2025–26 Liga I
| Season | 2025–26 |
|---|---|
| Dates | 11 July 2025 – 25 May 2026 |
| Champions | Universitatea Craiova (5th title) |
| Relegated | Metaloglobus București Unirea Slobozia Hermannstadt |
| Champions League | Universitatea Craiova |
| Europa League | Universitatea Cluj |
| Conference League | CFR Cluj FCSB |
| Matches | 240 |
| Goals | 613 (2.55 per match) |
| Top goalscorer | Jovo Lukić (18 goals) |
| Biggest home win | Unirea Slobozia 6–1 Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc (21 July 2025) Universitatea Craiova 5–0 Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc (22 December 2025) |
| Biggest away win | UTA 0–4 Oțelul Galați (19 October 2025) |
| Highest scoring | Unirea Slobozia 6–1 Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc (21 July 2025) Dinamo Bucuresti 4–3 FCSB (2 August 2025) |
| Longest winning run | CFR Cluj (11) |
| Longest unbeaten run | CFR Cluj (14) |
| Longest winless run | Metaloglobus București (12) |
| Longest losing run | Unirea Slobozia (9) |
← 2024–25 2026–27 →
All statistics correct as of 24 May 2026. | |
The 2025–26 Liga I (also known as Superliga for sponsorship reasons)[1] was the 108th season of Liga I, the top football league in Romania. It started on 11 July 2025 and it ended on 25 May 2026.
FCSB were the two-time defending champions having won their 28th top-flight title the previous season.
Overview
Sixteen teams competed in the league — the thirteen teams from the previous season, two teams promoted directly from Liga II, and one team promoted via play-off.
Teams promoted from Liga II
Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc became the first team to be promoted after fellow promotion contenders Metaloglobus București earned a draw against Reșița on 25 April 2025. The result means Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc will compete in the top flight for the first time in their history.[2]
Argeș Pitești became the second team to be promoted on 6 May 2025 after defeating Reșița in matchweek 8 of the promotion round. This result saw Argeș Pitești return to the top flight after a two-season absence.[3]
Metaloglobus București became the third team to be promoted after defeating Politehnica Iași 2–1 on aggregate in the promotion/relegation play-off round on 1 June 2025. This result means that Metaloglobus București will compete in the top division for the first time in their history.[4]
Teams relegated to Liga II
Gloria Buzău became the first team to be relegated after suffering a narrow defeat to Farul Constanța on 4 May 2025. This result ended Gloria Buzău's time in Liga I for one season.
Sepsi OSK became the second team to be relegated after suffering a defeat to Unirea Slobozia on 18 May 2025. This result ended Sepsi's time in Liga I for eight seasons.[5]
Politehnica Iași became the third team to be relegated after defeat to Metaloglobus București 2–1 on aggregate in the promotion/relegation play-off round on 1 June 2025. This result ended Iași's time in Liga I for two seasons.[4]
Teams
Changes
The following teams changed division since the 2024–25 season.
|
|
Stadiums and locations
| ↑ | Promoted from the Liga II |
Notes:
- ↑ Due to the ongoing renovation of Stadionul Nicolae Dobrin, Argeș Pitești will play their home matches at Orășenesc Stadium in Mioveni.
- ↑ Will play their home matches at Clinceni Stadium in Clinceni, instead of their regular stadium, Metaloglobus Stadium which do not meets LPF requirements.
