium
Attendance: 1,278
Referee: Drew Klemp
April 25 FC Tulsa1–1
(2–3 p)
One Knoxville SC Tulsa, Oklahoma
8:00 p.m.
  • Cabral 73'
  • Baker 36'
Stadium: ONEOK Field
Attendance: 3,200
Referee: Igor Bych
Penalties
May 16 Corpus Christi FC0–1 FC Tulsa Corpus Christi, Texas
8:30 p.m. Report
Stadium: Corpus Christi Sports Complex
Attendance: 615
Referee: Mark Verso
June 6 FC Tulsa1–2 San Antonio FC Tulsa, Oklahoma
8:30 p.m.
Report
Stadium: ONEOK Field
Attendance: 4,953
Referee: Nabil Bensalah
June 9 Birmingham Legion FC 3–0Corpus Christi FCBirmingham, Alabama
8:00 p.m.
Stadium: Protective Stadium
Attendance: 2,565
Referee: Muhammad Hassan
June 10 One Knoxville SC 1–1
(5–4 p)
Chattanooga Red Wolves SCKnoxville, Tennessee
7:00 p.m.
  • Krioutchenkov 71'
Stadium: Covenant Health Park
Attendance: 2,347
Referee: John Matto
Penalties
  • Krioutchenkov football with check mark
  • Linhares football with check mark
  • Fernández football with check mark
  • Perkins football with check mark
  • Caputo football with check mark
July 11 Birmingham Legion FC 3–1FC TulsaBirmingham, Alabama
8:00 p.m.
Report
  • Dorsey 33'
Stadium: Protective Stadium
Attendance: 3,327
Referee: Gerald Flores
July 11 Corpus Christi FC1–1
(2–4 p)
One Knoxville SC Corpus Christi, Texas
8:30 p.m.
Report
  • Rosamilia 90+4'
Stadium: Corpus Christi Sports Complex
Attendance: 1,128
Referee: Crstian Campo Hernandez
Penalties
  • football with check mark Krioutchenkov
  • football with check mark Fernández
  • football with check mark Linhares
  • football with check mark Rosamilia
July 11 San Antonio FC 2–0Chattanooga Red Wolves SCSan Antonio, Texas
9:00 p.m.
Report Stadium: Toyota Field
Attendance: 5,255
Referee: Muhammad Kaleia

Group 4

Pos Lg Team Pld W PKW PKL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 USLC Louisville City FC 4 3 1 0 0 12 4 +8 11 Advance to knockout stage
2 USLC Detroit City FC 4 2 0 2 0 4 2 +2 8
3 USLC Indy Eleven 4 1 2 0 1 5 4 +1 7
4 USL1 Union Omaha 4 2 0 0 2 10 12 −2 6
5 USLC Lexington SC 4 1 1 1 1 7 7 0 6
6 USL1 Forward Madison FC 4 1 0 0 3 6 10 −4 3
7 USL1 Fort Wayne FC 4 0 0 1 3 6 11 −5 1
Source:
April 25 Indy Eleven1–2 Union Omaha Indianapolis, Indiana
7:00 p.m.
Stadium: Michael A. Carroll Stadium
Attendance: 8,552
Referee: Elvis Osmanovic
April 25 Lexington SC 4–2Forward Madison FCLexington, Kentucky
7:00 p.m.
  • Edwards 45+1'
  • Zengue red-colored football 70' (o.g.)
Stadium: Lexington SC Stadium
Attendance: 4,209
Referee: Jorge Escobar
April 25 Louisville City FC 3–1Fort Wayne FCLouisville, Kentucky
7:00 p.m.
Stadium: Lynn Family Stadium
Attendance: 8,876
Referee: Thomas Snyder
May 16 Forward Madison FC0–1 Detroit City FC Madison, Wisconsin
6:00 p.m. Report Stadium: Breese Stevens Field
Attendance: 4,178
Referee: Robert Vincze
May 16 Fort Wayne FC 2–2
(1–3 p)
Indy Eleven Fort Wayne, Indiana
7:30 p.m.
  • Healy 33'
  • Thomas 90+1'
Report
Stadium: Fort Wayne FC Park
Attendance: 3,794
Referee: Muhammad Hassan
Penalties
  • Ricol football with check mark
  • Healy football with red X
  • Nieto football with red X
  • Thomas football with red X
May 17 Union Omaha1–5 Louisville City FC Omaha, Nebraska
5:00 p.m.
Stadium: Morrison Stadium
Attendance: 2,041
Referee: Trevor Wiseman
June 6 Indy Eleven 2–0Forward Madison FCIndianapolis, Indiana
7:00 p.m.
Stadium: Michael A. Carroll Stadium
Attendance: 8,586
Referee: Muhammad Kaleia
June 6 Union Omaha 4–2Fort Wayne FCOmaha, Nebraska
8:00 p.m.
Stadium: Morrison Stadium
Attendance: 2,348
Referee: Gerald Flores
June 20 Lexington SC0–0
(6–7 p)
Indy Eleven Lexington, Kentucky
7:00 p.m. Stadium: Lexington SC Stadium
Attendance: 5,127
Referee: Sergii Demianchuk
Penalties
July 11 Fort Wayne FC1–2 Detroit City FC Fort Wayne, Indiana
7:30 p.m.
Stadium: Fort Wayne FC Park
Attendance: 4,214
Referee: Carlos Rodriguez
July 11 Forward Madison FC 4–3Union OmahaMadison, Wisconsin
8:00 p.m.
Stadium: Breese Stevens Field
Referee: Elton Garcia
July 11 Louisville City FC 4–2Lexington SCLouisville, Kentucky
8:00 p.m.
  • Rodrigues 12'
  • Zengue 43'
Stadium: Lynn Family Stadium
Attendance: 9,487
Referee: Joshua Encarnacion

