2022–23 Liga IV
| Season | 2022–23 |
|---|---|
← 2021–22 2023–24 → | |
The 2022–23 Liga IV was the 81st season of Liga IV and the 55th since the 1968 administrative and territorial reorganization of the country, representing the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The champions of each county association played against one from a neighbouring county in a play-off for promotion to Liga III.
The counties were divided into seven regions, each consisting of six counties and the draw was made on 2 February 2023.[1]
County leagues
|
|
|
|
Promotion play-off
The matches were played on played on 17 and 24 June 2023.[2]
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Region 1 (North-East) | ||||
| Viitorul Curița (BC) | w/o[a] | (NT) Victoria Horia | w/o | w/o |
| Unirea Curtești (BT) | 5–6 | (SV) Viitorul Liteni | 2–4 | 3–2 |
| Vaslui (VS) | 7–3 | (IS) Moldova Cristești | 3–1 | 4–2 |
| Region 2 (North-West) | ||||
| Luceafărul Bălan (SJ) | 3–13 | (SM) Olimpia MCMXXI Satu Mare | 2–5 | 1–8 |
| Crișul Sântandrei (BH) | 5–4 | (CJ) Arieșul Mihai Viteazu | 2–1 | 3–3 |
| Academica Recea (MM) | 2–1 | (BN) Minerul Rodna | 1–1 | 1–0 |
| Region 3 (Center) | ||||
| Industria Galda (AB) | 4–0 | (CV) Prima Brăduț | 3–0 | 1–0 |
| Gheorgheni (HR) | 2–5 | (SB) Mediaș | 2–1 | 0–4 |
| Iernut (MS) | 2–4 | (BV) Ciucaș Tărlungeni | 2–2 | 0–2 |
| Region 4 (West) | ||||
| Recolta Dănceu (MH) | 1–3 | (AR) Socodor | 0–3[b] | 1–0 |
| Gloria Geoagiu (HD) | 1–6 | (TM) Peciu Nou | 0–4 | 1–2 |
| Turceni (GJ) | 2–1 | (CS) Slatina-Timiș | 1–0 | 1–1 |
| Region 5 (South-West) | ||||
| Rapid Buzescu (TR) | 1–6 | (VL) Râmnicu Vâlcea | 0–2 | 1–4 |
| Oltul Curtișoara (OT) | 2–6 | (AG) ARO Muscelul Câmpulung | 0–2 | 2–4 |
| Recolta Gura Șuții (DB) | 3–5 | (DJ) FCU 1948 Craiova II | 2–0 | 1–5 |
| Region 6 (South) | ||||
| LPS HD Clinceni (IF) | 1–5 | (CL) Progresul Fundulea | 0–1 | 1–4 |
| Bărăganul Ciulnița (IL) | 2–7 | (GR) Dunărea Giurgiu | 1–1 | 1–6 |
| Daco-Getica București (B) | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (8–9 p) | (PH) Tricolorul Breaza | 2–2 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (8–9 p) |
| Region 7 (South-East) | ||||
| Hamangia Baia (TL) | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | (BZ) Montana Pătârlagele | 1–0 | 2–2 (a.e.t.) |
| Viitorul Șuțești (BR) | 2–1 | (GL) Voința Cudalbi | 0–0 | 2–1 |
| Victoria Gugești (VN) | 4–5 | (CT) Axiopolis Cernavodă | 1–4 | 3–1 |
- ↑ Victoria Horia does not meet the conditions for participation in the promotion play-off to Liga 3[3]
- ↑ The match was interrupted in the 47th minute, at the score of 0–2, after the referee was hit by a player of the home team. The match will be decided on the "green table", with 3–0 for CS Socodor.
League standings
Alba County
Team changes from the previous season
- CSU Alba Iulia achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Cuprirom Abrud (Series I winners) was promoted from Liga V Alba.
- Nicolae Linca Cergău (Series II winners) declined promotion from Liga V Alba.
- Târnavele Tiur (16th place) was relegated to Liga V Alba.
- Olimpia Aiud withdrew.[4]
- GT Sport Alba Iulia (15th place) was spared from relegation.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industria Galda (C, Q) | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 76 | 15 | +61 | 66 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Viitorul Sântimbru | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 74 | 21 | +53 | 60 | |
| 3 | CIL Blaj | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 63 | 59 | +4 | 45 | |
| 4 | Performanța Ighiu | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 65 | 43 | +22 | 44 | |
| 5 | Viitorul Vama Seacă | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 64 | 45 | +19 | 42 | |
| 6 | Voința Stremț | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 64 | 48 | +16 | 39 | |
| 7 | Zlatna | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 48 | 70 | −22 | 35 | |
| 8 | Inter Unirea | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 34 | |
| 9 | Kinder Teiuș | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 52 | 64 | −12 | 32 | |
| 10 | Spicul Daia Romană | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 45 | 63 | −18 | 32 | |
| 11 | GT Sport Alba Iulia | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 46 | 64 | −18 | 26 | |
| 12 | Energia Săsciori | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 50 | −11 | 25 | |
| 13 | Hidromecanica Șugag (R) | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 59 | 75 | −16 | 20 | Relegation to Liga V Alba |
| 14 | Cuprirom Abrud (R) | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 31 | 106 | −75 | 13 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Arad County
Team changes from the previous season
- ACB Ineu achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Frontiera Curtici was relegated from Liga III.
- Viitorul Arad (Seria B winners), Victoria Nădlac (Seria A runners-up) and Voința Macea (Seria B runners-up) were promoted from Liga V Arad.
- Șoimii Lipova II (Seria B winners) and Avântul Târnova (Seria C winners) declined promotion from Liga V Arad.
- Olimpia Bocsig (Seria C runners-up) from Liga V Arad entered in partnership with ACB Ineu, forming ACB Ineu II.[6]
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Socodor (C, Q) | 26 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 81 | 26 | +55 | 61[a] | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Unirea Sântana | 26 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 94 | 25 | +69 | 61[a] | |
| 3 | Victoria Felnac | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 21 | +32 | 57 | |
| 4 | Viitorul Arad | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 32 | +29 | 46 | |
| 5 | Frontiera Curtici | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 30 | +33 | 45 | |
| 6 | Șoimii Șimand | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 55 | 47 | +8 | 43 | |
| 7 | Păulișana Păuliș | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 55 | 47 | +8 | 37 | |
| 8 | Podgoria Pâncota | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 37 | −3 | 36 | |
| 9 | Voința Macea | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 43 | 65 | −22 | 31 | |
| 10 | ACB Ineu II | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 54 | 76 | −22 | 23[b] | |
| 11 | Glogovăț | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 52 | −24 | 23[b] | |
| 12 | Beliu (R) | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 36 | 68 | −32 | 18 | Relegation to Liga V Arad |
| 13 | Victoria Nădlac (R) | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 40 | 115 | −75 | 13 | |
| 14 | Victoria Zăbrani (R) | 26 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 78 | −56 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Argeș County
Team changes from the previous season
- CS Rucăr achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Vulturii Vulturești (North Series winners), Star Sport Argeș (Center Series winners) and ACS Miroși (South Series winners) declined promotion from Liga V Argeș.
- FC Argeș Pitești II and Sporting Pitești withdrew.
- Juventus Victoria Bascov (14th place) and ACS Bălilești (15th place) were spared from relegation.
- Internațional Valea Iașului, CS Domnești, Sola Grația Dragoslavele, Viitorul Rucăr and Muscelul Câmpulung Elite II were admitted upon request.
- Inter Câmpulung was renamed ARO Muscelul Câmpulung.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARO Muscelul Câmpulung (C, Q) | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 136 | 12 | +124 | 87[a] | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Speed Academy Pitești | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 129 | 13 | +116 | 87[a] | |
| 3 | Domnești | 30 | 21 | 2 | 7 | 91 | 40 | +51 | 65 | |
| 4 | Internațional Valea Iașului | 30 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 101 | 55 | +46 | 60 | |
| 5 | Energia Stolnici | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 98 | 62 | +36 | 57 | |
| 6 | Sola Grația Dragoslavele | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 99 | 62 | +37 | 52 | |
| 7 | Viitorul Bârla | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 78 | 110 | −32 | 39 | |
| 8 | Mioveni II | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 67 | 105 | −38 | 36 | |
| 9 | Viitorul Rucăr | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 64 | 102 | −38 | 31 | |
| 10 | Poiana Lacului | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 51 | 94 | −43 | 31 | |
| 11 | Costești | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 55 | 77 | −22 | 28 | |
| 12 | DLR Pitești | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 46 | 99 | −53 | 27 | |
| 13 | Suseni | 30 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 62 | 106 | −44 | 26 | |
| 14 | Muscelul Câmpulung Elite II | 30 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 47 | 81 | −34 | 25 | |
| 15 | Muscelul Lerești | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 54 | 94 | −40 | 24 | |
| 16 | Juventus Victoria Bascov | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 65 | 131 | −66 | 22 | |
| 17 | Victoria Buzoești[b] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
| 18 | Bălilești[c] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- 1 2 ARO Muscelul Câmpulung are ahead of Speed Academy Pitești on Head-to-head goal difference: ARO Muscelul 2–0 Speed Academy, Speed Academy 1–0 ARO Muscelul.
