2024 24H Series
The 2024 24H Series powered by Hankook was the tenth season of the 24H Series with drivers battling for championship points and titles, and the fifteenth season since Creventic, the organiser and promoter of the series, organises multiple races a year. The races are contested with GT3-spec cars, GT4-spec cars, sports cars and 24H-Specials, like silhouette cars, TCR Touring Cars, TCX cars and TC cars.
Calendar
| Round | Event | Circuit | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 Hours of Mugello | 23–24 March | |
| 2 | 12 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps | 20–21 April | |
| 3 | 24 Hours of Portimão | 10–12 May | |
| 4 | 12 Hours of Misano | 6–7 July | |
| 5 | 24 Hours of Barcelona | 13–15 September | |
| Source:[1] | |||
Teams and drivers
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Race results
Bold indicates overall winner.
| Event | Circuit | GT3-Pro Winners | GT3-Pro Am Winners | GT3-Am Winners | GTX Winners | 992-Pro Winners | 992-Am Winners | GT4 Winners | TCX Winners | Report | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No entries | Report | |||||||||
| 2 | No entries | Report | |||||||||
| 3 | No entries | Report | |||||||||
| 4 | No finishers | Report | |||||||||
| 5 | Report | ||||||||||
Championship standings
| Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 40 | 36 | 32 | 28 | 24 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
GT3 Drivers' Overall
|
Bold – Pole | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
GT3 Teams' Overall
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 180 | |
| 2 | Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 160 | ||
| 3 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2) | 15† | 5 | 8 | 17† | 21† | 6 | 25† | 104 | |
| 4 | Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 7 | 7 | 2† | 7 | 9 | 101 | |||
| 5 | Mercedes-AMG GT3 | 28 | 13 | 6† | Ret | 9† | 10 | 5 | 84 | |
| 6 | BMW M4 GT3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 74 | |||||
| 7 | Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | 3 | 1 | 72 | ||||||
| 8 | Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 8 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 71 | ||||
| 9 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 2 | 1 | 58 | ||||||
| 10 | Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 2 | 16† | 52 | ||||||
| 11 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 1 | 40 | |||||||
| Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 5 | 4 | 40 | |||||||
| 12 | McLaren 720S GT3 Evo | 2 | 7† | 38 | ||||||
| Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo | 29 | Ret | 8 | 33† | Ret | 38 | ||||
| 13 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 3 | 32 | |||||||
| 14 | Ferrari 296 GT3 | 5 | Ret | 24 | ||||||
| 15 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 25† | 18 | 22 | ||||||
| 16 | Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | 8 | 18 | |||||||
| Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | 26† | 20 | 18 | |||||||
| Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 Evo | 14 | 18 | ||||||||
| 17 | Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 | 17 | 14 | |||||||
| Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | 17† | 14 | ||||||||
| 18 | Ferrari 296 GT3 | 21 | Ret | 12 | ||||||
| 19 | Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo | 26 | Ret | Ret | 8 | |||||
| Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | Ret | 0 | ||||||||
| Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | Ret | Ret | 0 | |||||||
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
GT3 Pro Am Drivers'
|
Bold – Pole | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
GT3 Pro Am Teams'
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 190 | ||