Personnel and kits
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players and Managers may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
| Team | Manager | Captain | Kit manufacturer | Main Kit sponsor | Other kit sponsor(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argeș Pitești | Vlad Cazino | List
| |||
| Botoșani | Unibet | List
| |||
| CFR Cluj | Don | List
| |||
| Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | MOL | List
| |||
| Dinamo București | Superbet | List
| |||
| Farul Constanța | Superbet | ||||
| FCSB | Betano | List
| |||
| Hermannstadt | Unibet | List
| |||
| Metaloglobus București | None | List
| |||
| Oțelul Galați | Mr Bit | List
| |||
| Petrolul Ploiești | Mr Bit | List
| |||
| Rapid București | Superbet | List
| |||
| Unirea Slobozia | Mr Bit | List
| |||
| Universitatea Cluj | Superbet | List
| |||
| Universitatea Craiova | Superbet | List
| |||
| UTA Arad | Favbet | List
|
Managerial changes
Pre-season
| Team | Outgoing manager | Manner | Date of vacancy | Replaced by | Date of arrival |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rapid București | End of caretaker role | 24 May 2025 | 3 June 2025[6] | ||
| UTA Arad | Signed by |
24 May 2025 | 5 June 2025[7] | ||
| Unirea Slobozia | Signed by UTA Arad | 24 May 2025 | 7 June 2025[8] | ||
| Petrolul Ploiești | End of contract | 24 May 2025[9] | 9 June 2025[10] | ||
| Farul Constanța | Resigned as manager | 2 June 2025[11] | 3 June 2025[12] | ||
| Metaloglobus București | Signed by Farul Constanța | 3 June 2025 | 14 June 2025 |
During the season
| Team | Outgoing manager | Manner | Date of vacancy | Week | Position in table | Replaced by | Date of appointment | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round | Position | |||||||
| CFR Cluj | Resigned | 21 August 2025 | 6 | Regular season | 13th | 22 August 2025 | ||
| Petrolul Ploiesti | Sacked | 16 September 2025 | 9 | 14th | 23 September 2025 | |||
| CFR Cluj | 25 October 2025 | 14 | 13th | 31 October 2025 | ||||
| Universitatea Cluj | 28 October 2025 | 14 | 9th | 29 October 2025 | ||||
| Universitatea Craiova | Resigned | 10 November 2025 | 16 | 4th | 11 November 2025 | |||
| FC Hermannstadt | 4 December 2025 | 18 | 15th | 8 December 2025 | ||||
| Unirea Slobozia | Sacked | 4 February 2026 | 25 | 13th | 4 February 2026 | |||
| Metaloglobus Bucuresti | Resigned | 2 March 2026 | 29 | 16th | 5 March 2026 | |||
| FC Botosani | Sacked | 4 March 2026 | 29 | 8th | 8 March 2026 | |||
| FCSB | Resigned | 7 March 2026 | 30 | 7th | 10 March 2026 | |||
| Oțelul Galați | 15 March 2026 | 31 | Play-offs | 5th | 17 March 2026 | |||
| Petrolul Ploiești | 25 March 2026 | 32 | 13th | 28 March 2026 | ||||
| Farul Constanța | 13 April 2026 | 34 | 11th | 13 April 2026 | ||||
| FCSB | Signed by |
21 April 2026 | 35 | 7th | 22 April 2026 | |||
| FCSB | End of interim period | 19 May 2026 | 40 | European Play-off | 8th | 19 May 2026 | ||
Regular season
League table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 27 | +26 | 60 | Advances to Play-off |
| 2 | Rapid București | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 30 | +17 | 56 | |
| 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 54 | |
| 4 | CFR Cluj | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 53 | |
| 5 | Dinamo București | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 52 | |
| 6 | Argeș Pitești | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 50 | |
| 7 | FCSB | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 46 | Advances to Play-out |
| 8 | UTA Arad | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 39 | 44 | −5 | 43 | |
| 9 | Botoșani | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 42 | |
| 10 | Oțelul Galați | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 41 | |
| 11 | Farul Constanța | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 37 | |
| 12 | Petrolul Ploiești | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 24 | 31 | −7 | 32 | |
| 13 | Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 58 | −28 | 32 | |
| 14 | Unirea Slobozia | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 46 | −19 | 25 | |
| 15 | Hermannstadt | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 50 | −21 | 23 | |
| 16 | Metaloglobus București | 30 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 66 | −41 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Play-off.
Results
Positions by round
| Leader and Qualification for the Play-off round | |
| Qualification to the Play-off | |
| Qualification to the Play-out |
Play-off round
The top six teams from Regular season will meet twice (10 matches per team) for places in UEFA Champions League and UEFA Conference League as well as deciding the league champion. Teams start the Championship round with their points from the Regular season halved, rounded upwards, and no other records carried over from the Regular season.