- ↑ Victoria Buzoești withdrew after 11 rounds and all its results were canceled.
- ↑ Bălilești withdrew after 9 rounds and all its results were canceled.
Bacău County
The Liga IV Bacău County was played with twenty-two teams, split into two series of twelve and ten teams in a double round-robin regular season, followed by a championship play-off between the top two teams from each series, played over six matches per team. Teams entered the play-off with all points and goal difference obtained against the top nine teams in their series. Only clubs with legal personality, holding a C.I.S. (Certificate of Sports Identity), and fielding at least one youth team were eligible to participate.[9][10]
Team changes from the previous season
- Voința Gârleni, Dinamo Bacău II, Viitorul Urechești and Vulturul Măgirești withdrew.
- Voința Oituz and CS Dofteana were admitted upon request.
- Viitorul/CSȘ Onești was renamed Viitorul Curița, as the partnership between Viitorul and CSȘ Onești had ended.
- Series I
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gauss Bacău (Q) | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 23 | +43 | 44 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Faraoani | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 25 | +19 | 30 | Ineligible for promotion |
| 3 | Siretu Săucești (Q) | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 30 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 4 | Unirea Bacău | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 25 | |
| 5 | Negri | 16 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 31 | −1 | 24 | |
| 6 | Filipești | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 37 | −2 | 23 | |
| 7 | Viitorul Nicolae Bălcescu | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 18 | |
| 8 | Rapid Bacău | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 54 | −34 | 8 | |
| 9 | Flamura Roșie Sascut | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 63 | −51 | 6 | |
| 10 | Viitorul Berești-Tazlău[a] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Excluded |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.[9]
(D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ↑ Viitorul Berești-Tazlău was excluded after 5 rounds and all its results were canceled.
- Series II
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viitorul Curița (Q) | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 108 | 10 | +98 | 63 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Sportul Onești (Q) | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 134 | 21 | +113 | 61 | |
| 3 | Moinești | 22 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 73 | 41 | +32 | 45 | |
| 4 | Uzu Dărmănești | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 31 | +14 | 44 | |
| 5 | Bârsănești | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 33 | |
| 6 | Voința Oituz | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 57 | 65 | −8 | 32 | |
| 7 | Măgura Cașin | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 30 | 51 | −21 | 29 | |
| 8 | Dofteana | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 37 | 54 | −17 | 23 | |
| 9 | Voința Brătești | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 47 | 71 | −24 | 23 | |
| 10 | Viitorul Căiuți | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 20 | 75 | −55 | 16 | |
| 11 | Bradul Mânăstirea Cașin | 22 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 82 | −67 | 11 | |
| 12 | Măgura Târgu Ocna | 22 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 79 | −68 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.[9]
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Championship play-off
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viitorul Curița (C, Q) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 14 | +80 | 58 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Sportul Onești | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 112 | 29 | +83 | 56 | |
| 3 | Gauss Bacău | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 40 | +41 | 52 | |
| 4 | Siretu Săucești | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46 | 53 | −7 | 30 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Bihor County
The Liga IV Bihor County was played in a double round-robin format across two series, followed by a championship play-off with eight teams (the top four from each series, starting from scratch) and a relegation play-out (also split into two series, with teams maintaining the points accumulated in the first stage).[14]
Team changes from the previous season
- Luceafărul Oradea was relegated from Liga III.
- CS Vadu Crișului (Series I winners), Vulturul Dobrești (Series II winners) and Unirea Roșia (Series II runners-up and play-off winners[a]) were promoted from Liga V Bihor.
- Nojorid Livada and Voința Ciumeghiu withdrew
- Izvorul Cociuba Mare (9th place in Series II of the regular season) was spared from relegation.
- Lotus Băile Felix II and FC Bihor Oradea II were admitted upon request.
- CA Oradea took the place of CA Oradea II after ceding its Liga III spot.
- Vulturul Dobrești was renamed Viitorul Dobrești.
- ↑ Unirea Roșia defeated Inter Aștileu 1–0 away and 2–1 at home, the runner-up of Series I, in the promotion play-off.
- Series I (North)
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diosig Bihardiószeg | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 4 | +35 | 26 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Vulturii Săcueni | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 20[a] | |
| 3 | Viitorul Borș[b] | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 14 | +33 | 20[a] | Withdrew |
| 4 | Oșorhei | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 20[a] | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 5 | Foresta Tileagd | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 13 | +24 | 20[a] | |
| 6 | Crișul Aleșd | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 14 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 7 | Lotus Băile Felix II[b] | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 36 | −10 | 12 | Withdrew |
| 8 | Unirea Valea lui Mihai | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 11 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 9 | Vadu Crișului | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 27 | −12 | 10 | |
| 10 | Slovan Valea Cerului | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 79 | −75 | 0 | |
| 11 | Luceafărul Oradea | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 61 | −51 | −47[c] |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Notes:
- 1 2 3 4 1.Vulturii Săcueni 5P. (+4) 2.Viitorul Borș 5P. (+2) 3.Oșorhei 4P. 4.Foresta Tileagd 1P. (Table of head-to-head matches)
- 1 2 Viitorul Borș and Lotus Băile Felix II withdrew at the end of the regular season.[15][16]
- ↑ Luceafărul Oradea were deducted 50 points due to financial debts to former players and managers.
- Series II (South)
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bihorul Beiuș | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 22[a] | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Crișul Sântandrei | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 6 | +22 | 22[a] | |
| 3 | Olimpia Salonta | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 21 | |
| 4 | Universitatea Oradea | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 18 | |
| 5 | Bihor Oradea II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 15 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 6 | CA Oradea | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 13 | |
| 7 | Victoria Avram Iancu | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 32 | −12 | 9 | |
| 8 | Viitorul Dobrești | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 29 | −22 | 5 | |
| 9 | Izvorul Cociuba Mare | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 48 | −42 | 3 | |
| 10 | Unirea Roșia | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 28 | −18 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Notes:
- Championship play-off
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crișul Sântandrei (C, Q) | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 31 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
| 2 | Diosig Bihardiószeg | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 28 | |
| 3 | Vulturii Săcueni | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 21[a] | |
| 4 | Bihorul Beiuș | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21[a] | |
| 5 | Foresta Tileagd | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 21[a] | |
| 6 | Oșorhei | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 27 | −9 | 14 | |
| 7 | Olimpia Salonta | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 28 | −10 | 12 | |
| 8 | Universitatea Oradea | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 34 | −15 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- Championship play-out
- Series I (North)
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Crișul Aleșd | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 32 | |
| 6 | Unirea Valea lui Mihai | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 29 | |
| 7 | Vadu Crișului | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 20 | |
| 8 | Slovan Valea Cerului | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 32 | −24 | 6 | |
| 9 | Luceafărul Oradea (R) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 20 | −11 | −71 | Relegation to Liga V Bihor |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
- Series II (South)
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | CA Oradea | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 13 | +36 | 41 | |
| 6 | Bihor Oradea II | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 19 | −1 | 28 | |
| 7 | Victoria Avram Iancu | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 23 | −1 | 25 | |
| 8 | Unirea Roșia | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 21 | |
| 9 | Viitorul Dobrești | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 33 | −17 | 14 | |
| 10 | Izvorul Cociuba Mare (R) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 33 | −21 | 6 | Relegation to Liga V Bihor |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Bistrița-Năsăud County
Team changes from the previous season
- Progresul Năsăud, Atletico Monor, Hebe Sângeorz-Băi, Eciro Forest Telciu, ACS Dumitra, Dinamo Uriu, Voința Matei, AS Archiud, Viitorul Budești and CS Valea Bârgăului were admitted upon request.
- Venus Negrilești withdrew.