| 2 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (991.2) | 15† | 5 | 8 | 17† | 21† | 6 | 25† | 162 | |
| 3 | Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 7 | 7 | 2† | 104 | |||||
| 4 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 2 | 1 | 60 | ||||||
| 5 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 25† | 18 | 56 | ||||||
| 6 | BMW M4 GT3 | 4 | 3 | 54 | ||||||
| 7 | Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 5 | 4 | 48 | ||||||
| 8 | Ferrari 296 GT3 | 5 | 40 | |||||||
| 9 | Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 Evo | 14 | 40 | |||||||
| 10 | Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo | 29 | Ret | 24 | ||||||
| Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | Ret | 0 | ||||||||
| Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | Ret | Ret | 0 | |||||||
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
GT3 Am Drivers'
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 188 | ||
| 2 | 28 | 13 | 6† | Ret | 9† | 10 | 5 | 122 | ||
| 3 | 28 | 13 | 6† | Ret | 9† | 10 | 5 | 108 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 106 | |||||
| 5 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 82 | ||||||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 76 | |||||||
| 7 | 2 | 72 | ||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||||
| 8 | 8 | 16 | 11 | 66 | ||||||
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 60 | |||||||
| 1 | 2 | 60 | ||||||||
| 10 | 7 | 9 | 50 | |||||||
| 11 | 8 | 33† | Ret | 48 | ||||||
| 12 | 16 | 11 | 42 | |||||||
| 13 | 6 | 40 | ||||||||
| 14 | 26† | 20 | 38 | |||||||
| 15 | 2 | 36 | ||||||||
| 16 | 4 | 32 | ||||||||
| 3 | 32 | |||||||||
| 17 | 8 | 28 | ||||||||
| 18 | 21 | 24 | ||||||||
| 16† | 24 | |||||||||
| 8 | 24 | |||||||||
| 19 | 17† | 20 | ||||||||
| 20 | 26 | Ret | Ret | 16 | ||||||
| 26 | 16 | |||||||||
| 21 | 33† | Ret | 12 | |||||||
| Ret | 0 | |||||||||
| Ret | Ret | 0 | ||||||||
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
GT3 Am Teams'
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 188 | |
| 2 | Mercedes-AMG GT3 | 28 | 13 | 6† | Ret | 9† | 10 | 5 | 122 | |
| 3 | Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 8 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 106 | ||||
| 4 | Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | 3 | 1 | 76 | ||||||
| 5 | Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 2 | 16† | 60 | ||||||
| 6 | Audi R8 LMS Evo II | 7 | 9 | 50 | ||||||
| 7 | Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo | 8 | 33† | Ret | 48 | |||||
| 8 | Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | 26† | 20 | 37 | ||||||
| 9 | BMW M4 GT3 | 4 | 32 | |||||||
| Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | 3 | 32 | ||||||||
| 10 | Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | 8 | 28 | |||||||
| 11 | Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 | 21 | Ret | 24 | ||||||
| 12 | Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | 17† | 20 | |||||||
| 13 | Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo | 26 | Ret | Ret | 16 | |||||
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
GTX Drivers'
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | 31 | 33 | 18 | 15 | 20† | 26 | 22 | 200 | ||
| 2 | 31 | 18 | 15 | 180 | ||||||
| 36 | ||||||||||
| 3 | 30 | 38 | 72 | |||||||
| 4 | 26 | 22 | 60 | |||||||
| 5 | 29 | 28 | 54 | |||||||
| 6 | 31 | 29† | 54 | |||||||
| 7 | 30 | 40 | ||||||||
| 8 | 36 | 36 | ||||||||
| 9 | 41† | 28 | ||||||||
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
GTX Teams'
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | Vortex 1.0 1 Vortex 2.0 4 |
31 | 33 | 18 | 15 | 20† | 26 | 22 | 200 | |
| 2 | Vortex 2.0 | 36 | 31 | 29† | 84 | |||||
| 3 | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup II MR | 30 | 38 | 72 | ||||||
| 4 | KTM X-Bow GT2 | 29 | 28 | 54 | ||||||
