List of universities in Italy

This is the list of universities in Italy,[1] sorted in ascending order by the name of the city where they are situated. Pontifical universities in Rome are not included in this list.

List of universities

Classification by number of students
major (>40,000)
large (>20,000)
medium (>10,000)
small (<10,000) or unknown

The symbol * denote online universities.

Name Original name Headquarters Public/private Students Est.
Marche Polytechnic UniversityUniversità Politecnica delle Marche[2]Anconapublic15,8611959
University of Aosta ValleyUniversità della Valle D'Aosta[3]Aostaprivate1,2392000
University of BariUniversità degli Studi di Bari[4]Baripublic51,1671925
Polytechnic University of BariPolitecnico di Bari[5]Baripublic10,1011990
University of SannioUniversità del Sannio di Benevento[6]Beneventopublic6,3201998
Giustino Fortunato University*Università degli Studi Giustino Fortunato[7]Beneventoprivate7002006
University of BergamoUniversità degli Studi di Bergamo[8]Bergamopublic15,1981968
University of BolognaAlma Mater Studiorum - Università di Bologna[9]Bolognapublic77,6911088
Free University of Bozen-BolzanoLibera Università di Bolzano/Freie Universität Bozen[10]Bolzanoprivate2,8121997
University of Gastronomic SciencesUniversità degli Studi di Scienze Gastronomiche[11]Braprivate2602004
University of BresciaUniversità degli Studi di Brescia[12]Bresciapublic14,4661982
University of CagliariUniversità degli Studi di Cagliari[13]Cagliaripublic28,4151606
University of CamerinoUniversità di Camerino[14]Camerinopublic6,8761336
University of MoliseUniversità degli Studi del Molise[15]Campobassopublic7,7351982
Libera Università MediterraneaLibera Università Mediterranea Jean Monnet di Casamassima (LUM) — Università LUM[16]Casamassimaprivate1,3151995
University of Campania Luigi VanvitelliUniversità degli Studi della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli[17]Casertapublic27,6441991
University of CassinoUniversità degli Studi di Cassino[18]Cassinopublic8,9901979
University Carlo CattaneoLibera Università "Carlo Cattaneo" - LIUC[19]Castellanzaprivate1,7861991
University of CataniaUniversità degli Studi di Catania[20]Cataniapublic50,0801434
Magna Græcia University of CatanzaroUniversità degli Studi "Magna Graecia" di Catanzaro[21]Catanzaropublic9,4841998
D'Annunzio University of Chieti–PescaraUniversità degli Studi "Gabriele D'Annunzio"[22]Chieti, Pescarapublic29,9801960
Kore University of EnnaUniversità Kore di Enna[23]Ennapublic6,1841995
Faenza ISIAIstituto Superiore per le Industrie Artistiche - ISIA di Faenza[24]Faenzapublic1501973
University of FerraraUniversità degli Studi di Ferrara[25]Ferrarapublic15,8031391
University of FlorenceUniversità degli Studi di Firenze[26]Florencepublic50,1731321
Italian Institute of Human Sciences (SUM)SUM - Istituto Italiano di Scienze Umane di Firenze[27]Florencepublic2002
Florence ISIAIstituto Superiore per le Industrie Artistiche - ISIA di Firenze[28]Florencepublic1501973
Italian University Line* Università telematica degli studi “IUL” Florence private 2005
University of FoggiaUniversità degli Studi di Foggia[29]Foggiapublic9,6831999
University of GenoaUniversità degli Studi di Genova[30]Genoapublic33,6591481
University of L'AquilaUniversità degli Studi dell'Aquila[31]L'Aquilapublic24,2761952
University of SalentoUniversità degli Studi del Salento[32]Leccepublic20,1101955
IMT School for Advanced StudiesScuola IMT - Istituzioni, Mercati, Tecnologie - Alti Studi - Lucca[33]Luccapublic2005
University of MacerataUniversità degli Studi di Macerata[34]Maceratapublic9,8371290
University of MessinaUniversità degli Studi di Messina[35]Messinapublic28,1431548
University of MilanUniversità degli Studi di Milano[36]Milanpublic60,0471924
University of Milan - BicoccaUniversità degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca[37]Milanpublic33,4461998
Polytechnic University of MilanPolitecnico di Milano[38]Milanpublic40,8331863
Università Cattolica del Sacro CuoreUniversità Cattolica del Sacro Cuore[39]Milanprivate37,5601921
Bocconi UniversityUniversità Commerciale Bocconi Milano[40]Milanprivate13,2681902
IULM University of MilanLibera Università di lingue e comunicazione IULM[41]Milanprivate4,2581968
Vita-Salute San Raffaele UniversityLibera Università "Vita Salute S.Raffaele" Milano[42]Milanprivate2,0821996
University of Modena and Reggio EmiliaUniversità degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia[43]Modena, Reggio Emiliapublic19,9311175
University of Naples Federico IIUniversità degli Studi di Napoli "Federico II"[44]Naplespublic71,7791224
Parthenope University of NaplesUniversità degli Studi di Napoli "Parthenope"[45]Naplespublic15,8951920
University of Naples L'OrientaleUniversità degli Studi di Napoli "L'Orientale"[46]Naplespublic10,1631732
Suor Orsola Benincasa University of NaplesUniversità degli Studi Suor Orsola Benincasa - Napoli[47]Naplesprivate8,8981864
Pegaso University of Naples*Università degli Studi Pegaso[48]Naplesprivate27,887[49]2006
e-Campus University* Università telematica "e-Campus" Novedrate private 2006