- South Series
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atletico Monor (Q) | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 78 | 26 | +52 | 46 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Dinamo Uriu (Q) | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 20 | +37 | 41 | |
| 3 | Sportul Beclean (Q) | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 68 | 32 | +36 | 38 | |
| 4 | Săgeata Dumbrăvița | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 63 | 27 | +36 | 36 | |
| 5 | Someșul Reteag | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 47 | 36 | +11 | 28 | |
| 6 | Real Teaca | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 44 | −2 | 22 | |
| 7 | Voința Matei | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 33 | 64 | −31 | 19 | |
| 8 | Voința Mărișelu | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 29 | 45 | −16 | 16 | |
| 9 | Archiud | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 82 | −51 | 12 | |
| 10 | Viitorul Budești | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 21 | 93 | −72 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- North Series
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minerul Rodna (Q) | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 12 | +69 | 44 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Silvicultorul Maieru (Q) | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 101 | 22 | +79 | 40 | |
| 3 | Progresul Năsăud (Q) | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 71 | 19 | +52 | 37 | |
| 4 | Eciro Forest Telciu | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 24 | +14 | 32 | |
| 5 | Heniu Leșu | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 58 | −32 | 19 | |
| 6 | Valea Bârgăului | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 51 | −31 | 16 | |
| 7 | Dumitra | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 64 | −45 | 8 | |
| 8 | Someșul Feldru | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 73 | −56 | 6 | |
| 9 | Hebe Sângeorz-Băi | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 66 | −50 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Championship play-off
The teams started the play-off with all the records achieved in the regular season against the other qualified teams from series and played only against the teams from the other series.[24]
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minerul Rodna (C, Q) | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 19 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Atletico Monor | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 25 | −1 | 18 | |
| 3 | Progresul Năsăud | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 16 | |
| 4 | Dinamo Uriu | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | −1 | 13 | |
| 5 | Sportul Beclean | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 32 | −11 | 11 | |
| 6 | Silvicultorul Maieru | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 26 | −3 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Botoșani County
Team changes from the previous season
- Sporting Darabani achieved promotion to Liga III.
- FC Sulița, Unirea Săveni, Sportivul Trușești and Rapid Ungureni were admitted upon request
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unirea Curtești (C, Q) | 28 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 119 | 29 | +90 | 69 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Inter Dorohoi | 28 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 105 | 43 | +62 | 60 | |
| 3 | Partizanul Tudora | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 85 | 58 | +27 | 54 | |
| 4 | Bucecea | 28 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 78 | 52 | +26 | 53 | |
| 5 | Voința Șendriceni | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 75 | 46 | +29 | 50 | |
| 6 | Sulița | 28 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 82 | 71 | +11 | 50 | |
| 7 | Prosport Vârfu Câmpului | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 72 | 60 | +12 | 48 | |
| 8 | Rapid Ungureni | 28 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 75 | 65 | +10 | 41 | |
| 9 | Unirea Stăuceni | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 65 | 71 | −6 | 37 | |
| 10 | Unirea Săveni | 28 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 68 | 65 | +3 | 33 | |
| 11 | Sportivul Trușești | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 63 | 87 | −24 | 28 | |
| 12 | Șoimii Bălușeni | 28 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 46 | 114 | −68 | 28 | |
| 13 | Flacăra 1907 Flămânzi (R) | 28 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 47 | 82 | −35 | 24 | Relegation to Liga V Botoșani |
| 14 | Nord Star Pomârla (R) | 28 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 44 | 112 | −68 | 20 | |
| 15 | Viitorul Broscăuți (R) | 28 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 41 | 110 | −69 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Brașov County
The Liga IV Brașov County was played with a regular season featuring ten teams in a home-and-away format, followed by a championship play-off and a play-out. The top five teams qualified for the play-off and the bottom five for the play-out, both conducted in a double round-robin format, with all points from the regular season carried over and no other records retained.[27]
Team changes from the previous season
- Olimpic Zărnești achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Colțea Brașov (15th place; withdrew) and Olimpic Voila (16th place; withdrew) were relegated to Liga V Brașov.
- ASC Viștea Mare (Făgăraș Series winners) and Olimpia Sânpetru (Brașov Series winners) declined promotion from Liga V Brașov.
- Weidenbach Ghimbav, CSM Făgăraș and ACS Prejmer withdrew.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Codlea | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 13 | +38 | 45 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Inter Cristian | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 23 | +45 | 44 | |
| 3 | Ciucaș Tărlungeni | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 20 | +53 | 43 | |
| 4 | Cetățenii Ghimbav | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 29 | |
| 5 | Steagu Roșu Brașov | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 27 | |
| 6 | Aripile Brașov | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 50 | 44 | +6 | 27 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 7 | Bucegi Moieciu | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 20 | |
| 8 | Hoghiz | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 26 | 62 | −36 | 10 | |
| 9 | Prietenii Rupea | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 23 | 62 | −39 | 7 | |
| 10 | Chimia Victoria | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 84 | −64 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- Championship play-off
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ciucaș Tărlungeni (C, Q) | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 67 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Codlea | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 58 | |
| 3 | Inter Cristian | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 55 | |
| 4 | Cetățenii Ghimbav | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 38 | |
| 5 | Steagu Roșu Brașov | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 55 | −45 | 28 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Championship play-out
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Aripile Brașov | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 28 | −4 | 37 |
| 7 | Bucegi Moieciu | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 33 |
| 8 | Hoghiz | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 25 |
| 9 | Chimia Victoria | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 21 |
| 10 | Prietenii Rupea | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 25 | −12 | 13 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Brăila County
The Liga IV Brăila County was played in a regular season with eleven teams in a home-and-away format, followed by a championship play-off with six teams and a play-out with five teams. In both phases, teams played each other twice, starting with half of their regular-season points, rounded up, with no other records carried over.
Team changes from the previous season
- CS Făurei and Sportul Chiscani were relegated from Liga III.
- FC Urleasca (Series I winners) and Viitorul Cireșu (Series II winners) were promoted from Liga V Brăila.
- Dacia Bertești (6th place; withdrew) and Viitorul Însurăței (7th place; withdrew) were relegated to Liga V Brăila.
- Tricolorul Lanurile and Dinamic Unirea were admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viitorul Cireșu | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 18 | +74 | 52 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Viitorul Șuțești | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 106 | 14 | +92 | 50 | |
| 3 | Victoria Traian | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 90 | 20 | +70 | 47 | |
| 4 | Sportul Chiscani | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 33 | |
| 5 | Daous Dava 2018 Brăila | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 52 | 55 | −3 | 31 | |
| 6 | Comunal Cazasu | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 39 | 62 | −23 | 25 | |
| 7 | Voința Vișani[a] | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 46 | −20 | 19 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 8 | Urleasca[a] | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 42 | −22 | 19 | |
| 9 | Tricolorul Lanurile | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 92 | −58 | 15 | |
| 10 | Dinamic Unirea | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 31 | 77 | −46 | 14 | |
| 11 | Făurei | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 101 | −75 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Notes:
- Championship play-off
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viitorul Șuțești (C, Q) | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 8 | +31 | 50 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Victoria Traian | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 9 | +34 | 49 | |
| 3 | Viitorul Cireșu | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 16 | +26 | 47 | |
| 4 | Sportul Chiscani | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 29 | |
| 5 | Daous Dava 2018 Brăila | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 46 | −34 | 22 | |
| 6 | Comunal Cazasu | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 66 | −58 | 13 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Championship play-out
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Dinamic Unirea | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 22 | |
| 8 | Făurei | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 | |
| 9 | Tricolorul Lanurile | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 17 | |
| 10 | Voința Vișani[a] | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | −9 | 10 | Withdrew |
| 11 | Urleasca[a] | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | −9 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Notes:
Bucharest
The Liga IV Bucharest was played in a regular season with fourteen teams in a home-and-away format, followed by a championship play-off contested by the top four teams in a single round-robin tournament. Teams started the play-off with bonus points based on their regular-season position: 1st place – 3 points, 2nd place – 2 points, 3rd place – 1 point, and 4th place – 0 points.[34]
Team changes from the previous season
- Dinamo București achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Team One Academy București (Series I winners) and Tracțiunea București (Series II winners) declined promotion from Liga V Bucharest.
- Metropolitan Fotbal & Motor Club București (14th place) was relegated to Liga V Bucharest.
- Dan Chilom București withdrew.
- ACP 3 Kids Sport and Turistul București were admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS FC Dinamo București | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 174 | 13 | +161 | 73 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Daco-Getica București | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 123 | 21 | +102 | 63 | |
| 3 | Progresul 2005 București | 26 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 111 | 36 | +75 | 60 | |
| 4 | Știința București | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 79 | 39 | +40 | 49 | |
| 5 | Romprim București | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 70 | 48 | +22 | 46 | |
| 6 | Sportivii București | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 79 | 66 | +13 | 42 | |
| 7 | Venus 1914 București | 26 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 46 | 73 | −27 | 37 | |
| 8 | Sportul D&A București | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 63 | 69 | −6 | 36 | |
| 9 | Metaloglobus București II | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 60 | 58 | +2 | 33 | |
| 10 | ACP 3 Kids Sport | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 44 | 68 | −24 | 26 | |
| 11 | Asalt București[a] | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 33 | 55 | −22 | 23 | |
| 12 | Rapid FNG București | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 39 | 93 | −54 | 19 | |
| 13 | Pro Team București | 26 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 108 | −66 | 18 | Relegation to Liga V Bucharest |
| 14 | Turistul București | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 235 | −216 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Notes:
- ↑ Asalt București withdrew in the second half of the season and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
- Championship play-off
All matches were played at Romprim Stadium in Bucharest on 20, 27 May and 3 June 2023.[34]
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daco-Getica București (C, Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | ACS FC Dinamo București | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 8 | |
| 3 | Știința București | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 2 | |
| 4 | Progresul 2005 București | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
| 20 May 2023 | ACS FC Dinamo București | 1–1 | Știința București | Bucharest |
| 15:30 EEST (UTC+3) | Stadium: Romprim Stadium |
| 20 May 2023 | Daco-Getica București | 3–2 | Progresul 2005 București | Bucharest |
| 18:00 EEST (UTC+3) | Stadium: Romprim Stadium |
| 27 May 2023 | Progresul 2005 București | 3–3 | Știința București | Bucharest |
| 15:30 EEST (UTC+3) | Stadium: Romprim Stadium |
| 27 May 2023 | ACS FC Dinamo București | 3–3 | Daco-Getica București | Bucharest |
| 18:00 EEST (UTC+3) | Stadium: Romprim Stadium |
Buzău County
Team changes from the previous season
- Voința Limpeziș achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Carpați Nehoiu (Series I winners) and Luceafărul Maxenu (Series II winners) were promoted from Liga V Buzău.