Group 5

Pos Lg Team Pld W PKW PKL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 USLC Hartford Athletic 4 3 0 1 0 8 2 +6 10 Advance to knockout stage
2 USLC Rhode Island FC 4 1 2 0 1 5 3 +2 7
3 USLC Brooklyn FC 4 2 0 1 1 9 4 +5 7
4 USL1 Portland Hearts of Pine 4 1 1 1 1 6 9 −3 6
5 USL1 New York Cosmos 4 1 0 1 2 5 10 −5 4
6 USL1 Westchester SC 4 0 1 0 3 5 10 −5 2
Source:
April 25 New York Cosmos0–3 Brooklyn FC Paterson, New Jersey
2:00 p.m.
Stadium: Hinchliffe Stadium
Attendance: 1,040
Referee: Lauren Aldrich
April 25 Westchester SC 2–2
(5–4 p)
Portland Hearts of PineMount Vernon, New York
7:00 p.m.
Report
Stadium: The Stadium at Memorial Field
Attendance: 1,056
Referee: Amin Hadzic
Penalties
May 15 Westchester SC2–3 New York Cosmos Mount Vernon, New York
7:00 p.m.
Report
Stadium: The Stadium at Memorial Field
Attendance: 3,257
Referee: Dorian Del Toro
May 16 Portland Hearts of Pine 2–1Rhode Island FCPortland, Maine
4:00 p.m.
Report
  • Dorsey 61'
Stadium: Fitzpatrick Stadium
Attendance: 6,307
Referee: Calin Radosav
May 16 Brooklyn FC0–2 Hartford Athletic Brooklyn, New York
7:00 p.m. Report
Stadium: Maimonides Park
Attendance: 1,259
Referee: Luis Arroyo
June 6 New York Cosmos1–4 Hartford Athletic Paterson, New Jersey
7:00 p.m.
Stadium: Hinchliffe Stadium
Attendance: 1,159
Referee: John Matto
June 6 Rhode Island FC 3–0Westchester SCPawtucket, Rhode Island
7:30 p.m.
Report Stadium: Centreville Bank Stadium
Attendance: 10,554
Referee: Deny Kulasinac
June 7 Brooklyn FC 5–1Portland Hearts of PineBrooklyn, New York
3:00 p.m.
Report
  • Camara 19'
Stadium: Maimonides Park
Attendance: 1,977
Referee: Matthew Corrigan
July 11 Hartford Athletic 2–1Westchester SCHartford, Connecticut
7:00 p.m.
  • Jennings 45+2'
Stadium: Trinity Health Stadium
Attendance: 1,639
Referee: Alyssa Pennington
July 11 Portland Hearts of Pine 1–1
(4–2 p)
New York CosmosPortland, Maine
7:00 p.m.
  • Gonzalez 80'
  • Marsh 60'
Stadium: Fitzpatrick Stadium
Attendance: 6,231
Referee: Joe Surgan
Penalties