University of PaduaUniversità degli Studi di Padova[50]Paduapublic60,3171222
University of PalermoUniversità degli Studi di Palermo[51]Palermopublic46,0741806
University of ParmaUniversità degli Studi di Parma[52]Parmapublic26,5401117
University of PaviaUniversità degli Studi di Pavia[53]Paviapublic21,9651361
Institute for Advanced Study of PaviaIstituto Universitario di Studi Superiori di Pavia[54]Paviapublic3501997
University of PerugiaUniversità degli Studi di Perugia[55]Perugiapublic24,9621308
University for Foreigners PerugiaUniversità per Stranieri di Perugia[56]Perugiapublic1,2251921
Humanitas UniversityUniversità Humanitas[57]Pieve Emanueleprivate1402014
University of PisaUniversità degli Studi di Pisa[58]Pisapublic50,1141343
Sant'Anna School of Advanced StudiesScuola Superiore di Studi Universitari e di Perfezionamento Sant'Anna di Pisa[59]Pisapublic1987
Scuola Normale SuperioreScuola Normale Superiore di Pisa[60]Pisapublic1810
Basilicata UniversityUniversità degli Studi della Basilicata[61]Potenzapublic7,7161982
University of Reggio CalabriaUniversità degli Studi "Mediterranea" di Reggio[62]Reggio Calabriapublic5,6511968
University for Foreigners "Dante Alighieri" of Reggio CalabriaUniversità per Stranieri "Dante Alighieri" di Reggio Calabria[63]Reggio Calabriaprivate6911984
University of CalabriaUniversità della Calabria[64]Rende (CS)public31,7241972
Sapienza University of RomeSapienza Università di Roma[65]Romepublic107,5071303
University of Rome II "Tor Vergata"Università degli Studi di Roma "Tor Vergata"[66]Romepublic31,9871982
University of Rome IIIUniversità degli Studi di Roma Tre[67]Romepublic35,9151992
Foro Italico University of RomeUniversità degli Studi di Roma "Foro Italico"[68]Romepublic2,1771998
Rome ISIAIstituto Superiore per le Industrie Artistiche - ISIA di Roma[69]Romepublic1501973
LUISS University of RomeLibera Università Internazionale Studi Sociali "Guido Carli" LUISS-ROMA[70]Romeprivate7,8531974
LUMSA UniversityLibera Università "Maria SS. Assunta" (LUMSA)[71]Romeprivate7,2001939
Biomedical University of RomeUniversità "Campus Bio-medico"[72]Romeprivate1,6211991
European University of RomeUniversità Europea di Roma[73]Romeprivate9592005
University of International Studies of RomeUniversità degli Studi Internazionali di Roma[74]Romeprivate1,4321996
Link Campus UniversityUniversità degli studi Link Campus University[75]Romeprivate1,9461999
Università degli Studi di Roma "Unitelma Sapienza"*Unitelma Sapienza University[76]Romeprivate2004
UniCamillus UniversitySt Camillus International University of Health and Medical Sciences[77]Romeprivate2017
Guglielmo Marconi University*Università degli Studi Guglielmo Marconi[78]Romeprivate22,0002004
Mercatorum University*Universitas MercatorumRomeprivate3,8592006
Niccolò Cusano University*Università degli Studi Niccolò Cusano[79]Romeprivate11,6102006
San Raffaele University of Rome* Università telematica "San Raffaele" Rome private 2006
UniNettuno University* Università telematica internazionale “Uninettuno” Rome private 2005
University of SalernoUniversità degli Studi di Salerno[80]Salernopublic34,6191968
University of SassariUniversità degli Studi di Sassari[81]Sassaripublic13,5611562
University of SienaUniversità degli Studi di Siena[82]Sienapublic16,5801240
Foreigners University of SienaUniversità per Stranieri di Siena[83]Sienapublic9841917
University of TeramoUniversità degli Studi di Teramo[84]Teramopublic6,8251993
University Leonardo da Vinci* Università Leonardo da Vinci Torrevecchia Teatina private 2004
University of TrentoUniversità degli Studi di Trento[85]Trentopublic16,6821962
University of TriesteUniversità degli Studi di Trieste[86]Triestepublic16,9961924
International School for Advanced Studies (SISSA)SISSA – Scuola Superiore di Studi Avanzati di Trieste[87]Triestepublic1978
University of TurinUniversità degli Studi di Torino[88]Turinpublic64,4571404
Politecnico di TorinoPolitecnico di Torino[89]Turinpublic29,2551859
ESCP Europe Turin CampusESCP Europe Torino Campus[90]Turinprivate2004
International University College of TurinInternational University College of Turin[91]Turinpublic2006
University of UdineUniversità degli Studi di Udine[92]Udinepublic15,8611978
University of UrbinoUniversità degli Studi di Urbino "Carlo Bo"[93]Urbinopublic13,5881506
Urbino ISIAIstituto Superiore per le Industrie Artistiche - ISIA di Urbino[94]Urbinopublic1501973
University of InsubriaUniversità degli Studi dell'Insubria[95]Varese, Comopublic8,8421998
Ca' Foscari University of VeniceUniversità "Cà Foscari" di Venezia[96]Venicepublic18,8681868
Iuav University of VeniceUniversità Iuav di Venezia[97]Venicepublic5,0161926
Salesian University Institute of Venice (IUSVE) Istituto Universitario Salesiano Venezia (IUSVE)[98] Venice, Verona private 1,942 1990
University of Eastern PiedmontUniversità degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale "Amedeo Avogadro" - Vercelli[99]Vercellipublic9,9371998
University of VeronaUniversità degli Studi di Verona[100]Veronapublic22,6451982
Tuscia UniversityUniversità degli Studi della Tuscia[101]Viterbopublic7,3361979