- Flamura Racovițeni (Series III winners) declined promotion Liga V Buzău.
- Energia Clondiru (16th place) and Săhăteni Vintileanca (17th place) were relegated to Liga V Buzău.
- Partizanul Merei and Recolta Sălcioara withdrew during the previous season.
- Viitorul Berca was renamed Petrolul Berca.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montana Pătârlagele (C, Q) | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 111 | 21 | +90 | 79[a] | Qualification to promotion play-off= |
| 2 | Team Săgeata | 30 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 119 | 34 | +85 | 79[a] | |
| 3 | Știința Cernătești | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 97 | 33 | +64 | 77 | |
| 4 | Gloria Vadu Pașii | 30 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 83 | 33 | +50 | 60 | |
| 5 | Petrolul Berca | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 75 | 62 | +13 | 49 | |
| 6 | Voința Lanurile | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 70 | 51 | +19 | 48[b] | |
| 7 | Voința Balta Albă | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 46 | |
| 8 | Carpați Nehoiu | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 53 | −10 | 45 | |
| 9 | Pescărușul Luciu | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 60 | 68 | −8 | 35 | |
| 10 | Șoimii Siriu | 30 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 89 | −44 | 33 | |
| 11 | Metalul Buzău II | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 61 | 93 | −32 | 31 | |
| 12 | Râmnicu Sărat II | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 52 | 84 | −32 | 30 | |
| 13 | Unirea Stâlpu | 30 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 86 | −42 | 30[c] | |
| 14 | Luceafărul Maxenu | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 50 | 78 | −28 | 28[c] | |
| 15 | Progresul Beceni (R) | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 42 | 98 | −56 | 20 | Relegation to Liga V Buzău |
| 16 | Phoenix Poșta Câlnău[d] (R) | 30 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 90 | −75 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- 1 2 Montana Pătârlagele are ahead of Team Săgeata on goal difference.
- ↑ Voința Lanurile deducted 3 points.
- 1 2 The match Unirea Stâlpu − Luceafărul Maxenu from the 18th round was sanctioned with the loss of the game by forfeit by both teams.
- ↑ Phoenix Poșta Câlnău was excluded in the second half of the season and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
Caraș-Severin County
Team changes from the previous season
- Minerul Dognecea (winners) was promoted from Liga V Caraș-Severin.
- Mundo Reșița (12th place) was relegated to Liga V Caraș-Severin.
- Recolta Rafnic withdrew.
- Foresta Armeniș (11th place) was spared from relegation.
- Bistra Glimboca, Voința Lupac II, Narcisa Zervești and Nera Bogodinț were admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slatina-Timiș (C, Q) | 26 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 118 | 26 | +92 | 67 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Magica Balta Caransebeș | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 104 | 18 | +86 | 63 | |
| 3 | Anina | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 104 | 44 | +60 | 56 | |
| 4 | Banatul Ocna de Fier | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 73 | 48 | +25 | 54 | |
| 5 | Minerul Dognecea | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 78 | 39 | +39 | 49 | |
| 6 | Bistra Glimboca | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 87 | 69 | +18 | 47 | |
| 7 | Moldova Nouă | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 80 | 43 | +37 | 46 | |
| 8 | Oravița | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 56 | 58 | −2 | 28 | |
| 9 | Voința Lupac II | 26 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 40 | 90 | −50 | 24 | |
| 10 | Oțelu Roșu | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 34 | 84 | −50 | 24 | |
| 11 | Nera Bogodinț | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 38 | 104 | −66 | 22 | |
| 12 | Nera Bozovici | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 55 | 85 | −30 | 21 | |
| 13 | Narcisa Zervești | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 50 | 101 | −51 | 20 | |
| 14 | Foresta Armeniș | 26 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 39 | 147 | −108 | 9 | |
| 15 | Rapid Buchin[a] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ↑ Rapid Buchin withdrew in the first half of the season and all its results were canceled.
Călărași County
Team changes from the previous season
- CSM Oltenița was relegated from Liga III.
- Avântul Pietroiu (Series B winners) was promoted from Liga V Călărași.
- Unirea Frăsinet (Series A winners) declined promotion from Liga V Călărași.
- Șoimii Progresu (9th place in Series B) was relegated to Liga V Călărași.
- Tricolorul Jegălia, Progresul Perișoru and Rapid Ulmeni withdrew.
- Conpet Ștefan cel Mare (9th place in Series A) was spared from relegation.
- Colinele Argeșului Mitreni and Viitorul Cascioarele were admitted upon request.
- Petrolul Ileana was renamed Viitorul Ileana.
- Series A
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spicul Vâlcelele | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 15 | +68 | 43 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Dunărea Grădiștea | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 20 | +38 | 37 | |
| 3 | Venus Independența | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 61 | 18 | +43 | 35 | |
| 4 | Dunărea Ciocănești | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 27 | +27 | 31 | |
| 5 | Avântul Pietroiu | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 51 | 52 | −1 | 24 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 6 | Roseți | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 41 | 48 | −7 | 18 | |
| 7 | Victoria Lehliu | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 33 | 55 | −22 | 10 | |
| 8 | Conpet Ștefan cel Mare | 16 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 21 | 106 | −85 | 7 | |
| 9 | Unirea Dragalina | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 79 | −61 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- Series B
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Progresul Fundulea | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 10 | +54 | 41 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Viitorul Ileana | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 38 | |
| 3 | Oltenița | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 52 | 15 | +37 | 32 | |
| 4 | Victoria Chirnogi | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 28 | |
| 5 | Partizan Crivăț | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 35 | +8 | 21 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 6 | Steaua Radovanu | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 19 | |
| 7 | Unirea Mânăstirea | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 49 | −8 | 14 | |
| 8 | Viitorul Căscioarele | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 60 | −35 | 10 | |
| 9 | Colinele Argeșului Mitreni | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 116 | −102 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- Championship play-out
- Series A
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Avântul Pietroiu | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 12 | |
| 6 | Roseți | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | |
| 7 | Victoria Lehliu | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 6 | |
| 8 | Conpet Ștefan cel Mare | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 3 | |
| 9 | Unirea Dragalina (R) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 0 | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
- Series B
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Partizan Crivăț | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 12 | |
| 6 | Steaua Radovanu | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 7 | |
| 7 | Colinele Argeșului Mitreni | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 4 | |
| 8 | Unirea Mânăstirea | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 1[a] | |
| 9 | Viitorul Căscioarele (R) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | −10 | 1[a] | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Notes:
- Championship play-off
- Series A
The semi-finals of the Series A play-off was played on 22 and 29 April 2023.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spicul Vâlcelele | 2–1 | Venus Independența | 1–0 | 1–1 |
| Dunărea Ciocănești | 0–7 | Dunărea Grădiștea | 0–3 | 0–4 |
The Series A final was played on 6 and 13 May 2023.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spicul Vâlcelele | 4–2 | Dunărea Grădiștea | 2–1 | 2–1 |
- Series B
The semi-finals of the Series B play-off was played on 22 and 29 April 2023.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oltenița | 2–3 | Progresul Fundulea | 1–1 | 1–2 |
| Victoria Chirnogi | 2–6 | Viitorul Ileana | 1–5 | 1–1 |
The Series B final was played on 6 and 13 May 2023.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Progresul Fundulea | 5–2 | Viitorul Ileana | 2–1 | 3–1 |
- Championship final
The championship final played between the winners of the two series on 20 and 27 May 2023.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spicul Vâlcelele | 2–5 | Progresul Fundulea | 1–2 | 1–3 |
Progresul Fundulea won the Liga IV Călărași County and qualified for the promotion play-off in Liga III.[45]
Cluj County
Team changes from the previous season
- Sticla Arieșul Turda was relegated from Liga III.