Play-off table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | UCV | UCJ | CFR | DIN | RAP | ARG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universitatea Craiova (C) | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 50 | Qualification to Champions League first qualifying round | 5–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | ||
| 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 46 | Qualification to Europa League first qualifying round[a] | 4–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | ||
| 3 | CFR Cluj | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 43 | Qualification to Conference League second qualifying round | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | ||
| 4 | Dinamo București | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 39 | Qualification to European competition play-offs | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | ||
| 5 | Rapid București | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | −6 | 34 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 3–2 | 0–0 | |||
| 6 | Argeș Pitești | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 32 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Points without rounding; 3) Points in the regular season; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head goals scored; 7) Goal difference; 8) Goals scored; 9) Play-off (only if needed to decide champion or teams for UEFA competitions). (Note: only criteria 7 and 8 are applied to establish the classification during the competition.
(C) Champions
Notes:
- ↑ The winner of the 2025–26 Cupa României (Universitatea Craiova) qualifies for the Europa League first qualifying round. Since the champions won the cup, this berth passed to the second place team.
Play-out round
The bottom ten teams from the regular season meet once to contest against relegation. Teams started the play-out round with their points from the Regular season halved, rounded upwards, and no other records carried over from the Regular season. The winner of the Relegation round finish 7th in the overall season standings, the second placed team – 8th, and so on, with the last placed team in the Relegation round being 16th.
Play-out table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation | UTA | FCS | OTE | BOT | CSI | PET | FAR | HER | UNS | MET | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | UTA Arad[a] | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 39 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 5–1 | |||||||
| 8 | FCSB (O) | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 37 | Qualification to European competition play-offs | 1–0 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||||||
| 9 | Oțelul Galați[a] | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 35 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 2–2 | |||||||
| 10 | Botoșani | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 17 | −4 | 33[b] | Qualification to European competition play-offs | 3–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 3–2 | ||||||
| 11 | Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 33[b] | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | ||||||||
| 12 | Petrolul Ploiești | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | −6 | 25 | 1–1 | 1–5 | 2–0 | 1–1 | ||||||||
| 13 | Farul Constanța (O) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 25 | Qualification to relegation play-offs | 2–3 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | ||||||
| 14 | Hermannstadt (R) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 25 | Dissolved | 2–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |||||||
| 15 | Unirea Slobozia (R) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | −2 | 22 | Relegated to Liga II | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 2–2 | |||||||
| 16 | Metaloglobus București (R) | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 16 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Points without rounding; 3) Points in the regular season; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head goals scored; 7) Goal difference; 8) Goals scored; 9) Play-off (only if needed to decide champion or teams for UEFA competitions). (Note: only criteria 7 and 8 are applied to establish the classification during the competition.
(O) Play-off winners; (R) Relegated
Notes:
European play-offs
In the semi-final the 7th and 8th-placed teams of the Liga I typically play a one-legged match on the ground of the better placed team (7th place). In the final, the winner of the play-out semi-final will play the highest ranked team of the play-off tournament, that did not already qualify for European competitions. The winner of the final will enter the second qualifying round of the Conference League.
Bracket
| Semi-final | Final | ||||||||
| 4 | Dinamo București | 1 | |||||||
| 8 | FCSB (a.e.t.) | 4 | 8 | FCSB | 2 | ||||
| 10 | Botoșani | 3 | |||||||
Matches
European play-off semi-final
| 24 May 2026 | FCSB | 4–3 (a.e.t.) | Botoșani | Bucharest |
| 20:30 UTC+3 |
|
Report | Stadium: Steaua Attendance: 10,341 Referee: István Kovács |
European play-off final
| 29 May 2026 | Dinamo București | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | FCSB | Bucharest |
| 20:30 UTC+3 |
|
Report | Stadium: Arcul de Triumf Attendance: 6,778 Referee: Marian Barbu |
Promotion/relegation play-offs
The 13th- and 14th-placed teams of Liga I faced the 3rd- and 4th-placed teams of Liga II.