Source: MIUR, Anagrafe Nazionale Studenti (Academic year 2012/2013),[102] MIUR, Università telematiche (Telematic Universities, update 08-February-2023)[103]

Regional distribution

Region Students % Males Females Number of
public universities
Population Density
(Pop. / Univ.)
Density
(students per 1000 people)
Abruzzo635913.61%25527380643133889844629947.50
Aosta Valley14220.08%39010320127065NA11.19
Apulia973215.52%382605906144084035102100923.83
Basilicata92800.53%41755105158866258866215.76
Calabria533623.03%22505308574200925266975126.56
Campania19688311.18%831281137556582079597013333.82
Emilia-Romagna1457458.27%644218132444377435109435933.29
Friuli-Venezia Giulia343011.95%15467188343123419841139927.79
Lazio24803914.08%1118311362086569044494840743.59
Liguria363032.06%157632054011615986161598622.46
Lombardy25065114.23%11440713624479839177140559725.47
Marche473202.69%20746265744155296838824230.47
Molise91540.52%39515203132022932022928.59
Piedmont995825.65%470135256934449185148306222.38
Sardinia447692.54%16864279053167251155750426.77
Sicily1434748.14%564968697835042992168099728.45
Trentino-Alto Adige210081.19%91751183311021857102185720.56
Tuscany1214636.90%53409680544373013093253332.56
Umbria291191.65%1268116438290213845106932.28
Veneto1087866.18%448476393944916197122904922.13
 Italy1761573100.00%7610561000517646038091292893729.17

Source: MIUR, Anagrafe Nazionale Studenti (Academic year 2010/2011)[104]