- Progresul Boian (Câmpia Turzii Zone Cluj winners), Someșul Gilău II (Cluj Zone winners), Young Boys Dej (Dej Zone winners), Luceafărul Orman (Gherla Zone winners) and Unirea Cămărașu (Mociu Zone winners) declined promotion from Liga V Cluj.
- Supporter 2.0 Cluj-Napoca, ACS Florești, Sporting Apahida, Viitorul Poieni and Someșul Gilău withdrew.
- Vulturul Mintiu Gherlii was readmitted after withdrew in the previous season.
- Speranța Jucu and Viitorul Mihai Georgescu were admitted upon request.
- Someșul Dej II was renamed Minerul Ocna Dej II.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arieșul Mihai Viteazu (C, Q) | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 15 | +42 | 54 | Qualification for the promotion play-off |
| 2 | Unirea Tritenii de Jos | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 58 | 30 | +28 | 46 | |
| 3 | Victoria Viișoara | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 63 | 22 | +41 | 45 | |
| 4 | Vulturul Mintiu Gherlii | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 54 | 22 | +32 | 45 | |
| 5 | Minerul Ocna Dej II | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 38 | |
| 6 | Unirea Iclod | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 38 | |
| 7 | Speranța Jucu | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 36 | −2 | 33 | |
| 8 | Viitorul Mihai Georgescu | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 43 | −3 | 28 | |
| 9 | Sticla Arieșul Turda | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 55 | −13 | 21 | |
| 10 | Viitorul Gârbău | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 29 | 75 | −46 | 19 | |
| 11 | Atletic Olimpia Gherla | 22 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 24 | 52 | −28 | 9 | |
| 12 | Academia Florești | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 93 | −71 | 9 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Constanța County
Team changes from the previous season
- Gloria Băneasa was promoted to Liga III.
- CS Lumina (North Series runners-up) and Șoimii Topraisar (South Series runners-up) were promoted Liga V Constanța.[a]
- Voința Valu lui Traian (17th place) and Emaus Cernavodă (18th place) were relegated to Liga V Constanța.
- CSO Murfatlar was admitted upon request.
- ↑ CS Peștera (North Series winners) and Sport Prim Oltina (South Series winners) declined promotion from Liga V Constanța.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axiopolis Cernavodă (C, Q) | 34 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 215 | 28 | +187 | 99 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Sparta Techirghiol | 34 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 154 | 50 | +104 | 86 | |
| 3 | Năvodari | 34 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 136 | 57 | +79 | 79 | |
| 4 | Medgidia | 34 | 25 | 1 | 8 | 116 | 46 | +70 | 76 | |
| 5 | Poseidon Limanu-2 Mai | 34 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 108 | 54 | +54 | 59 | |
| 6 | Portul Constanța | 32 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 82 | 73 | +9 | 58 | |
| 7 | Viitorul Hârșova | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 83 | 71 | +12 | 56 | |
| 8 | Ovidiu | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 78 | 79 | −1 | 52 | |
| 9 | Viitorul Cobadin | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 61 | −11 | 49 | |
| 10 | Victoria Cumpăna | 33 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 68 | 77 | −9 | 48 | |
| 11 | Murfatlar | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 53 | 80 | −27 | 41 | |
| 12 | Viitorul Pecineaga | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 83 | 116 | −33 | 34 | |
| 13 | Lumina | 34 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 79 | 118 | −39 | 36 | |
| 14 | Agigea | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 54 | 100 | −46 | 34 | |
| 15 | Mihail Kogălniceanu | 33 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 66 | 123 | −57 | 29 | |
| 16 | Farul Tuzla | 33 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 41 | 134 | −93 | 25 | |
| 17 | Șoimii Topraisar (R) | 34 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 54 | 128 | −74 | 19 | Relegation to Liga V Constanța |
| 18 | Știința ACALAB Poarta Albă (R) | 33 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 26 | 151 | −125 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Covasna County
Team changes from the previous season
- Stăruința Zagon and FC Catalina were admitted upon request.
- ACS Arcuș, FC Păpăuți, Harghita Aita Mare and FC Brețcu reinstated from 2019–20 season.
- Venus Ozun withdrew.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prima Brăduț (C, Q) | 25 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 115 | 16 | +99 | 69 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Baraolt | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 118 | 22 | +96 | 61 | |
| 3 | Stăruința Zagon | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 89 | 33 | +56 | 54 | |
| 4 | Covasna | 26 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 61 | 40 | +21 | 50 | |
| 5 | Arcuș | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 83 | 41 | +42 | 49 | |
| 6 | Reci | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 43 | |
| 7 | Perkö Sânzieni | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 65 | 48 | +17 | 41 | |
| 8 | Progresul Sita Buzăului | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 42 | 74 | −32 | 28 | |
| 9 | Păpăuți | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 43 | 69 | −26 | 25 | |
| 10 | Harghita Aita Mare | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 34 | 64 | −30 | 22 | |
| 11 | Nemere Ghelința | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 59 | −41 | 22 | |
| 12 | Brețcu | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 38 | 107 | −69 | 19 | |
| 13 | Cernat | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 28 | 107 | −79 | 17 | |
| 14 | Catalina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 92 | −67 | 13 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Dâmbovița County
Team changes from the previous season
- Bradul Moroeni (North Series winners), Gloria Bucșani (South Series winners) and FC 1976 Potlogi (West Series winners) were promoted from Liga V Dâmbovița.
- Voința Vișina (14th place), Viitorul Răzvad (15th place), Progresul Mătăsaru (16th place) and Gloria Cornești (17th place; withdrew) were relegated to Liga V Dâmbovița.
- Străjerii Târgoviște 1396 merged with Viitorul Răzvad, was moved to Răzvad, and was renamed Străjerii Răzvad.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recolta Gura Șuții (C, Q) | 30 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 116 | 28 | +88 | 80 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Roberto Ziduri | 30 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 107 | 54 | +53 | 68 | |
| 3 | Urban Titu | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 82 | 46 | +36 | 58 | |
| 4 | 1976 Potlogi | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 76 | 51 | +25 | 52 | |
| 5 | Viitorul Voinești | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 64 | 50 | +14 | 49 | |
| 6 | Străjerii Răzvad | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 83 | 47 | +36 | 47 | |
| 7 | Bradul Moroeni | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 54 | +2 | 45 | |
| 8 | Burduca | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 87 | 79 | +8 | 41 | |
| 9 | Fieni | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 72 | 89 | −17 | 41 | |
| 10 | 1948 Brezoaele | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 63 | 79 | −16 | 35 | |
| 11 | Unirea Bucșani | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 67 | 88 | −21 | 35 | |
| 12 | Flacăra Șuța Seacă | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 73 | 85 | −12 | 34 | |
| 13 | Voința Crețu (R) | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 52 | 89 | −37 | 31 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
| 14 | Gloria Bucșani (R) | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 51 | 73 | −22 | 25 | |
| 15 | Steagu Roșu Colacu (R) | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 59 | 122 | −63 | 22 | Relegation to Liga V Dâmbovița |
| 16 | Unirea Ungureni (R) | 30 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 52 | 126 | −74 | 19[a] |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ↑ Unirea Ungureni deducted 6 points.
- Relegation play-off
The 13th and 14th-placed teams of the Liga IV faces the 2nd placed teams from the two series of Liga V – Dâmbovița County.
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Voința Tătărani | 3–2 | Gloria Bucșani |
| Voința Crețu | 1–2 | Libertatea Urziceanca |
Dolj County
Team changes from the previous season
- CSO Filiași II (15th place; withdrew) and Victoria Plenița (18th place; withdrew) were relegated to Liga V Dolj.
- Viitorul Giurgița (Series I winners), Progresul Amărăștii de Jos (Series II winners) and Știința Malu Mare (Series III winners) declined promotion from Liga V Dolj.
- Metropolitan Ișalnița II (Series IV winners) from Liga V Dolj did not have the right to promotion as a reserve team.
- Jiul Podari and ACS Mârșani withdrew.
- FCU 1948 Craiova II and Știința Celaru were admitted upon request.
- Dunărea Cetate (13th place, withdrew) was spared from relegation. Subsequently was renamed Tractorul Cetate.