Summary
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chindia Târgoviște | 4−4 (2−4 p) | Farul Constanța | 3−3 | 1−1 |
| Hermannstadt | 3–5 | Voluntari | 3−2 | 0–3 |
Matches
| 23 May 2026 | Chindia Târgoviște | 3−3 | Farul Constanța | Târgoviște |
| 17:30 UTC+3 | Report | Stadium: Eugen Popescu Referee: Marcel Bîrsan |
| 24 May 2026 | Hermannstadt | 3–2 | Voluntari | Sibiu |
| 17:30 UTC+3 | Report | Stadium: Sibiu Municipal Attendance: 6,867 Referee: Horațiu Feșnic |
| 31 May 2026 | Farul Constanța | 1−1 (a.e.t.) (4−2 p) | Chindia Târgoviște | Ovidiu |
| 20:30 UTC+3 | Radaslavescu |
Report | Florea |
Stadium: Central Stadium (Gheorghe Hagi Academy) Referee: Rareș George Vidican |
| Penalties | ||||
| 1 June 2026 | Voluntari | 3–0 | Hermannstadt | Voluntari |
| 20:30 UTC+3 |
|
Report | Stadium: Anghel Iordănescu Stadium Referee: Kovacs Szabolcs |
Season statistics
Top scorers
- As of 17 May 2026
Clean sheets
- As of 25 May 2026
| Rank | Player | Team | Clean sheet |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Argeș Pitești/Hermannstadt | 16 | |
| 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 13 | |
| 3 | Oțelul Galați | 12 | |
| Universitatea Craiova | |||
| 5 | Botoșani | 10 | |
| Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | |||
| 7 | Rapid București | 9 | |
| Dinamo București | |||
| FCSB | |||
| 10 | CFR Cluj | 8 |
Hat-tricks
- As of 14 December 2025
| Player | For | Against | Result | Date | Round |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo București | FCSB | 4–3 (H) | 2 August 2025 | 4 | |
| FCSB | Dinamo București | 4–3 (A) | |||
| Oțelul Galați | CFR Cluj | 4-1 (H) | 24 August 2025 | 7 | |
| Universitatea Cluj | Hermannstadt | 3-0 (H) | 7 December 2025 | 19 | |
| CFR Cluj | Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 3-1 (H) | 12 December 2025 | 20 |
Champion squad
| CS Universitatea Craiova[13] |
|---|
|
Goalkeepers: Pavlo Isenko Manager: Mirel Rădoi / Filipe Coelho |
Awards
| Award | Winner | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Manager of the Season | Universitatea Craiova |
| Team of the Season[14] | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Defence | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Attack | ||||||||||||||||||||
Attendances
Overall
- As of 25 May 2026
| Pos | Team | Total | High | Low | Average | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Argeș Pitești | 72,888 | 6,000 | 1,701 | 3,644 | n/a† |
| 2 | Botoșani | 70,762 | 6,972 | 614 | 3,538 | +9.8% |
| 3 | CFR Cluj | 105,595 | 11,000 | 1,132 | 5,279 | +17.3% |
| 4 | Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 28,768 | 4,000 | 500 | 1,514 | n/a† |
| 5 | Dinamo București† | 203,857 | 34,700 | 4,600 | 10,192 | −22.3% |
| 6 | Farul Constanța | 57,412 | 4,128 | 1,137 | 2,870 | +4.0% |
| 7 | FCSB† | 174,501 | 30,903 | 2,456 | 8,309 | −25.5% |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 76,760 | 6,867 | 1,861 | 3,838 | −5.3% |
| 9 | Metaloglobus București | 12,005 | 3,200 | 78 | 631 | n/a† |
| 10 | Oțelul Galați | 97,859 | 10,000 | 2,044 | 4,892 | −12.1% |
| 11 | Petrolul Ploiești | 81,020 | 10,000 | 1,760 | 4,264 | −31.0% |