| 5 | Ginetta G56 Cup | 41† | 28 | |||||||
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
992 Drivers'
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | Ret | 8 | 6 | 200 | ||
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Ret | 8 | 6 | 160 | |||
| 3 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 144 | ||||||
| 21 | 5 | 12 | 13 | |||||||
| 4 | Ret | 15 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 132 | ||
| 5 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 23† | 14 | 30† | 130 | ||
| 6 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 23† | 122 | ||||
| 7 | 18 | 12 | 18† | 5 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |||
| 8 | 9 | 105 | ||||||||
| 21 | 12 | 18† | 5 | 12 | 13 | |||||
| 9 | 12 | 18† | 5 | 12 | 13 | 93 | ||||
| 10 | 9 | 8 | 76 | |||||||
| 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 17 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 76 | ||||||
| 11 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 74 | ||||||
| 14 | 12 | Ret | Ret | 10 | 74 | |||||
| 12 | 20 | 70 | ||||||||
| 34 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 26 | ||||||
| 19 | 12 | 70 | ||||||||
| 13 | 12 | |||||||||
| 13 | 12 | Ret | Ret | 13 | 12 | 68 | ||||
| 14 | 19 | 18† | 19 | 16 | 63 | |||||
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 60 | |||||||
| 8 | 6 | 60 | ||||||||
| 34 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 60 | |||||
| 16 | 9 | 8 | 54 | |||||||
| 17 | 18 | 52 | ||||||||
| 9 | 8 | |||||||||
| 7 | 5 | 52 | ||||||||
| 18 | Ret | Ret | 5 | 6 | DNS | 50 | ||||
| Ret | 5 | 6 | DNS | 50 | ||||||
| 19 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 18† | 49 | |||||
| 20 | 11 | 48 | ||||||||
| 18† | ||||||||||
| 21 | 12 | 32 | 22 | 31† | 46 | |||||
| 22 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 43 | ||||||
| 23 | 20 | 24 | 12† | 42 | ||||||
| 24 | 9 | 40 | ||||||||
| 3 | 40 | |||||||||
| 13 | 12 | 40 | ||||||||
| 25 | 9 | 36 | ||||||||
| 26 | 10 | 32 | ||||||||
| Ret | 11 | 32 | ||||||||
| 24 | 12† | 32 | ||||||||
| 27 | 19 | 12 | 30 | |||||||
| 28 | 19 | 16 | 29 | |||||||
| 29 | 19† | 17 | 28 | |||||||
| 22 | 31† | |||||||||
| 19† | 17 | 28 | ||||||||
| 11 | 28 | |||||||||
| 30 | 14 | 24 | ||||||||
| 13 | 19 | 24 | ||||||||
| 14 | 30† | 24 | ||||||||
| 31 | 19 | 16 | 23 | |||||||
| 32 | 32 | 26 | 22 | |||||||
| 33 | 13 | 20 | ||||||||
| 18† | 20 | |||||||||
| 22 | 31† | 20 | ||||||||
| 34 | 16 | 18 | ||||||||
| 35 | 18 | 14 | ||||||||
| 36 | 22 | 10 | ||||||||
| 37 | 23 | 35† | 8 | |||||||
| 23 | 8 | |||||||||
| 38 | 28 | 6 | ||||||||
| 39 | Ret | 29 | 4 | |||||||
| 40 | 34 | 0 | ||||||||
| Ret | Ret | 0 | ||||||||
| Ret | 0 | |||||||||
| Ret | 0 | |||||||||
| Ret | Ret | 0 | ||||||||
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
992 Teams'
| Pos. | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 4 | Ret | 8 | 6 | 200 | |
| 2 | Ret | 15 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 132 | |
| 3 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 23† | 14 | 30† | 130 | |
| 4 | 14 | 12 | Ret | Ret | 10 | 13 | 12 | 114 | |
| 5 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 18† | 5 | 12 | 13 | 107 | |
| 6 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 18† | 19 | 16 | 86 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 74 | |||||
| 8 | 20 | 24 | 19 | 12 | 12† | 72 | |||
| 9 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 60 | |||
| 10 | 9 | 8 | 54 | ||||||
| 11 | Ret | Ret | 5 | 6 | DNS | 50 | |||
| 12 | 12 | 32 | 22 | 31† | 46 | ||||
| 13 | 3 | 40 | |||||||
| 14 | 10 | 32 | |||||||
| Ret | 11 | 32 | |||||||
| 15 | 19† | 17 | 28 | ||||||
| 11 | 28 | ||||||||
| 16 | 13 | 19 | 24 | ||||||
| 14 | 24 | ||||||||
| 17 | 13 | 20 | |||||||
| 18 | 16 | 18 | |||||||
| 19 | 22 | 10 | |||||||
| 20 | 23 | 35† | 8 | ||||||
| 21 | 28 | 6 | |||||||