Group 6

Pos Lg Team Pld W PKW PKL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 USL1 Charlotte Independence 4 2 2 0 0 6 4 +2 10 Advance to knockout stage
2 USLC Charleston Battery 4 2 1 1 0 8 3 +5 9
3 USLC Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC 4 2 0 2 0 6 1 +5 8
4 USL1 Greenville Triumph SC 4 1 0 0 3 4 7 −3 3
5 USLC Loudoun United FC 4 1 0 0 3 4 7 −3 3
6 USL1 Richmond Kickers 4 1 0 0 3 3 9 −6 3
Source:
April 25 Loudoun United FC1–2 Charleston Battery Leesburg, Virginia
6:00 p.m.
Stadium: Segra Field
Attendance: 1,227
Referee: Deny Kulasinac
April 25 Richmond Kickers1–2 Charlotte Independence Richmond, Virginia
6:00 p.m.
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 3,422
Referee: John Griggs
April 25 Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC 3–0Greenville Triumph SCPittsburgh, Pennsylvania
7:00 p.m.
Stadium: F.N.B. Stadium
Attendance: 3,989
Referee: Luis Arroyo
May 15 Charlotte Independence 1–1
(4–2 p)
Pittsburgh Riverhounds SCCharlotte, North Carolina
7:30 p.m.
Report Stadium: American Legion Memorial Stadium
Attendance: 2,545
Referee: Elvis Osmanovic
Penalties
May 16 Richmond Kickers0–4 Charleston Battery Richmond, Virginia
6:00 p.m. Report
Stadium: City Stadium
Attendance: 4,881
Referee: Benjamin Meyer
June 6 Loudoun United FC 2–0Richmond KickersLeesburg, Virginia
6:00 p.m.
Stadium: Segra Field
Attendance: 2,260
Referee: Carlos Rodriguez
June 6 Charleston Battery 0–0
(4–2 p)
Pittsburgh Riverhounds SCMount Pleasant, South Carolina
7:00 p.m. Stadium: Patriots Point
Attendance: 4,475
Referee: Rodrigo Albuquerque
Penalties
June 10 Greenville Triumph SC 3–1Loudoun United FCGreenville, South Carolina
7:00 p.m.
  • Akio 43'
  • Evans 64'
  • Bouregy 85'
Stadium: GE Vernova Park
Attendance: 2,876
Referee: Kyle Johnston
June 24 Charlotte Independence 1–0Greenville Triumph SCCharlotte, North Carolina
7:30 p.m.
  • Manin 77'
Stadium: American Legion Memorial Stadium
Attendance: 713
Referee: Matthew Corrigan
July 11 Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC 2–0Loudoun United FCPittsburgh, Pennsylvania
5:00 p.m.
Stadium: F.N.B. Stadium
Attendance: 5,027
Referee: Kalilou Jarju
July 11 Greenville Triumph SC1–2 Richmond Kickers Greenville, South Carolina
7:00 p.m.
Stadium: GE Vernova Park
Attendance: 2,131
Referee: Daniel Emeri
July 11 Charleston Battery2–2
(2–4 p)
Charlotte Independence Mount Pleasant, South Carolina
7:30 p.m.
Stadium: Patriots Point
Attendance: 3,002
Referee: Mario Maric
Penalties