- Progresul Cerăt was renamed as Știința Cerăt.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FCU 1948 Craiova II (C, Q) | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 100 | 34 | +66 | 69 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Metropolitan Ișalnița | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 74 | 28 | +46 | 68 | |
| 3 | Avântul Pielești | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 79 | 32 | +47 | 60 | |
| 4 | Cârcea | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 93 | 38 | +55 | 59 | |
| 5 | Știința Cerăt | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 87 | 53 | +34 | 58 | |
| 6 | Dunărea Calafat | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 64 | 39 | +25 | 58 | |
| 7 | Știința Danubius Bechet | 30 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 76 | 61 | +15 | 50 | |
| 8 | Unirea Amărăștii de Jos | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 69 | 60 | +9 | 48 | |
| 9 | Progresul Băilești | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 68 | 75 | −7 | 47 | |
| 10 | Unirea Tricolor Dăbuleni | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 71 | 79 | −8 | 35 | |
| 11 | Progresul Segarcea | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 48 | 65 | −17 | 33 | |
| 12 | Tractorul Cetate | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 55 | 84 | −29 | 31 | |
| 13 | Galicea Mare | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 60 | 80 | −20 | 28 | |
| 14 | Știința Celaru | 30 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 57 | 111 | −54 | 21[a] | |
| 15 | Flacăra Moțăței | 30 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 34 | 131 | −97 | 13 | |
| 16 | Viitorul Măceșu de Sus[b] | 30 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 93 | −71 | 9[a] |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Galați County
Team changes from the previous season
- Unirea Braniștea achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Răzeșii Valea Mărului (12th place) was relegated to Liga V Galați.
- Lascăr Schela (winners) and Siretul Cosmești (runners-up) were promoted from Liga V Galați.
- Quantum Club Galați[51] and Avântul Vânători withdrew.
- Agrostar Tulucești (11th place) was spared from relegation.
- Alegria JS Matca and Luceafărul Berești were admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Voința Cudalbi (C, Q) | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 84 | 22 | +62 | 61 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Covurluiul 2021 Târgu Bujor | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 34 | +32 | 47 | |
| 3 | Gloria Ivești | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 76 | 24 | +52 | 45 | |
| 4 | Siretul Cosmești | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 40 | |
| 5 | Muncitorul Ghidigeni | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 35 | |
| 6 | Agrostar Tulucești | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 35 | |
| 7 | Luceafărul Berești | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 33 | |
| 8 | Viitorul Umbrărești | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 32 | 45 | −13 | 25 | |
| 9 | Lascăr Schela | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 38 | 57 | −19 | 19 | |
| 10 | Alegria JS Matca | 22 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 80 | −44 | 18 | |
| 11 | Victoria Independența | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 37 | 80 | −43 | 15 | |
| 12 | Avântul Drăgănești | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 72 | −54 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Giurgiu County
Team changes from the previous season
- Voința Daia (South Series 11th place; withdrew), Argeșul Hotarele (South Series 12th place; withdrew), Argeșul Mihăilești (North Series 9th place; withdrew) and AS Podu Doamnei (North Series 14th place) were relegated to Liga V Giurgiu.
- Inter Valea Dragului (South Series winners) was promoted from Liga V Giurgiu.
- Petrolul Roata de Jos II (North Series winners) did not have the right to promotion from Liga V Giurgiu as a reserve team.
- Voința Slobozia and Real Drăgăneasca withdrew.
- Spicul Izvoru withdrew just before the previous season.
- South Series
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunărea Giurgiu (Q) | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 9 | +97 | 55 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Victoria Adunații-Copăceni (Q) | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 13 | +76 | 53 | |
| 3 | Giganții Vărăști | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 64 | 33 | +31 | 42 | |
| 4 | Gloria Comana | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 46 | 36 | +10 | 31 | |
| 5 | Energia Remuș | 20 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 27 | |
| 6 | Real Colibași | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 42 | 55 | −13 | 26 | |
| 7 | Dunărea Oinacu | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 34 | 48 | −14 | 25 | |
| 8 | Mihai Viteazul Călugăreni | 20 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 77 | −53 | 18 | |
| 9 | Inter Valea Dragului | 20 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 80 | −35 | 15 | |
| 10 | Viitorul Vedea | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 35 | 108 | −73 | 15 | |
| 11 | Unirea Izvoarele (R) | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 27 | 55 | −28 | 14 | Relegation to Liga V Giurgiu |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
- North Series
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viitorul Tântava (Q) | 20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 107 | 25 | +82 | 52 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Singureni (Q) | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 91 | 21 | +70 | 50 | |
| 3 | Petrolul Roata de Jos | 20 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 60 | 29 | +31 | 43 | |
| 4 | Bolintin Malu Spart | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 65 | 26 | +39 | 42 | |
| 5 | Avântul Florești | 20 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 37 | |
| 6 | Luceafărul Trestieni | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 30 | |
| 7 | Silver Inter Zorile | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 73 | −14 | 20 | |
| 8 | Bolintin-Deal | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 41 | 80 | −39 | 19 | |
| 9 | Maxima Hobaia | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 46 | 88 | −42 | 17 | |
| 10 | Zmeii Ogrezeni | 20 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 72 | −53 | 8 | |
| 11 | Iepurești (R) | 20 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 19 | 121 | −102 | 2 | Relegation to Liga V Giurgiu |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
- Championship play-off
The championship play-off was played between the best two ranked teams in each series of the regular season. All matches was played at Marin Anastasovici Stadium in Giurgiu on 3 and 4 June 2023 the semi-finals and on 10 June 2023 the final.[55][56][57]
- Semi-finals
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Dunărea Giurgiu | 2–0 | Singureni |
| Viitorul Tântava | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (4–3 p) | Victoria Adunații-Copăceni |
- Final
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Dunărea Giurgiu | 2–0 | Viitorul Tântava |
Dunărea Giurgiu won the Liga IV Giurgiu County and qualified for the promotion play-off in Liga III.[58]
Gorj County
Team changes from the previous season
- Unirea Dragotești (winners) and Gilortul Bengești (runners-up) declined promotion from Liga V Gorj.
- Petrolul Bustuchin withdrew.
- Gilortul Târgu Cărbunești II, Vulturii Fărcășești and AS Jupânești were admitted upon request.
- Pandurii Târgu Jiu was enrolled upon request after withdrawing from Liga III.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turceni (C, Q) | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 73 | 11 | +62 | 55 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Vulturii Fărcășești | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 71 | 16 | +55 | 54 | |
| 3 | Jiul Rovinari | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 58 | 20 | +38 | 48 | |
| 4 | Internațional Bălești | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 34 | +12 | 38 | |
| 5 | Unirea Țânțăreni | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 37 | 39 | −2 | 33 | |
| 6 | Minerul Motru | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 30 | |
| 7 | Petrolul Țicleni | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 27 | |
| 8 | Petrolul Stoina | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 44 | 53 | −9 | 27 | |
| 9 | Viitorul Negomir | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 38 | 61 | −23 | 25 | |
| 10 | Gilortul Târgu Cărbunești II | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 35 | 55 | −20 | 18 | |
| 11 | Minerul II Mătăsari | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 49 | −21 | 18 | |
| 12 | Jupânești | 22 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 110 | −94 | 2 | |
| 13 | Pandurii Târgu Jiu[a] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Harghita County
The Liga IV Harghita County was played in a double round-robin regular season, followed by a championship play-off held to ensure county champions reached 22 matches as required by Romanian Football Federation rules. The teams finishing 1st and 2nd, as well as those in 3rd and 4th place, played an additional two-legged tie.[61]
Team changes from the previous season
- FC Sânsimion (Ciuc Zone winners) was promoted from Liga V Harghita.
- Farkaslaka Lupeni (11th place) and Reménység Mărtiniș (12th place) were relegated to Liga V Harghita.
- AS Forțeni (Odorhei Zone winners) declined promotion Liga V Harghita.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gheorgheni | 20 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 13 | +78 | 58 | Qualification to 1–2 place play-off |
| 2 | Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc | 20 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 49 | 24 | +25 | 37 | |
| 3 | Sânsimion | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 35 | Qualification to 3–4 place play-off |
| 4 | Minerul Bălan | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 57 | 39 | +18 | 32 | |
| 5 | Golimpiakosz Odorheiu Secuiesc | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 30 | |
| 6 | Agyagfalvi Lendület Lutița | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 27 | |
| 7 | Bradul Zetea | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 43 | −18 | 22 | |
| 8 | Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 60 | −24 | 21 | |
| 9 | Homorod Merești | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 61 | −22 | 20 | |
| 10 | Ezüstfenyő Ciceu | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 56 | −22 | 18 | |
| 11 | Bastya Lăzarea (R) | 20 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 23 | 75 | −52 | 9 | Relegation to Liga V Harghita |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
- Championship play-off
- 1–2 place
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gheorgheni (C, Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 64 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 37 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- 3–4 place
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Sânsimion | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 39 |
| 4 | Minerul Bălan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 34 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Hunedoara County
The Liga IV Hunedoara County was played in a double round-robin regular season, followed by a Final Four stage for the top teams and a play-out for the remaining teams. The Final Four stage was contested in a double round-robin format, while the play-out was contested in a single round-robin format, with each team starting both stages with half of their regular season points, rounded up, with no other records carried over.[65]
Team changes from the previous season
- Retezatul Hațeg achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Zarandu Crișcior (winners) declined promotion from Liga V Hunedoara.
- Viitorul Minerul Lupeni and Viitorul Șoimuș were admitted upon request.
