Election results
2024
| Candidate |
Party |
Alliance |
First round |
Second round |
| Votes |
% |
Votes |
% |
|
Perceval Gaillard |
RÉ974 |
NFP |
14,851 |
29.55 |
29,190 |
57.33 |
|
Jean-Luc Poudroux |
RN |
|
12,853 |
25.57 |
21,725 |
42.67 |
|
Thierry Robert |
DVC |
|
11,083 |
22.05 |
|
|
Cyrille Hamilcaro |
DVD |
|
3,754 |
7.47 |
|
|
Karim Juhoor |
DVG |
|
2,854 |
5.68 |
|
|
Isaline Tronc |
DVG |
|
2,651 |
5.27 |
|
|
Jean-Luc Payet |
LO |
|
724 |
1.44 |
|
|
Nathalie De Boisvilliers |
REC |
|
551 |
1.10 |
|
|
Richelain Catherine |
DIV |
|
479 |
0.95 |
|
|
Sandrine Moukine |
DIV |
|
461 |
0.92 |
|
|
| Valid votes |
50,261 |
100.00 |
50,915 |
100.00 |
|
| Blank votes |
1,806 |
3.35 |
2,858 |
5.07 |
| Null votes |
1,792 |
3.33 |
2,625 |
4.65 |
| Turnout |
53,859 |
44.46 |
56,398 |
46.53 |
| Abstentions |
67,287 |
55.54 |
64,803 |
53.47 |
| Registered voters |
121,146 |
|
121,201 |
|
|
| Source: |
| Result |
RÉ974 HOLD |
2022
| Candidate |
Party |
First round |
Second round |
| Votes |
% |
+/– |
Votes |
% |
+/– |
|
Thierry Robert |
DVC |
7,912 |
24.53 |
New |
17,483 |
48.76 |
New |
|
Perceval Gaillard |
RÉ974 (NUPES) |
6,716 |
20.82 |
+5.77 |
18,372 |
51.24 |
New |
|
Johan Guillou |
DVG |
4,376 |
13.57 |
New |
|
|
Hélène Coddeville |
LREM (ENS) |
2,837 |
8.79 |
-9.28 |
|
Johnatan Rivière |
RN |
2,656 |
8.23 |
+5.64 |
|
Jean-François Nativel |
LMR |
2,055 |
6.37 |
+0.22 |
|
Karim Juhoor |
DVG |
1,416 |
4.39 |
New |
|
Isaline Tronc |
DVG |
1,150 |
3.56 |
New |
|
Gaël Velleyen |
REG |
907 |
2.81 |
New |
|
Éric Marcely |
LP (UPF) |
636 |
1.97 |
New |
|
François Valeama |
PCR |
488 |
1.51 |
-2.24 |
|
Jean-Luc Payet |
LO |
333 |
1.03 |
New |
|
Richelain Catherine |
DIV |
331 |
1.03 |
New |
|
Rémy Massain |
PRG |
228 |
0.71 |
New |
|
Jérôme Bachou |
LREM diss. |
218 |
0.68 |
New |
|
| Votes |
32,259 |
100.00 |
|
35,855 |
100.00 |
|
|
| Valid votes |
32,259 |
93.07 |
|
35,855 |
89.22 |
|
| Blank votes |
1,134 |
3.27 |
|
2,194 |
5.46 |
|
| Null votes |
1,269 |
3.66 |
|
2,136 |
5.32 |
|
| Turnout |
34,662 |
29.31 |
+8.03 |
40,185 |
33.97 |
+3.34 |
| Abstentions |
83,583 |
70.69 |
|
78,102 |
66.03 |
|
| Registered voters |
118,245 |
|
118,287 |
|
|
| Source: Ministère de l’Interieur |
2018 by-election
| Candidate |
Party |
First round |
Second round |
| Votes |
% |
+/– |
Votes |
% |
+/– |
|
Jean-Luc Poudroux |
DVD (supported by LR–UDI) |
6,402 |
27.11 |
New |
17,228 |
59.44 |
New |
|
Pierrick Robert |
MoDem |
4,030 |
17.07 |
New |
11,754 |
40.56 |
New |
|
Aurélien Centon |
SE |
3,582 |
15.17 |
New |
|
|
Emmanuel Séraphin |
DVG (supported by PS) |
2,241 |
9.49 |
-1.36 |
|
Jean-François Nativel |
SE |
1,677 |
7.10 |
+0.95 |
|
