Premier Division
Following the withdrawal of Underbank Rangers prior to the start of the season, Thornhill Trojans were elevated to the Premier Division in their place.[3]
| POS | CLUB | P | W | L | D | PF | PA | DIFF | PTS |
| 1 | West Hull | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 711 | 265 | 446 | 41 |
| 2 | Hunslet Club Parkside (C) | 23 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 528 | 280 | 248 | 33 |
| 3 | Thatto Heath Crusaders | 24 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 639 | 448 | 191 | 31 |
| 4 | Lock Lane | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 712 | 450 | 262 | 30 |
| 5 | Siddal | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 590 | 352 | 238 | 30 |
| 6 | Wath Brow Hornets | 23 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 494 | 351 | 43 | 28 |
| 7 | Leigh Miners Rangers | 22 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 438 | 571 | -133 | 18 |
| 8 | York Acorn | 22 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 404 | 552 | -148 | 15 |
| 9 | Rochdale Mayfield | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 448 | 584 | -136 | 14 |
| 10 | Pilkington Recs | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 365 | 527 | -162 | 14 |
| 11 | Thornhill Trojans | 22 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 269 | 796 | -527 | 10 |
| 12 | Egremont Rangers | 22 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 342 | 764 | -422 | 8 |
Playoffs
[4]
- Eliminatiors
- Lock Lane 4−36 Siddal
- Thatto Heath Crusaders 28−12 Wath Brow Hornets
- Semi-finals
- West Hull 14−2 Hunslet Club Parkside
- Thatto Heath Crusaders 8−22 Siddal
- Preliminary Final
- Hunslet Club Parkside 18−14 Siddal
- Grand Final
- West Hull 14−18 Hunslet Club Parkside[5]
Division One
| POS | CLUB | P | W | L | D | PF | PA | DIFF | PTS |
| 1 | Kells | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 721 | 350 | 371 | 34 |
| 2 | Wigan St Patricks | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 658 | 401 | 257 | 34 |
| 3 | Hull Dockers | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 592 | 337 | 255 | 34 |
| 4 | Ince Rose Bridge | 23 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 694 | 512 | 182 | 31 |
| 5 | West Bowling | 23 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 608 | 401 | 207 | 29 |
| 6 | Skirlaugh | 24 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 541 | 512 | 29 | 26 |
| 7 | Stanningley | 22 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 515 | 387 | 128 | 23 |
| 8 | Oulton Raiders | 22 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 432 | 453 | -21 | 23 |
| 9 | Featherstone Lions | 22 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 436 | 670 | -234 | 18 |
| 10 | Saddleworth Rangers | 22 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 373 | 687 | -314 | 8 |
| 11 | Myton Warriors | 22 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 364 | 764 | -400 | 8 |
| 12 | Milford | 22 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 303 | 763 | -460 | 2 |
Division Two
| POS | CLUB | P | W | L | D | PF | PA | DIFF | PTS |
| 1 | Heworth | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 745 | 276 | 469 | 39 |
| 2 | Crosfields | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 624 | 500 | 124 | 32 |
| 3 | Clock Face Miners | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 688 | 399 | 289 | 31 |
| 4 | Barrow Island | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 610 | 554 | 56 | 30 |
| 5 | Normanton Knights | 23 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 631 | 510 | 21 | 29 |
| 6 | Woolston Rovers | 24 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 578 | 555 | 23 | 26 |
| 7 | Dewsbury Celtic | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 504 | 453 | 51 | 20 |
| 8 | Dewsbury Moor Maroons | 22 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 436 | 625 | -189 | 18 |
| 9 | Wigan St Judes | 22 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 403 | 567 | -164 | 15 |
| 10 | Beverley | 22 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 336 | 616 | -280 | 12 |
| 11 | Hunslet Warriors | 22 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 394 | 559 | -165 | 10 |
| 12 | Bradford Dudley Hill | 22 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 317 | 652 | -335 | 8 |
Division Three
Two new teams were accepted into the National Conference League – Seaton Rangers and Bentley.[6] The division reverted to a 12-team format.
| POS | CLUB | P | W | L | D | PF | PA | DIFF | PTS |
| 1 | East Leeds | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 942 | 303 | 639 | 38 |
| 2 | Waterhead Warriors | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 875 | 309 | 566 | 36 |
| 3 | Oldham St Annes | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 712 | 436 | 276 | 32 |
| 4 | Seaton Rangers | 23 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 599 | 470 | 129 | 30 |
| 5 | Shaw Cross Sharks | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 579 | 480 | 99 | 30 |
| 6 | Bentley | 23 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 458 | 544 | -86 | 22 |
| 7 | Leigh East | 22 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 475 | 531 | -56 | 21 |
| 8 | Millom | 22 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 474 | 742 | -268 | 18 |
| 9 | Drighlington | 22 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 507 | 773 | -266 | 14 |
| 10 | Batley Boys | 22 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 341 | 507 | -166 | 12 |
| 11 | Hensingham | 22 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 396 | 713 | -317 | 12 |
| 12 | Eastmoor Dragons | 22 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 297 | 847 | -550 | 5 |