Calendar
The calendar for the 2024 season was announced on the 26th March 2023. The 2024 GT Winter Series will run entirely on the Iberian Peninsula, with two races in Portugal, and four races in Spain.
At each circuit, the race weekend will consist of three races in total, two 30 minute races, and a single 55 minute race.
Entry list
| Entrant/Team |
Car |
Engine |
No. |
Drivers |
Rounds |
| GT3 |
Team Joos by Twin Busch[2] |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Porsche M97/80 4.2 L Flat-6 |
1 |
Michael Joos |
4 |
Michael Kapfinger |
4, 6 |
Johannes Kapfinger |
6 |
Haupt Racing Team[3] |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo |
Mercedes-AMG M159 6.2 L V8 |
3 |
Kwanda Mokoena[3] |
4, 6 |
| 4 |
Finn Wiebelhaus[3] |
2, 4, 6 |
Olimp Racing[4] |
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Ferrari F154CB 3.9 L Turbo V8 |
5 |
Stanislaw Jedlinski |
1 |
Krystian Korzeniowski |
1 |
| Audi R8 LMS Evo II |
Audi DAR 5.2 L V10 |
77 |
Karol Basz |
1 |
Marcin Jedlinski |
1 |
FK Performance Motorsport[5] |
BMW M4 GT3 |
BMW S58B30T0 3.0 L Turbo I6 |
10 |
Louis Stern |
1–2 |
Bruno Spengler |
1–2 |
Schnitzelalm Racing[6] |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo |
Mercedes-AMG M159 6.2 L V8 |
11 |
Jay Mo Härtling |
All |
Kenneth Heyer |
All |
| 111 |
David Thilenius |
5 |
Moritz Wiskirchen |
5 |
Luca Arnold |
6 |
Roland Arnold |
6 |
Good Speed Racing[7] |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo |
Mercedes-AMG M159 6.2 L V8 |
14 |
|
2, 6 |
Piotr Wira |
2, 6 |
Pellin Racing[8] |
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Ferrari F154CB 3.9 L Turbo V8 |
23 |
Thor Haugen |
1–2, 4, 6 |
Dario Capitanio |
1, 4, 6 |
Juta Racing[9] |
Audi R8 LMS Evo II |
Audi DAR 5.2 L V10 |
24 |
Arunas Geciauskas |
4 |
Jonas Karklys |
4 |
| 71 |
Yevgen Sokolovskiy |
4 |
Lukas Sundahl |
4 |
Kessel Racing |
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Ferrari F154CB 3.9 L Turbo V8 |
69 |
Alexandre Bochez |
4 |
Mikael Bochez |
4 |
Die Biermacher Racing[10] |
Ferrari 488 GT3 Evo 2020 |
Ferrari F154CB 3.9 L Turbo V8 |
72 |
Uwe Lauer |
1–5 |
Francesco Lopez |
1–5 |
Proton Huber Competition |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) |
Porsche M97/80 4.2 L Flat-6 |
73 |
Jörg Dreisow |
6 |
Manuel Lauck |
6 |
Rossocorsa Racing |
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Ferrari F163 3.0 L Turbo V6 |
74 |
Samuele Buttarelli |
6 |
Stefano Marazzi |
6 |
SSR Performance[11] |
Porsche 911 GT3 R |
Porsche M97/80 4.0 L Flat-6 |
92 |
Stefan Schlund |
2 |
| Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo II |
Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 |
94 |
Nicki Thiim[12] |
4 |
Rinaldi Racing[13] |
Ferrari 296 GT3 |
Ferrari F163 3.0 L Turbo V6 |
115 |
Pierre Ehret |
1–2, 5–6 |
Christian Hook |
1–2, 5–6 |
PTT Racing |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo |
Mercedes-AMG M159 6.2 L V8 |
147 |
Martin Kaczmarski |
3–6 |
| GTX |
razoon - more than racing |
KTM X-Bow GT2 |
Audi 2.5 L TFSI |
55 |
Thomas Andersen |
6 |
Simon Birch |
6 |
| Cup1 |
Kessel Racing |
Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo |
Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 |
16 |
Petros Makris |
3–4 |
| 69 |
Alexandre Bochez |
3 |
Mikael Bochez |
3 |
AF Corse / XP Racing[14] |
Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo |
Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 |
27 |
Max-Hervé George |
6 |
| 333 |
Byron Baciocchi |
6 |
AF Corse[14] |
71 |
Raed Sahely |
6 |
| 105 |
Motohiko Isozaki |
2–3 |
| 151 |
John Dhillon |
1–3, 6 |
Matt Griffin |
1–3, 6 |
| 220 |
Talal Shair |
2, 6 |
Mertel Motorsport |
Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo |
Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 |
81 |
Tommaso Lovati |
6 |
Arturo Melgar |
6 |
| 830 |
Maurizio
Ceresoli |
6 |
Mark Speakerwas |
6 |
JVO Racing[15] |
Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo |
Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 |
88 |
Frank Kewitz[15] |
3–4, 6 |
Kevin Mirocha[15] |
3–4, 6 |
Wileco Motorsport |
Ferrari 488 Challenge Evo |
Ferrari 3.9 L Twin-Turbo V8 |
953 |
Pedro Silvero |
2 |
| Cup2 |
Laptime Performance[16] |
Porsche 992 GT3 Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
2 |
Marco Daedelow |
2 |
Alex Hardt |
2 |
| 20 |
Damir Hot |
1–2 |
Stefan Rzadzinski |
1 |
PTT Racing[17] |
Porsche 992 GT3 Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
7 |
Hubert Dametko |
All |
| 13 |
Mateusz Lisowski |
3–4 |
| 44 |
1–2 |
| 33 |
Przemyslaw Bienkowski |
1–4 |
| 741 |
Igor Klaja |
1–4, 6 |
Plusline Racing Team[18] |
Porsche 992 GT3 Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
38 |
Joachim Bölting |
1, 4–6 |
| 83 |
Marcel van Berlo |
4, 6 |
Glenn van Berlo |
4, 6 |
Team52 |
Porsche 992 GT3 Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
52 |
Guillaume Giorza |
6 |
Yves Godard |
6 |
Wileco Motorsport |
Porsche 992 GT3 Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
56 |
Calle Bergmann |
6 |
| 951 |
Pablo Bras Silvero |
2, 5 |
| 952 |
Pedro Miguel Brás |
2 |
Pedro Laurinho |
5 |
Miguel Gomez |
5 |
Newton Racing |
Porsche 992 GT3 Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
100 |
Dragos Buriu |
4 |
MS Racing[19] |
Porsche 992 GT3 Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
128 |
Werder Pressbaum |
2 |
Benedikt Seibt |
2 |
Leo Willert |
5 |
Werner Panhauser |
5 |
RACAR Motorsport[20] |
Porsche 992 GT3 Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
911 |
Leandro Martins |
All |
Dieter Svepes |
1–4, 6 |
Dylan Pereira |
5 |
Team Race Car Events |
Porsche 992 GT3 Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
992 |
Sebastian Daum |
6 |
Markus Sedlmaier |
6 |
| Cup3 |
Sunder Motorworks |
Porsche 991 GT3 II Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
32 |
Morten Strømsted |
2, 6 |
Noah Strømsted |
6 |
Team52 |
Porsche 991 GT3 II Cup |
Porsche 4.0 L Flat-6 |
52 |
Guillaume Giorza |
4 |
Yves Goddard |
4 |
| Cup4 |
GT3 Poland[21] |
Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo2 |
Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 |
6 |
Andrzej Lewandowski |
1, 3, 6 |
Adrian Lewandowski |
1–3, 6 |
BDR Competition by Grupo Prom Racing Team[22] |
Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo2 |
Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 |
28 |
Amaury Bonduel |
6 |
| 177 |
Alfredo Hernandez |
2–3, 6 |
Bonaldi Motorsport |
Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo2 |
Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 |
30 |
Miloš Pavlović |
2–3, 6 |
Alessio Ruffini |
2–3, 6 |
Lamborghini Roma by DL Racing[23] |
Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo Evo2 |
Lamborghini 5.2 L V10 |
62 |
Ibrahim Badawy |
3, 6 |
| Entry Lists: [24][25][26][27][28] |
Championship Standings
Points are awarded as follows:
| Position in class |
Number of starters per class |
| 1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
| 1st |
5.00 |
7.50 |
8.33 |
8.75 |
9.00 |
9.17 |
9.29 |
| 2nd |
|
2.50 |
5.00 |
6.25 |
7.00 |
7.50 |
7.86 |
| 3rd |
|
|
1.67 |
3.75 |
5.00 |
5.83 |
6.43 |
| 4th |
|
|
|
1.25 |
3.00 |
4.17 |
5.00 |
| 5th |
|
|
|
|
1.00 |
2.50 |
3.57 |
| 6th |
|
|
|
|
|
0.83 |
2.14 |
| 7th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.71 |
Notes
- ↑ Half of points were awarded for Race 1, as less than 50% of the laps were completed.