National rankings

Anvur Rankings

ANVUR University Rankings (2018)[105]
Subject #1 #2 #3
Architecture & Civil Engineering Scuola Superiore Studi Pavia IUSS Iuav University of Venice University of Trento
Engineering Sant'Anna School of Advanced Studies Polytechnic University of Milan Polytechnic University of Bari
Agriculture University of Bari University of Teramo University of Tuscia
Biology University of Milan Marche Polytechnic University University of Salento
Chemistry Sapienza University of Rome University of Parma University of Naples Federico II
Earth sciences University of Ferrara University of Milan University of Milan Bicocca
Literature University of Florence University of Udine University of Siena
Humanities University of Pisa University of Verona University of Campania
Economics & Statistics University Ca' Foscari of Venice University of Sassari University of Cagliari
Physics D'Annunzio University of Chieti–Pescara International School for Advanced Studies University of Turin
Jurisprudence University of Catania University of Palermo Mediterranea University of Reggio Calabria
Sociology & Political sciences University of Trento University of Milan University of Bologna
Medical sciences University of Milan Bicocca University of Genoa University of Trieste
Mathematics University of Rome Tor Vergata Polytechnic University of Turin Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa

Censis Rankings

La Repubblica-CENSIS University Rankings (2017)[106]
Subject #1 #2 #3
Formal sciences & Physics Polytechnic University of Turin University of Trieste University of Camerino
Chemistry University of Siena University of Pavia University of Genoa
Earth sciences & Life sciences University of Camerino University of Pavia University of Padua
Sociology & Political sciences University of Bologna University of Trieste University of Pavia
Jurisprudence University of Trento University of Modena and Reggio Emilia University of Bologna
Humanities University of Ferrara University of Macerata University of Bologna
Medical sciences University of Pavia University of Padua University of Milan Bicocca
Engineering University of Modena and Reggio Emilia Polytechnic University of Milan Polytechnic University of Turin
Linguistics University of Trieste University of Trento University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Education Sapienza University of Rome University of Perugia University of Macerata
Architecture & Design University of Sassari Polytechnic University of Milan University IUAV of Venice
Agriculture University of Modena and Reggio Emilia University of Bologna University of Padua
Economics & Statistics University of Padua University of Bologna University Ca' Foscari of Venice
Psychology University of Padua University of Pavia University of Trieste

International rankings

QS World University Rankings
#Institution200405060708091011121314151617181920212223242526
1Polytechnic University of Milan200+200+31134329128629527724423022918718318317015614913714213912311198
2Sapienza University of Rome162125197183205205190210216196202213223223215217203171171171134132128
3University of Bologna186159207173192174176183194188182204208208188180177160166167154133138
4University of Padua200+200+370312296312261263298267262309338338296249234216242243219236233
5Polytechnic University of Turin---500+500+400+450+450+400+370365314305305307387348308334325252241242
6University of Milan----500+500+450+275256235238306370370325325302301316324276285276
7University of Pisa200+200+326325333322300322314259245367431431421422389383388404349351343
9University of Rome Tor Vergata--423416400+400+400+380336320305401481481461511511521494449489393355
10University of Naples Federico II---420398400+400+400+450+397345441481481481472424392424416435416379
11University of Florence200+199338329349377328360400+379352411451451461501448432440460358375404
Academic Ranking of World Universities
#InstitutionWorld rank 2014World rank 2017World rank 2025
1Sapienza University of Rome151-200151-200101-150
2-4University of Padua151-200151-200151-200
2-4University of Milan151-200201-300151-200
2-4University of Pisa151-200201-300151-200
5-8University of Bologna151-200201-300201-300
5-8University of Naples Federico II301-400301-400201-300
5-8Polytechnic University of Milan201-300201-300201-300
5-8University of Turin151-200201-300201-300
9-13University of Florence201-300301-400301-400
9-13University of Milan-Bicocca301-400301-400301-400
9-13University of Pavia401-500301-400301-400
9-13Vita-Salute San Raffaele University-401-500301-400
9-13University of Rome Tor Vergata301-400301-400301-400
14Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa301-400501-600401-500
15-16University of Ferrara401-500401-500501-600
15-16University of Palermo401-500401-500501-600
17University of Trieste401-500401-500601-700