Group 7

Pos Lg Team Pld W PKW PKL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 USLC Tampa Bay Rowdies 4 4 0 0 0 10 1 +9 12 Advance to knockout stage
2 USLC Miami FC 4 3 0 0 1 11 5 +6 9 Advance to knockout stage (wild card)
3 USLC Sporting Club Jacksonville 4 1 0 1 2 3 4 −1 4
4 USL1 Sarasota Paradise 4 1 0 0 3 2 9 −7 3
5 USL1 FC Naples 4 0 1 0 3 2 9 −7 2
Source:
April 25 Sporting JAX0–1 Miami FC Jacksonville, Florida
7:30 p.m.
  • Rocha 9'
Stadium: Hodges Stadium
Attendance: 1,642
Referee: Brad Jensen
April 25 Tampa Bay Rowdies 2–0Sarasota ParadiseSt. Petersburg, Florida
7:30 p.m.
Stadium: Al Lang Stadium
Attendance: 5,669
Referee: Stefan Perri
April 29 Miami FC 4–1 FC Naples Miami, Florida
7:00 p.m.
Report
  • Bachstein 30'
Stadium: Pitbull Stadium
Attendance: 821
Referee: Elvis Osmanovic
May 13 Sarasota Paradise0–2 Sporting JAX Lakewood Ranch, Florida
7:30 p.m. Report
Stadium: Premier Sports Campus
Attendance: 683
Referee: Erick Lezama
May 16 Miami FC1–4 Tampa Bay Rowdies Miami, Florida
7:00 p.m.
  • Tunbridge 80'
Report
Stadium: Pitbull Stadium
Attendance: 762
Referee: John Matto
May 17 FC Naples 1–1
(3–1 p)
Sporting JAXNaples, Florida
5:00 p.m.
  • Cisneros 90+3'
Report
Stadium: Paradise Coast Sports Complex
Attendance: 2,071
Referee: Mario Maric
Penalties
June 6 Sporting JAX0–2 Tampa Bay Rowdies Jacksonville, Florida
7:00 p.m.
Stadium: Hodges Stadium
Attendance: 869
Referee: Amin Hadzi
June 6 FC Naples0–2 Sarasota Paradise Naples, Florida
7:30 p.m.
Stadium: Paradise Coast Sports Complex
Attendance: 2,139
Referee: Lauren Aldrich
July 11 Sarasota Paradise0–5 Miami FC Lakewood Ranch, Florida
7:30 p.m.
Stadium: Premier Sports Campus
Attendance: 1,436
Referee: Atahan Ayaya
July 11 Tampa Bay Rowdies 2–0FC NaplesSt. Petersburg, Florida
7:30 p.m. Stadium: Al Lang Stadium
Attendance: 4,928
Referee: Jorge Escobar

Wildcard

Pos Team Pld W PKW PKL L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Miami FC 4 3 0 0 1 11 5 +6 9 Advance to knockout stage
2 Charleston Battery 4 2 1 1 0 8 3 +5 9
3 New Mexico United 4 3 0 0 1 8 5 +3 9
4 Birmingham Legion FC 4 2 1 1 0 7 2 +5 9
5 AC Boise 4 2 1 0 1 8 6 +2 8
6 Detroit City FC 4 2 0 2 0 4 2 +2 8
7 Brooklyn FC 4 2 0 1 1 9 4 +5 7
Source:

Knockout stage

Number of teams per tier still in competition
Championship League 1 Total
6 / 25
2 / 17
8 / 42

Quarterfinals

August 12 San Antonio FC 2–1Miami FCSan Antonio, Texas
8:30 p.m.
Report
  • Rocha 79'
Stadium: Toyota Field
Attendance: 6,092
Referee: Nabil Bensalah

Semifinals

Statistics

Average home attendances

Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.