| 12 | Rapid București† | 198,065 | 26,871 | 1,979 | 9,903 | −12.6% |
| 13 | Unirea Slobozia† | 30,498 | 4,180 | 216 | 1,605 | +43.8% |
| 14 | Universitatea Cluj† | 169,369 | 20,155 | 1,850 | 8,468 | −10.4% |
| 15 | Universitatea Craiova | 322,437 | 27,810 | 4,537 | 15,506 | +70.1% |
| 16 | UTA Arad | 124,206 | 10,347 | 3,783 | 6,210 | −14.4% |
| League total | 1,831,065 | 34,700 | 78 | 5,776 | −11.6% |
Source: LPF
Notes:
†
1) Teams played previous season in Liga II
2) Dinamo București played 4 home matches at Arcul de Triumf Stadium
3) FCSB played 5 home matches at Steaua Stadium
4) Rapid București played 2 home matches at Arena Națională
5) Unirea Slobozia played 10 home matches at Clinceni Stadium
6) Universitatea Cluj played one home match at Sibiu Municipal Stadium
Home match played
| Team \ Match played | Regular season | Play-off & Play-out | Other | Total | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| Argeș Pitești | 6.000 | 3.611 | 4.170 | 2.500 | 4.000 | 3.000 | 5.200 | 3.700 | 2.018 | 3.186 | 3.972 | 2.402 | 1.701 | 3.672 | 3.525 | 4.288 | 4.561 | 3.372 | 4.542 | 3.468 | 72.888 | |
| Botoșani | 4.612 | 3.480 | 4.216 | 4.320 | 6.000 | 6.972 | 2.614 | 4.364 | 6.166 | 5.416 | 3.812 | 614 | 1.013 | 2.316 | 2.083 | 1.512 | 5.174 | 1.033 | 1.646 | 3.399 | 70.762 | |
| CFR Cluj | 3.882 | 2.884 | 3.633 | 1.800 | 11.000 | 4.114 | 2.480 | 2.500 | 6.455 | 2.319 | 1.132 | 1.350 | 9.538 | 3.117 | 8.450 | 8.103 | 5.809 | 10.108 | 9.068 | 7.853 | 105.595 | |
| Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 4.000 | 2.150 | 1.988 | 1.897 | 1.500 | 2.000 | 1.598 | 1.500 | 1.424 | 924 | 862 | 500 | 1.088 | 889 | 1.250 | 1.089 | 1.214 | 1.713 | 1.182 | - | 28.768 | |
| Dinamo București | 6.800 | 23.215 | 10.912 | 8.021 | 11.176 | 34.700 | 8.741 | 8.792 | 4.800 | 8.200 | 4.600 | 5.100 | 15.548 | 5.923 | 10.385 | 8.954 | 8.420 | 12.970 | 5.063 | 6.600 | 203.857 | |
| Farul Constanța | 3.382 | 3.486 | 4.083 | 4.000 | 3.000 | 2.986 | 2.674 | 2.000 | 4.038 | 2.067 | 1.137 | 2.148 | 3.819 | 3.948 | 2.866 | 2.784 | 2.684 | 4.128 | 2.388 | 2.478 | 57.412 | |
| FCSB | 6.000 | 7.514 | 6.083 | 8.700 | 5.130 | 11.403 | 5.187 | 8.105 | 28.510 | 30.903 | 5.500 | 2.642 | 3.344 | 2.456 | 5.024 | 7.543 | 5.211 | 4.039 | 6.363 | 4.503 | 10.341 | 174.501 |
| Hermannstadt | 3.517 | 6.238 | 5.230 | 2.875 | 3.000 | 2.200 | 2.745 | 8.351 | 2.225 | 2.923 | 2.190 | 5.786 | 3.870 | 2.585 | 1.861 | 2.537 | 2.124 | 3.078 | 6.558 | - | 6.867 | 76.760 |
| Metaloglobus București | 386 | 750 | 3.200 | 2.432 | 250 | 78 | 1.630 | 1.116 | 110 | 328 | 269 | 208 | 103 | 215 | 348 | 460 | 176 | 190 | 122 | - | 12.005 | |
| Oțelul Galați | 6.262 | 9.996 | 10.000 | 5.729 | 5.000 | 5.511 | 2.025 | 5.571 | 4.378 | 2.748 | 3.711 | 2.044 | 9.140 | 3.064 | 4.510 | 3.450 | 3.181 | 3.627 | 3.188 | 4.724 | 97.859 | |
| Petrolul Ploiești | 10.000 | 4.313 | 3.823 | 7.884 | 7.251 | 2.898 | 3.140 | 2.500 | 3.108 | 2.745 | 1.760 | 2.281 | 1.553 | 3.072 | 4.039 | 3.586 | 5.285 | 5.234 | 6.548 | - | 81.020 | |