| 22 | Ret | 29 | 4 | ||||||
| Ret | Ret | 0 | |||||||
| Pos. | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | ||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
992-Am Drivers'
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | Ret | 32 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 178 | ||
| 2 | 18 | 12 | 18† | 5 | 12 | 13 | 142 | |||
| 3 | 21 | 12 | 18† | 5 | 12 | 13 | 140 | |||
| 4 | 12 | 18† | 5 | 12 | 13 | 122 | ||||
| 5 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 110 | |||||
| 6 | 19 | 12 | 102 | |||||||
| 13 | 12 | |||||||||
| 7 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 94 | |||||
| 8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 92 | ||||||
| 9 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 86 | ||||||
| 10 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 18† | 84 | |||||
| 11 | 19 | 18† | 19 | 16 | 76 | |||||
| 12 | 19† | 17 | 70 | |||||||
| 22 | 31† | |||||||||
| 13 | 12 | 13 | 22 | 31† | 68 | |||||
| 14 | 9 | 8 | 60 | |||||||
| 15 | 19 | 12 | 56 | |||||||
| 19 | 19 | 16 | 56 | |||||||
| 11 | 56 | |||||||||
| 18† | ||||||||||
| 16 | 20 | 24 | 12† | 42 | ||||||
| 17 | 13 | 12 | 46 | |||||||
| 19 | 16 | 46 | ||||||||
| 18 | 12 | 13 | 44 | |||||||
| 20 | 19† | 17 | 42 | |||||||
| 20 | 10 | 40 | ||||||||
| 3 | 40 | |||||||||
| 21 | 24 | 12† | 38 | |||||||
| 22 | 19 | 16 | 36 | |||||||
| 11 | 36 | |||||||||
| 14 | 36 | |||||||||
| 23 | 13 | 19 | 29 | |||||||
| 24 | 16 | 28 | ||||||||
| 13 | 28 | |||||||||
| 22 | 31† | 28 | ||||||||
| 25 | 23 | 35† | 20 | |||||||
| 18 | 20 | |||||||||
| 18† | 20 | |||||||||
| 26 | 22 | 16 | ||||||||
| 20 | 16 | |||||||||
| 27 | 23 | 14 | ||||||||
| 28 | 28 | 12 | ||||||||
| 29 | Ret | 29 | 10 | |||||||
| Ret | 0 | |||||||||
| Ret | 0 | |||||||||
| Ret | Ret | 0 | ||||||||
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
992-Am Teams'
| Pos. | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 12 | 64 | ||||||
| 2 | 19† | 17 | 42 | ||||||
| 3 | 10 | 40 | |||||||
| 12 | 13 | 40 | |||||||
| 4 | 18 | 21 | 38 | ||||||
| 5 | 11 | 36 | |||||||
| 14 | 36 | ||||||||
| 6 | Ret | 32 | 32 | ||||||
| 7 | 20 | 24 | 30 | ||||||
| 8 | 13 | 28 | |||||||
| 16 | 28 | ||||||||
| 9 | 23 | 35† | 20 | ||||||
| 19 | 20 | ||||||||
| 10 | 22 | 16 | |||||||
| 11 | 28 | 12 | |||||||
| 12 | Ret | 29 | 10 | ||||||
| Ret | 0 | ||||||||
| Pos. | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | ||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
GT4 Drivers'
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | 22 | 23 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 178 | ||||
| 2 | 24 | 25 | Ret | Ret | 19 | 17 | 17 | 158 | ||
| 3 | 24 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 122 | |||||
| 4 | 15 | 14 | 25 | 21 | 84 | |||||
| 5 | 14 | 10 | 80 | |||||||
| 6 | 13 | 11 | 56 | |||||||
| 18 | 14 | 56 | ||||||||
| 7 | 20 | 15 | 50 | |||||||
| 8 | 15 | 14 | 48 | |||||||
| 9 | 15 | 23 | 40 | |||||||
| 21 | 18 | 40 | ||||||||
| 10 | 25 | 21 | 34 | |||||||
| 11 | 27 | 32 | ||||||||
| 27 | Ret | 32 | ||||||||
| 22† | 32 | |||||||||
| 12 | 37 | 28 | ||||||||
| 13 | 28 | 32 | 27 | |||||||
| 14 | 40 | 24 | ||||||||
| Ret | 0 | |||||||||
| Ret | Ret | 0 | ||||||||
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
GT4 Teams'
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | Mercedes-AMG GT4 | 22 | 23 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 178 | |||
| 2 | Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 RS Clubsport | 24 | 25 | Ret | Ret | 19 | 17 | 17 | 158 | |
| 3 | Ginetta G56 GT4 | 15 | 14 | 25 | 21 | 84 | ||||
| 4 | Toyota GR Supra GT4 | 13 | 11 | 56 | ||||||
| Mercedes-AMG GT4 | 18 | 14 | 56 | |||||||
| 5 | BMW M4 GT4 Gen II | 20 | 15 | 40 | ||||||
| 6 | KTM X-Bow GT4 | 15 | 23 | 40 | ||||||
| Mercedes-AMG GT4 | 21 | 18 | 40 | |||||||
| 7 | BMW M4 GT4 Gen II | 27 | 32 | |||||||