See also

References

  1. ↑ USTAT. "Esplora i dati". USTAT. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  2. ↑ "Università Politecnica delle Marche Home". www.univpm.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  3. ↑ "Università della Valle d'Aosta - Université de la Vallée d'Aoste". Università della Valle d'Aosta - Université de la Vallée d'Aoste (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  4. ↑ "Benvenuto". Università degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  5. ↑ "Politecnico di Bari | de' remi facemmo ali". www.poliba.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  6. ↑ "Università degli Studi del Sannio di Benevento". Università degli Studi del Sannio di Benevento (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  7. ↑ "Università telematica Giustino Fortunato | Benevento Roma Milano Torino". Università Telematica Giustino Fortunato (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  8. ↑ "Università degli studi di Bergamo". www.unibg.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  9. ↑ "University of Bologna". www.unibo.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  10. ↑ "Free University of Bozen-Bolzano". www.unibz.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  11. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Scienze Gastronomiche". UNISG - University of Gastronomic Sciences (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  12. ↑ "Portale di Ateneo - Unibs.it". www.unibs.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  13. ↑ "unica.it". unica.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  14. ↑ "Università di Camerino". Università di Camerino | UNICAM (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  15. ↑ "UNIMOL - Università degli Studi del Molise". www.unimol.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  16. ↑ "Università Lum - Home". Università Lum (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  17. ↑ "Università degli studi della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli". Università degli studi della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  18. ↑ "Home - Università degli studi di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale". www.unicas.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  19. ↑ "LIUC Università Cattaneo | Economia e Ingegneria gestionale". LIUC Università Cattaneo (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  20. ↑ "University of Catania |". www.unict.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  21. ↑ "Università degli Studi Magna Graecia di CATANZARO". web.unicz.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  22. ↑ "Università degli Studi "G. d'Annunzio"Chieti – Pescara". www.unich.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  23. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Enna Kore - Home". Università degli Studi di Enna Kore (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  24. ↑ "ISIA Faenza – Istituto Superiore per le Industrie Artistiche di Faenza". Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  25. ↑ "homepage — Unife". www.unife.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  26. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Firenze - UniFI". www.unifi.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  27. ↑ "Istituto di Scienze Umane e Sociali | Scuola Normale Superiore". www.sumitalia.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  28. ↑ "ISIA Design Firenze". www.isiadesign.fi.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  29. ↑ "Università di Foggia". www.unifg.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  30. ↑ "Benvenuti | Università degli studi di Genova". unige.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  31. ↑ "Università degli Studi dell'Aquila". www.univaq.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  32. ↑ "Università del Salento". Unisalento.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  33. ↑ "IMT Lucca". Imtlucca.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  34. ↑ "Innovation through humanism". Università degli studi di Macerata (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  35. ↑ "Universita' degli Studi di Messina". www.unime.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  36. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Milano - Benvenuti". www.unimi.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  37. ↑ "Home page". Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca (in Italian). 2016-12-12. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  38. ↑ "Politecnico di Milano: Home". www.polimi.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  39. ↑ "Home | Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore". www.ucsc.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  40. ↑ "Home". www.unibocconi.eu. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  41. ↑ "Università di Lingue e Comunicazione | IULM". www.iulm.com. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  42. ↑ "Libera Università 'Vita-Salute S. Raffaele' di MILANO". unisr.almalaurea.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  43. ↑ "UNIMORE - Home Page". www.unimore.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  44. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II". www.unina.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  45. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Napoli PARTHENOPE". www.uniparthenope.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  46. ↑ "UNIOR - Università degli Studi di Napoli L'Orientale". www.unior.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  47. ↑ "Università degli Studi Suor Orsola Benincasa - Napoli". www.unisob.na.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  48. ↑ "Pegaso Università Telematica Online". Università Telematica Pegaso (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  49. ↑ "Home".