TeamLeagueGP TotalHigh LowAverage
New Mexico UnitedUSLC218,9949,6059,3899,497
Sacramento Republic FCUSLC218,5409,4259,1159,270
Louisville City FCUSLC218,3639,4878,8769,182
Rhode Island FCUSLC217,58410,5547,0308,792
Indy ElevenUSLC217,1388,5868,5528,569
Athletic Club BoiseUSL1214,4537,2477,2067,227
Detroit City FCUSLC213,4077,0516,3566,704
Portland Hearts of PineUSL1212,5386,3076,2316,269
Phoenix Rising FCUSLC212,5297,0025,5276,265
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCUSLC212,4036,3116,0926,202
San Antonio FCUSLC317,1976,0925,2555,732
El Paso Locomotive FCUSLC210,0535,0425,0115,027
Lexington SCUSLC29,3365,1274,2094,668
Pittsburgh Riverhounds SCUSLC29,0165,0273,9894,508
Orange County SCUSLC29,0164,6084,4084,508
Tampa Bay RowdiesUSLC312,8845,6692,2874,295
Richmond KickersUSL128,3034,8813,4224,152
FC TulsaUSLC28,1534,9533,2004,077
Fort Wayne FCUSL128,0084,2143,7944,004
Forward Madison FCUSL127,7514,1783,5733,876
Charleston BatteryUSLC27,4774,4753,0023,739
Oakland Roots SCUSLC27,1435,6691,4743,572
One Knoxville SCUSL127,0494,7022,3473,525
AV Alta FCUSL126,1173,2062,9113,059
Monterey Bay FCUSLC26,0053,6052,4003,003
Birmingham Legion FCUSLC25,8023,2372,5652,901
Las Vegas Lights FCUSLC25,4582,7742,6842,729
Greenville Triumph SCUSL125,0072,8762,1312,504
Hartford AthleticUSLC24,6222,9831,6392,311
Union OmahaUSL124,3892,3482,0412,195
Westchester SCUSL124,3133,2571,0562,157
FC NaplesUSL124,2102,1392,0712,105
Loudoun United FCUSLC23,4872,2601,2271,744
Spokane Velocity FCUSL135,1302,3259721,710
Brooklyn FCUSLC23,2361,9771,2591,618
Chattanooga Red Wolves SCUSL122,8291,5511,2781,415
Charlotte IndependenceUSL133,9132,5456551,304
Sporting Club JacksonvilleUSLC22,5111,6428691,256
New York CosmosUSL122,1991,1591,0401,100
Sarasota ParadiseUSL122,1191,4366831,060
Corpus Christi FCUSL121,7431,128615872
Miami FCUSLC21,583821762792
Totalcombined88352,09810,5546154,001

Average home attendances by league

League GP Total High Low Average
USL Championship 52 252,027 10,554 762 4,847
USL League One 36 100,071 7,247 615 2,780
Total88352,09810,5546154,001

Awards

Player of the Round

Round Position Player Club Reason Ref.
1 MF Uruguay Enzo Martínez Charlotte Independence 2 goals vs. Richmond Kickers [4]
2 FW United States MD Myers Tampa Bay Rowdies 2 goals vs. Miami FC [5]
3 MF United States Allen Gavilanes Union Omaha 1 goal; 2 assists vs. Fort Wayne FC [6]
4 FW Jamaica Neco Brett Spokane Velocity 2 goals vs. Oakland Roots SC [7]

Goal of the Round

Round Player Club Opponent Ref.
1 Portugal Pedro Santos Loudoun United FC Charleston Battery [8]
2 France Louis Perez Tampa Bay Rowdies Miami FC [9]
3 France Ilias Aoumaich AV Alta FC Orange County SC [10]
4 Honduras Juan Carlos Obregon Brooklyn FC Rhode Island FC [11]

Save of the Round

Round Player Club Opponent Ref.
1 United States Jonathan Kliewer Athletic Club Boise Las Vegas Lights FC [12]
2 United States Hunter Morse Portland Hearts of Pine Rhode Island FC [13]
3 Puerto Rico Aurie Echevarría Fort Wayne FC Union Omaha [14]
4 United States Tristan Stephani New York Cosmos Portland Hearts of Pine [15]

Team of the Round

Player of the Round denoted in Bold.