- CS Hunedoara II was renamed as Corvinul Hunedoara II.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viitorul Minerul Lupeni | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 16 | +49 | 50 | Qualification to final four |
| 2 | Gloria Geoagiu | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 68 | 19 | +49 | 48 | |
| 3 | Dacia Orăștie | 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 53 | 32 | +21 | 41 | |
| 4 | Corvinul Hunedoara II | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 36 | +15 | 35 | |
| 5 | Șoimul Băița | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 33 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 6 | Inter Petrila | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 38 | −5 | 29 | |
| 7 | Deva II | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 26 | |
| 8 | Mihai Viteazu Vulcan | 20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 53 | −31 | 15 | |
| 9 | Minerul Uricani | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 59 | −30 | 13 | |
| 10 | Victoria Călan | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 60 | −39 | 13 | |
| 11 | Viitorul Șoimuș | 20 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 64 | −49 | 7 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- Championship play-off
- Final four
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gloria Geoagiu (C, Q) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 42 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Viitorul Minerul Lupeni | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 37 | |
| 3 | Dacia Orăștie | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 21 | −15 | 24 | |
| 4 | Corvinul Hunedoara II | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 18 | −10 | 21 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Championship play-out
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Șoimul Băița | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 30 | |
| 6 | Inter Petrila | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 29 | |
| 7 | Deva II | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | Minerul Uricani | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 16 | |
| 9 | Victoria Călan | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 13 | |
| 10 | Mihai Viteazu Vulcan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 12 | |
| 11 | Viitorul Șoimuș (R) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 18 | −9 | 10 | Relegation to Liga V Hunedoara |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Ialomița County
The Liga IV Ialomița County was played over two series in a double round-robin format, with the top four teams from each series advancing to the play-off and the others entering the play-out, both contested in a single round-robin format, with teams starting both stages with their points halved and rounded up.[69]
Team changes from the previous season
- CS Amara achieved promotion to Liga III.
- CSM Fetești was relegated from Liga III.
- Albești 08 (Series I winners) Real Cosâmbești (Series I runners-up) and Secunda Adâncata (Series II winners) were promoted from Liga V Ialomița.
- Progresul Sfântu Gheorghe (16th place; withdrew) was relegated to Liga V Ialomița.
- FC Dridu (Series II runners-up) declined promotion from Liga V Ialomița.
- Recolta Gheorghe Lazăr (15th place) was spared from relegation.
- AS Căzănești and AS Coșereni were admitted upon request
- East Series
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bărăganul Ciulnița | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 21 | +59 | 48 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Fetești | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 62 | 26 | +36 | 38 | |
| 3 | Abatorul Slobozia | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 59 | 49 | +10 | 36 | |
| 4 | Victoria Țăndărei | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 64 | 37 | +27 | 34 | |
| 5 | Iazu | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 52 | 41 | +11 | 32 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 6 | Unirea Scânteia | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 25 | |
| 7 | Albești 08 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 37 | 41 | −4 | 24 | |
| 8 | Real Cosâmbești | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 23 | 45 | −22 | 10 | |
| 9 | Recolta Gheorghe Lazăr | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 47 | −30 | 10 | |
| 10 | Căzănești | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 96 | −89 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- West Series
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rovine | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 19 | +49 | 48 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Unirea Ion Roată | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 60 | 27 | +33 | 39 | |
| 3 | Înfrățirea Jilavele | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 32 | |
| 4 | Victoria Munteni-Buzău | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 38 | −1 | 32 | |
| 5 | Urziceni | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 28 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 6 | Recolta Bărcănești | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 42 | −4 | 23 | |
| 7 | Secunda Adâncata | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 47 | −17 | 23 | |
| 8 | Victoria Roșiori | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 30 | 47 | −17 | 17 | |
| 9 | Viitorul Axintele | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 40 | −14 | 14 | |
| 10 | Coșereni | 18 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 67 | −49 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- Championship play-off
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bărăganul Ciulnița (C, Q) | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 42 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Fetești | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 35 | |
| 3 | Unirea Ion Roată | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 33 | |
| 4 | Rovine | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 32 | |
| 5 | Victoria Țăndărei | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 25 | −11 | 24 | |
| 6 | Înfrățirea Jilavele | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 17 | −2 | 23 | |
| 7 | Victoria Munteni-Buzău | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16 | −5 | 22 | |
| 8 | Abatorul Slobozia | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 28 | −10 | 22 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Championship play-out
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Urziceni | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 39 | |
| 10 | Recolta Bărcănești | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 19 | +29 | 34 | |
| 11 | Iazu | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | −1 | 33 | |
| 12 | Viitorul Axintele | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 14 | +24 | 32 | |
| 13 | Unirea Scânteia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 28 | |
| 14 | Secunda Adâncata | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 31 | −2 | 27 | |
| 15 | Victoria Roșiori | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 26 | −2 | 25 | |
| 16 | Albești 08 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 30 | −10 | 24 | |
| 17 | Real Cosâmbești | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 | |
| 18 | Recolta Gheorghe Lazăr (R) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 28 | −6 | 18 | Relegation to Liga V Ialomița |
| 19 | Coșereni (R) | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 32 | −17 | 12 | |
| 20 | Căzănești (R) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 45 | −39 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Iași County
Team changes from the previous season
- CSM Pașcani was relegated from Liga III.
- Stejarul Dobrovăț (Series I winners), Com-Val Valea Lupului (Series II runners-up), Zimbru Boureni (Series III winners) and Spicul Heleșteni (Series III runners-up) were promoted from Liga V Iași.
- Voința Bivolari (Series II winners) and Fulgerul Țibănești (Series I runners-up) declined promotion from Liga V Iași.
- Biruința Miroslovești (12th place; withdrew) was relegated to Liga V Iași.
- Flacăra Erbiceni and Victoria Lețcani withdrew.
- USV Iași was admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moldova Cristești (C, Q) | 30 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 138 | 27 | +111 | 84 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | USV Iași | 30 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 143 | 21 | +122 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stejarul Dobrovăț | 30 | 21 | 2 | 7 | 99 | 50 | +49 | 65 | |
| 4 | Pașcani | 30 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 87 | 40 | +47 | 60 | |
| 5 | Unirea Scânteia | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 83 | 74 | +9 | 46 | |
| 6 | Țuțora | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 70 | 63 | +7 | 45 | |
| 7 | Unirea Ruginoasa | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 70 | 59 | +11 | 43 | |
| 8 | Gloria Bălțați | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 57 | −4 | 42 | |
| 9 | Stejarul Bârnova | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 62 | 74 | −12 | 42 | |
| 10 | Com-Val Valea Lupului | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 48 | 68 | −20 | 41 | |
| 11 | Zimbru Boureni | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 68 | 71 | −3 | 38 | |
| 12 | Viitorul Hârlau | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 51 | 70 | −19 | 34 | |
| 13 | Stejarul Sinești | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 53 | 82 | −29 | 28 | |
| 14 | Tomești | 30 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 42 | 127 | −85 | 23 | |
| 15 | Progresul Deleni (R) | 30 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 112 | −97 | 12 | Relegation to Liga V Iași |
| 16 | Spicul Heleșteni (R) | 30 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 33 | 120 | −87 | 9 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Ilfov County
Team changes from the previous season
- Viitorul Vidra (runners-up) was promoted from Liga V Ilfov.
- AXI Arena București (winners) declined promotion from Liga V Ilfov.
- Star Team Buftea (Series I 9th place), ACS Corbeanca (Series I 10th place) and CS Berceni (Series II 9th place) were relegated to Liga V Ilfov.
- Voința 2018 Crevedia, Speranța Săbăreni, ACS Periș and ACS Dărvari withdrew.
- Viitorul Petrăchioaia (Series II 10th place) was spared from relegation.
- Olimpic Snagov, CS Tunari II, Stejarul Gruiu, CS Balotești, LPS HD Clinceni, FC 1 Decembrie and Viitorul Domnești were admitted upon request.