  50. ↑ "Università di Padova". www.unipd.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  51. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Palermo". www.unipa.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  52. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Parma". www.unipr.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  53. ↑ "Università degli studi di Pavia". www.unipv.eu. Archived from the original on 2019-04-23. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  54. ↑ "Scuola Universitaria Superiore IUSS - Pavia - IUSS pavia". www.iusspavia.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  55. ↑ "Home". Università degli Studi di Perugia. 12 July 2011. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  56. ↑ "University for Foreigners of Perugia". University for Foreigners of Perugia. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  57. ↑ "Medical School in English in Milan, Italy | Humanitas University - HUNIMED". Humanitas University. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  58. ↑ "Home". www.unipi.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  59. ↑ "Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna". Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  60. ↑ "Scuola Normale Superiore". www.sns.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  61. ↑ "Università degli Studi della Basilicata - Portale unibas". portale.unibas.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  62. ↑ "Università degli Studi Mediterranea -". www.unirc.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  63. ↑ "Home". www.unistrada.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  64. ↑ "Portale Unical - Universitá della Calabria". www.unical.it (in Italian). Archived from the original on 2014-10-22. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  65. ↑ "Home | Sapienza Università di Roma". www.uniroma1.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  66. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Roma "Tor Vergata"". web.uniroma2.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  67. ↑ "Homepage - modern". Università Roma Tre. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  68. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Roma "Foro Italico"". www.uniroma4.it. Archived from the original on 2023-10-29. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  69. ↑ "ISIA Roma – Il primo istituto universitario pubblico di Design in Italia" (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  70. ↑ "LUISS Guido Carli". LUISS Guido Carli. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  71. ↑ "Università di Roma LUMSA". www.lumsa.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  72. ↑ "Home". www.unicampus.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  73. ↑ "UER: The European University of Rome". Università Europea di Roma. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  74. ↑ Inf, Servizi. "Università degli Studi Internazionali di Roma - UNINT". Università degli Studi Internazionali di Roma - UNINT (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  75. ↑ "Università degli studi Link Campus University di Roma". Link Campus University (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  76. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Roma Unitelma Sapienz". University of Rome Unitelma Sapienza (in Italian). 26 September 2016. Retrieved 2019-11-15.
  77. ↑ "Unicamillus | Saint Camillus University of Health and Medical Sciences". www.unicamillus.org. Retrieved 2019-04-29.
  78. ↑ About Us. "Home". Archived from the original on January 17, 2022. Retrieved 2022-01-28. {{cite web}}: |last= has generic name (help)
  79. ↑ "Università Telematica Unicusano | Università Online Niccolò Cusano". www.unicusano.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  80. ↑ Applicazioni, C. S. I.-Ufficio. "Home". UNISA (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  81. ↑ "Home". Università degli Studi di Sassari (in Italian). 2015-04-23. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  82. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Siena". www.unisi.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  83. ↑ "UNISTRASI - Università per Stranieri di Siena - Ateneo Internazionale". www.unistrasi.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  84. ↑ "Home Page dell'Universita' degli Studi di Teramo". www.unite.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  85. ↑ "UniTrento". UniTrento. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  86. ↑ "Università degli studi di Trieste". www.units.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  87. ↑ "Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati". Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  88. ↑ "Università di Torino". www.unito.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  89. ↑ "Politecnico di Torino". www.polito.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  90. ↑ "Turin | ESCP Europe". www.escpeurope.eu. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  91. ↑ "Home – The International University College of Turin". Archived from the original on 2020-03-08. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  92. ↑ "Uniud". Uniud (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  93. ↑ "Università degli Studi di Urbino Carlo Bo". www.uniurb.it (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  94. ↑ www.isiaurbino.net http://www.isiaurbino.net/home/. Retrieved 2019-04-23. {{cite web}}: Missing or empty |title= (help)
  95. ↑ "Homepage | Università degli studi dell'Insubria". www.uninsubria.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  96. ↑ "Home: Università Ca' Foscari Venezia". www.unive.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  97. ↑ "Università Iuav di Venezia". www.iuav.it. Archived from the original on 2022-04-15. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  98. ↑ IUSVE, Segreteria Generale. "Home". IUSVE (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  99. ↑ "Università degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale - Amedeo Avogadro". Università degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale - Amedeo Avogadro (in Italian). Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  100. ↑ "Università degli studi di Verona". www.univr.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  101. ↑ "UNITUS". www.unitus.it. Retrieved 2019-04-23.
  102. ↑ "Anagrafe Nazionale Studenti - Iscritti 2012/2013". MIUR (in Italian). 7 March 2014. Retrieved 17 May 2014.
  103. ↑ "Università telematiche | Ministero dell'Università e della Ricerca". www.mur.gov.it. Retrieved 2025-06-03.
  104. ↑ "Anagrafe Nazionale Studenti". Ministero dell'Istruzione, dell'Università e della Ricerca (MIUR).
  105. ↑ "Università, i dipartimenti eccellenti per area di studi. Ecco i poli di ricerca migliori d'Italia". La Stampa. 10 January 2018. Archived from the original on 27 March 2018. Retrieved 24 March 2018.
  106. ↑ "Censis - Gli Eventi". www.censis.it. Archived from the original on 2017-10-11. Retrieved 2018-03-26.