Round Goalkeeper Defenders Midfielders Forwards Bench Coach Ref.
1 United States Vitiello (SAC) United States Foster (COS)
Puerto Rico Cardona (ELP)
Brazil Alves (BKN)
United States Epps (LEX)
Uruguay Martínez (CLT)
United States Borczak (OMA)
United States Bowen (CRP)
Mexico Rodríguez (SAC)
United States Amann (PGH)
United States Henderlong (TBR)
United States Sutton (SAR)
Mexico Alfaro (ELP)
United States Akpunonu (CHS)
United States Wolff (SAC)
England Baker (KNX)
Malawi Malango (SAC)
Honduras Obregón (BKN)
Colombia Candela (OMA) [4]
2 Greece Tambakis (TUL) Japan Yamazaki (DET)
Senegal Mar Boye (PHX)
United States Rocha (COS)
United States Spengler (NYC)
Cameroon Moursou (PHX)
United States Kelly (CHS)
United States Bodily (ACB)
United States Wilson (LOU)
United States Myers (TBR)
Uruguay Guenzatti (NYC)
Cameroon Siaha (HFD)
United States Suárez (SAN)
France Perez (TBR)
Norway Fjeldberg (COS)
Spain Vinyals (SPK)
United States Donovan (LOU)
England Wright (POR)
United States Murphy (POR) [5]
3 Ghana Amedeka (SAR) French Guiana Vancaeyezeele (BKN)
Spain de Vicente (OAK)
Republic of Ireland Watters (SAR)
United States Gavilanes (OMA)
United States Cruz (TBR)
Jamaica Lewis (SPK)
United States Holstad (RI)
Iceland Úlfarsson (LDN)
United States Stojanovic (BKN)
Germany Tekiela (OMA)
United States Manske (MAD)
England Craig (IND)
Cuba Nodarse (RI)
Nigeria Akinyode (LDN)
Republic of Ireland O'Brien (IND)
United States Anderson (BKN)
Sierra Leone Williams (HFD)
United States Sanchez (NMU) [6]
4 United States Levy (CLT) Brazil Mentzingen (DET)
Mexico Romero (CLT)
United States Sessock (LVL)
England Shashoua (BIR)
United States Gil (SPK)
Philippines Bailey (NMU)
United States Bahena (AV)
United States Wilson (LOU)
Jamaica Vassell (BIR)
Jamaica Brett (SPK)
Jamaica Knight (GVL)
United States Ai. Rocha (COS)
United States Knutson (MIA)
Republic of Ireland Molloy (LEX)
United States Blancas (MB)
Northern Ireland Carmichael (MAD)
Colombia Ar. Rocha (MIA)
United States Heaps (BIR) [7]

References

  1. 1 2 Staff, USLChampionship com (December 16, 2025). "Prinx Tires named entitlement partner of USL Cup". USL Championship. Retrieved January 21, 2026.
  2. ↑ Lewis, Michael (December 16, 2025). "THIRD EDITION: Prinx Tires USL Cup kicks off on April 25". Front Row Soccer. Retrieved January 20, 2026.
  3. ↑ "Prinx Tires USL Cup". uslchampionship.com.
  4. 1 2 "USL Jägermeister Cup Team of the Round - Round 1". uslchampionship.com. USL Championship. April 28, 2026. Retrieved May 26, 2026.
  5. 1 2 "USL Jägermeister Cup Team of the Round - Round 2". uslchampionship.com. USL Championship. May 19, 2026. Retrieved May 26, 2026.
  6. 1 2 "USL Jägermeister Cup Team of the Round - Round 3". uslleagueone.com. USL League One. June 9, 2026. Retrieved June 9, 2026.
  7. 1 2 "USL Jägermeister Cup Team of the Round - Round 4". uslleagueone.com. USL League One. July 14, 2026. Retrieved July 15, 2026.
  8. ↑ "Prinx Tires USL Cup Goal of the Round - Round 1". uslchampionship.com. USL Championship. April 27, 2026. Retrieved May 26, 2026.
  9. ↑ "Prinx Tires USL Cup Goal of the Round - Round 2". uslchampionship.com. USL Championship. May 18, 2026. Retrieved May 26, 2026.
  10. ↑ "Prinx Tires USL Cup Goal of the Round - Round 3". uslchampionship.com. USL Championship. June 8, 2026. Retrieved June 9, 2026.
  11. ↑ "Prinx Tires USL Cup Goal of the Round - Round 4". uslchampionship.com. USL Championship. July 13, 2026. Retrieved July 19, 2026.
  12. ↑ "Prinx Tires USL Cup Save of the Round - Round 1". uslchampionship.com. USL Championship. April 28, 2026. Retrieved May 26, 2026.
  13. ↑ "Prinx Tires USL Cup Save of the Round - Round 2". uslchampionship.com. USL Championship. May 19, 2026. Retrieved May 26, 2026.
  14. ↑ "Prinx Tires USL Cup Save of the Round - Round 3". uslchampionship.com. USL Championship. June 9, 2026. Retrieved June 12, 2026.
  15. ↑ "Prinx Tires USL Cup Save of the Round - Round 4". uslchampionship.com. USL Championship. July 14, 2026. Retrieved July 19, 2026.