Perceval Gaillard |
FI |
1,137 |
4.81 |
-7.06 |
|
Gilles Leperlier |
PCR |
886 |
3.75 |
New |
|
Ulrich Quinot |
SE |
845 |
3.58 |
New |
|
Jean-Pierre Marchau |
EELV |
744 |
0.75 |
New |
|
Mathieu Hoarau |
DVD |
725 |
3.07 |
New |
|
Michelle Lartin-Graja |
RN |
617 |
2.61 |
-1.48 |
|
Jonathan Rivière |
LR dissident |
570 |
2.41 |
-1.09 |
|
Fabien Dijoux |
UPR |
158 |
0.67 |
-0.59 |
|
| Votes |
23,614 |
100.00 |
– |
28,982 |
100.00 |
– |
|
| Valid votes |
23,614 |
21.28 |
|
28,982 |
26.12 |
|
| Blank votes |
854 |
0.77 |
|
1,873 |
1.69 |
|
| Null votes |
1,221 |
1.10 |
|
3,135 |
2.83 |
|
| Turnout |
25,689 |
23.15 |
|
33,990 |
30.63 |
|
| Abstentions |
85,279 |
76.85 |
|
76,977 |
69.37 |
|
| Registered voters |
110,968 |
|
110,967 |
|
|
| Source: Ministère de l’Interieur |
2017
| Candidate |
Label |
First round |
Second round |
| Votes |
% |
Votes |
% |
|
Thierry Robert |
MoDem |
11,144 |
33.87 |
22,305 |
60.78 |
|
Fabrice Marouvin-Viramalé |
DVD |
5,409 |
16.44 |
14,390 |
39.22 |
|
Perceval Gaillard |
FI |
3,905 |
11.87 |
|
|
Emmanuel Seraphin |
DVG |
3,569 |
10.85 |
|
Sandra Sinimalé |
LR |
2,373 |
7.21 |
|
Jean-François Nativel |
DIV |
2,023 |
6.15 |
|
Michelle Graja |
FN |
1,346 |
4.09 |
|
Jonathan Rivière |
DVD |
1,151 |
3.50 |
|
Éric Marcely |
ECO |
794 |
2.41 |
|
Julietta Ichiza-Imaho |
DVG |
448 |
1.36 |
|
Laurent Jourdanne |
DIV |
414 |
1.26 |
|
Denis Favre |
DIV |
322 |
0.98 |
|
| Votes |
32,898 |
100.00 |
36,695 |
100.00 |
|
| Valid votes |
32,898 |
90.37 |
36,695 |
84.45 |
| Blank votes |
1,779 |
4.89 |
3,228 |
7.43 |
| Null votes |
1,725 |
4.74 |
3,529 |
8.12 |
| Turnout |
36,402 |
32.98 |
43,452 |
39.37 |
| Abstentions |
73,965 |
67.02 |
66,914 |
60.63 |
| Registered voters |
110,367 |
|
110,366 |
|
|
| Source: Ministry of the Interior |
2012
2012 legislative election in La-Reunion's 7th constituency
| Candidate |
Party |
First round |
Second round |
| Votes |
% |
Votes |
% |
|
Thierry Robert |
MoDem |
16,224 |
37.81% |
29,366 |
66.90% |
|
Jean-Claude Lacouture |
UMP |
9,450 |
22.02% |
14,532 |
33.10% |
|
Fabrice Hoarau |
PCR |
5,125 |
11.94% |
|
|
Jean-Marie Lasson |
PS |
4,822 |
11.24% |
|
Jean-Marc Gamarus |
|
3,289 |
7.67% |
|
Danon-Lutchmee Odoyen |
EELV |
1,496 |
3.49% |
|
Jean-Claude Otto-Bruc |
FN |
1,239 |
2.89% |
|
Jean-Hugues Savigny |
FG |
788 |
1.84% |
|
Pierre Magnin |
PP |
329 |
0.77% |
|
Denis Simonin |
|
146 |
0.34% |
|
| Valid votes |
42,908 |
94.54% |
43,898 |
90.28% |
| Spoilt and null votes |
2,480 |
5.46% |
4,727 |
9.72% |
| Votes cast / turnout |
45,388 |
45.80% |
48,625 |
49.07% |
| Abstentions |
53,714 |
54.20% |
50,470 |
50.93% |
| Registered voters |
99,102 |
100.00% |
99,095 |
100.00% |