| Rapid București | 11.271 | 12.000 | 26.871 | 11.708 | 10.123 | 9.092 | 10.182 | 9.268 | 7.458 | 8.137 | 6.138 | 8.179 | 8.117 | 13.728 | 12.600 | 12.478 | 7.427 | 1.979 | 6.182 | 5.127 | 198.065 | |
| Unirea Slobozia | 300 | 398 | 400 | 500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | 630 | 340 | 216 | 1.400 | 2.801 | 1.420 | 1.410 | 3.370 | 4.180 | 3.010 | 3.000 | 2.010 | 2.613 | - | 30.498 | |
| Universitatea Cluj | 8.000 | 1.850 | 13.354 | 8.732 | 14.066 | 4.112 | 14.691 | 2.876 | 5.217 | 3.226 | 4.026 | 2.489 | 3.437 | 3.355 | 12.450 | 20.155 | 15.116 | 7.653 | 15.043 | 9.521 | 169.369 | |
| Universitatea Craiova | 10.000 | 10.302 | 13.500 | 16.263 | 16.784 | 22.440 | 8.676 | 18.574 | 10.842 | 23.350 | 9.368 | 6.915 | 4.537 | 25.026 | 14.520 | 14.611 | 19.754 | 23.234 | 25.121 | 27.810 | 322.437 | |
| UTA Arad | 7.348 | 6.146 | 8.779 | 6.953 | 6.362 | 6.000 | 7.000 | 4.856 | 4.273 | 4.018 | 9.841 | 9.312 | 5.872 | 3.783 | 10.347 | 4.363 | 4.422 | 4.957 | 5.237 | 4.337 | 124.206 | |
| League total | 1.831.065 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Source: LPF
See also
References
- ↑ "Liga 1 devine Superliga" [Liga 1 becomes Superliga] (in Romanian). gsp.ro. 1 July 2022. Archived from the original on 26 September 2022. Retrieved 30 May 2026.
- ↑ Miklós, Boros (25 April 2025). "Liga 2: feljutott az élvonalba a Csíkszereda!". Nemzeti Sport (in Hungarian). Retrieved 27 April 2026.
- ↑ "FC Argeș - CSM Reșița 3-0! Piteștenii au promovat matematic în SuperLiga". DIGI Sport (in Romanian). 6 May 2025. Retrieved 27 April 2026.
- 1 2 "Premieră în SuperLiga României, după 13 ani". DIGI Sport (in Romanian). 2 June 2025. Retrieved 27 April 2026.
- ↑ Zóltan, Róth; Miklós, Boros (18 May 2025). "Kikapott a Sepsi, és búcsúzott az élvonaltól". Nemzeti Sport (in Hungarian). Retrieved 27 April 2026.
- ↑ Țone, Marius (3 June 2025). "Fotbal: Constantin Gâlcă este noul antrenor al echipei FC Rapid". Agerpres (in Romanian). Retrieved 27 April 2026.
- ↑ Dănilă, Lucian (5 June 2025). "Adrian Mihalcea a fost confirmat: este noul antrenor al echipei UTA!". Special Arad (in Romanian). Retrieved 27 April 2026.
- ↑ Stan, Cristian (7 June 2025). "Andrei Prepeliță a revenit în SuperLiga. Tehnicianul a semnat cu Unirea Slobozia". iAM Sport (in Romanian). Retrieved 27 April 2026.
- ↑ Leila, Bolat (23 May 2025). "Petrolul Ploieşti s-a despărţit de tehnicianul Mehmet Topal: "Ne-am fi dorit să ducem mai departe colaborarea"". News.ro (in Romanian). Retrieved 27 April 2026.
- ↑ Turcu, Luminiţa (3 June 2025). "Superliga: Liviu Ciobotariu este noul antrenor al echipei Petrolul Ploieşti". News.ro (in Romanian). Retrieved 27 April 2026.
- ↑ "Comunicat Gheorghe Hagi". Farul Constanța (in Romanian). 2 June 2025. Retrieved 27 April 2026.
- ↑ "Ianis Zicu este noul antrenor al Farului". Farul Constanța (in Romanian). 3 June 2025. Retrieved 13 June 2025.
- ↑ "SUPERLIGA Sărbătoare la Craiova după 35 de ani" [SUPERLIGA Celebration in Craiova after 35 years]. Liga Profesionistă de Fotbal. Retrieved 8 June 2026.
- 1 2 "SUPERLIGA – Echipa sezonului 2025-2026" [SUPERLIGA – The team of the 2025-2026 season] (in Romanian). Liga Profesionistă de Fotbal. 28 May 2025. Retrieved 8 June 2026.