| BMW M4 GT4 Gen II | 27 | Ret | 32 | |||||||
| Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4 | 22† | 32 | ||||||||
| 8 | McLaren Artura GT4 | 37 | 28 | |||||||
| 9 | Ginetta G55 GT4 | 28 | 32 | 27 | ||||||
| 10 | BMW M4 GT4 Gen II | 40 | 24 | |||||||
| Mercedes-AMG GT4 | Ret | 0 | ||||||||
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
TCX Drivers'
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | 30 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2 | 31 | 36 | ||||||||
| 3 | 39 | 32 | ||||||||
| Pos. | Drivers | Team | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
TCX Teams'
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
| 1 | Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport | 31 | 23 | 20 | 96 | |||||
| 2 | Ginetta G55 Supercup | 30 | 15 | 34† | Ret | 90 | ||||
| 3 | Peugeot 308 Racing Cup | 16 | 13 | 40 | ||||||
| 4 | BMW M3 E46 | 27 | 24 | 54 | ||||||
| 5 | SEAT León Cup Racer | 30 | 27 | 48 | ||||||
| 6 | Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Clubsport | 11 | 40 | |||||||
| 7 | Porsche Cayman GTS | 39 | 32 | |||||||
| Pos. | Team | Car | MUG |
SPA |
POR |
MIS |
BAR |
Pts. | ||
| 12H | 24H | 12H | 24H | |||||||
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 60% of the class winner's race distance.
Notes
- 1 2 Car No. 5 entered as Kessel Racing, and Car No. 8 entered as Boem by Kessel Racing.
- 1 2 Car No. 9 entered as Red Camel by Juta Racing and car no. 71 entered as Juta Racing.
- 1 2 Car No. 925 entered as Bas Koeten Racing, and Car No. 992 entered as NKPP Racing by Bas Koeten Racing.
- 1 2 Car No. 931 entered as QMMF by HRT, and Car No. 967 entered as HRT Performance.
- 1 2 Car No. 973 entered as Ebimotors, and Car No. 974 entered as Rimo Adero by Ebimotors.
- 1 2 Denisov and Sorokin are Russian, but compete as neutral competitors as Russian national emblems were banned by the FIA due to the Russian invasion of Ukraine.
References
- ↑ Euwema, Davey (15 September 2023). "24H Portimao Added, Misano Returns on 2024 Calendar". sportscar365. Retrieved 12 January 2023.
- 1 2 3 4 5 "Les brèves du samedi 16 mars". Endurance-Info (in French). 16 March 2024. Retrieved 16 March 2024.
- 1 2 3 4 5 6 Gent, James (7 March 2024). "2017 Champion Hofor-Racing Returns to 24H Series Full-Time for 2024". 24H Series. Retrieved 7 March 2024.
- 1 2 3 4 5 "30 and counting! Interest piqued for returning Hankook 12H MISANO on 5-6 July". 24H Series. 3 June 2024. Retrieved 3 June 2024.
- 1 2 3 4 Gent, James (28 February 2024). "Álvaro Parente to Compete with E2P Racing in 2024; Team Eyes Overall Title". 24H Series. Retrieved 28 February 2024.
- ↑ "Solenn Amrouche announces multiple programs with Vortex". Racers - Behind the Helmet. 4 February 2024. Retrieved 6 March 2024.
- 1 2 3 4 5 Gent, James (21 February 2024). "Tracy Krohn: Second 992-AM Title with RPM Racing "Number One Goal"". 24H Series. Retrieved 21 February 2024.
- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Tassel, Pierre (19 March 2024). "Les brèves du mardi 19 mars". Endurance-Info (in French). Retrieved 20 March 2024.
- 1 2 3 4 Nguyen, Justin (11 February 2024). "Aliyyah Koloc doing triple duty in W2RC, Middle East Baja, 24H Series". TheCheckeredFlag. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
- ↑ "PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST HANKOOK 12H MUGELLO". 24hseries.com. 20 February 2024. Retrieved 20 February 2024.
- ↑ "PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST HANKOOK 12H SPA FRANCORCHAMPS". 24hseries.com.
- ↑ "PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST HANKOOK 24H PORTIMÃO". 24hseries.com.
- ↑ "PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST HANKOOK 12H MISANO". 24hseries.com.
- ↑ "PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST HANKOOK 24H BARCELONA". 24hseries.com.