- Series I
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ștefănești (Q) | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 61 | 13 | +48 | 44 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Olimpic Snagov (Q) | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 26 | +35 | 37 | |
| 3 | Viitorul Dragomirești-Vale | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 55 | 26 | +29 | 36 | |
| 4 | Tunari II | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 35 | |
| 5 | Ciorogârla | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 28 | |
| 6 | Stejarul Gruiu | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 27 | |
| 7 | Voința Domnești | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 27 | |
| 8 | Voința Buftea | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 71 | −32 | 15 | |
| 9 | ARD Snagov | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 74 | −47 | 9 | |
| 10 | Balotești[a] | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 76 | −68 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ↑ Balotești withdrew after 9 rounds and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
- Series II
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LPS HD Clinceni (Q) | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 12 | +78 | 54 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Brănești (Q) | 20 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 52 | 22 | +30 | 48 | |
| 3 | Bragadiru[a] | 20 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 54 | 31 | +23 | 37 | |
| 4 | Glina | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 34 | |
| 5 | Juniors Berceni | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 31 | |
| 6 | 1 Decembrie | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 41 | 56 | −15 | 25 | |
| 7 | Măgurele | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 37 | −10 | 24 | |
| 8 | Viitorul Vidra | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 41 | 67 | −26 | 24 | |
| 9 | Viitorul Pantelimon | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 38 | 53 | −15 | 23 | |
| 10 | Viitorul Petrăchioaia | 20 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 36 | 67 | −31 | 15 | |
| 11 | Viitorul Domnești[b] | 20 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 62 | −43 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- Championship play-off
- Semi-finals
The championship semi-finals was played in a double-leg format on 20 and 27 May 2023.[77][78]
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ștefănești | 9–1 | Brănești | 4–0 | 5–1 |
| LPS HD Clinceni | 7–2 | Olimpic Snagov | 3–0 | 4–2 |
- Final
The championship final was played in a double-leg format on 4 and 10 June 2023.[79][80]
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ștefănești | 1–4 | LPS HD Clinceni | 0–0 | 1–4 |
LPS HD Clinceni won the Liga IV Ilfov and qualified for the promotion play-off in Liga III.
Maramureș County
Team changes from the previous season
- CSM Sighetu Marmației achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Progresul Șomcuta Mare was relegated from Liga III.
- Dinamic Groși (Series I winners) and PHP Iadăra (Series II winners) declined promotion from Liga V Maramureș.
- FC Suciu de Sus, Rapid Satu Nou de Sus, CSO Borșa, Metalul Bogdan Vodă withdrew.
- Plimob Sighetu Marmației, Academica Recea and Luceafărul Strâmtura were admitted upon request.
- South Series
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academica Recea (Q) | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 119 | 4 | +115 | 63 | Qualification to final four |
| 2 | Gloria Tăuții-Măgherăuș (Q) | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 91 | 29 | +62 | 54 | |
| 3 | Progresul Șomcuta Mare | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 77 | 45 | +32 | 47 | |
| 4 | Lăpușul Târgu Lăpuș | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 77 | 31 | +46 | 46 | |
| 5 | Lăpuș R | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 50 | 59 | −9 | 38 | |
| 6 | Minerul Baia Sprie | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 62 | 52 | +10 | 32 | |
| 7 | Fărcașa | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 49 | 51 | −2 | 32 | |
| 8 | Bradul Groșii Țibleșului | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 38 | 68 | −30 | 26 | |
| 9 | Unirea Șișești | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 47 | 59 | −12 | 25 | |
| 10 | Seini[a] | 21 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 60 | −43 | 9 | |
| 11 | Viitorul Ulmeni[a] | 21 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 100 | −79 | 6 | |
| 12 | Carmen Satulung | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 109 | −90 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- North Series
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avântul Bârsana (Q) | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 63 | 21 | +42 | 40 | Qualification to final four |
| 2 | Zorile Moisei (Q) | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 17 | +28 | 36 | |
| 3 | Luceafărul Strâmtura | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 27 | |
| 4 | Plimob Sighetu Marmației | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 25 | |
| 5 | Recolta Săliștea de Sus | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 39 | −15 | 22 | |
| 6 | Bradul Vișeu de Sus | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 34 | −11 | 17 | |
| 7 | Salina Ocna Șugatag | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 37 | −10 | 16 | |
| 8 | Remeți | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 36 | −6 | 17 | |
| 9 | Iza Dragomirești | 16 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 67 | −49 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Final four
- Semi-finals
The first legs was played on 28 May, and the second legs was played on 2 and 3 June 2023.[84]
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zorile Moisei | 0–11 | Academica Recea | 0–0 | 0–11 |
| Gloria Tăuții-Măgherăuș | 3–6 | Avântul Bârsana | 2–0 | 1–6 |
- Final
The championship final was played on 11 June 2023 at Viorel Mateianu Stadium in Baia Mare.[85]
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Academica Recea | 1–0 | Avântul Bârsana |
Academica Recea won the Liga IV Maramureș County and qualified for the promotion play-off in Liga III.
Mehedinți County
The Liga IV Mehedinți County was played in a single round-robin regular season featuring fourteen teams, followed by a championship play-off for the top six teams, played in a double round-robin format, and a championship play-out for teams ranked 7th to 14th, played in a single round-robin format, with teams carrying over their points from the regular season.[86]
Team changes from the previous season
- Viitorul Bistrița (winners) declined promotion from Liga V Mehedinți.
- Viitorul Corcova, and Viitorul Corcova withdrew.
- Victoria Strehaia, CSL Gogoșu, Academia Flavius Stoican and Coșuștea Căzănești were admitted upon request.[86]
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recolta Dănceu | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 7 | +57 | 35 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Pandurii Cerneți | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 16 | +26 | 33 | |
| 3 | Turnu Severin | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 14 | +24 | 29 | |
| 4 | Viitorul Cujmir | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 22 | +28 | 27 | |
| 5 | Victoria Vânju Mare | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 27 | |
| 6 | Viitorul Severin | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 52 | 19 | +33 | 25 | |
| 7 | Real Vânători | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 35 | −12 | 21 | Qualification to championship play-out |
| 8 | Obârșia de Câmp | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 19 | |
| 9 | Noapteșa | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 41 | −3 | 16 | |
| 10 | Victoria Strehaia | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 36 | −18 | 12 | |
| 11 | Gogoșu | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 46 | −30 | 10 | |
| 12 | Academia Flavius Stoican | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 46 | −29 | 9 | |
| 13 | Coșuștea Căzănești | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 64 | −48 | 4 | |
| 14 | Inter Salcia | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 63 | −47 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- Championship play-off
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recolta Dănceu (C, Q) | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 57 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Turnu Severin | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 51 | |
| 3 | Pandurii Cerneți | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 47 | |
| 4 | Victoria Vânju Mare | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 44 | |
| 5 | Viitorul Severin | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 18 | −5 | 34 | |
| 6 | Viitorul Cujmir | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 31 | −21 | 29 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Championship play-out
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Obârșia de Câmp | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 32 |
| 8 | Gogoșu | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 29 |
| 9 | Victoria Strehaia | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 28 |
| 10 | Noapteșa | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 23 |
| 11 | Real Vânători[a] | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21 | −21 | 21 |
| 12 | Coșuștea Căzănești | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 15 |
| 13 | Inter Salcia | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 12 |
| 14 | Academia Flavius Stoican | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 42 | −34 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Notes:
- ↑ Real Vânători withdrew before the start of the play-out and lost all matches with 0–3.
Mureș County
Team changes from the previous season
- MSE 1898 Târgu Mureș achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Unirea Ungheni II (18th place, withdrew) was relegated to Liga V Mureș.
- Kinder Sângeorgiu de Mureș, Mureșul Chirileu, Inter Sânger and Viitorul Târnăveni withdrew.
- CSM Sighișoara and Gaz Metan Daneș were admitted upon request.
- Înfrățirea Valea Izvoarelor was renamed Búzásbesenyő Valea Izvoarelor.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iernut (C, Q) | 26 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 107 | 25 | +82 | 72 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | ASA Târgu Mureș | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 93 | 27 | +66 | 67 | |
| 3 | Academica Transilvania Târgu Mureș | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 82 | 43 | +39 | 53 | |
| 4 | Atletic Târgu Mureș | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 71 | 50 | +21 | 46 | |
| 5 | Mureșul Rușii-Munți | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 62 | 49 | +13 | 40 | |
| 6 | Mureșul Luduș | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 60 | 53 | +7 | 35 | |
| 7 | Târnava Mică Sângeorgiu de Pădure | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 48 | 50 | −2 | 35 | |
| 8 | Câmpia Râciu | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 50 | 65 | −15 | 35 | |
| 9 | Sovata | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 50 | 72 | −22 | 35 | |
| 10 | Búzásbesenyő Valea Izvoarelor | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 65 | 79 | −14 | 28 | |
| 11 | Gaz Metan Daneș | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 56 | 78 | −22 | 27 | |
| 12 | Miercurea Nirajului | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 46 | 68 | −22 | 26 | |
| 13 | Sighișoara | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 33 | 92 | −59 | 15 | |
| 14 | Rază de Soare Acățari[a] | 26 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 85 | −72 | 9 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ↑ Rază de Soare Acățari withdrew and lost all matches from second part of the season with 0–3.
Neamț County
Team changes from the previous season
- Speranța Răucești declined promotion to Liga III.
- Energia Pângărați withdrew.
- Teiul Poiana Teiului, Unirea Tămășeni, AS Grumăzești, Biruința Gherăești, Viitorul Borca, Siretul Doljești, and Voința Dochia were admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victoria Horia (C, Q) | 30 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 119 | 18 | +101 | 82 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Speranța Răucești | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 119 | 30 | +89 | 77 | |
| 3 | Roman | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 131 | 28 | +103 | 70 | |
| 4 | Voința Ion Creangă | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 100 | 40 | +60 | 64 | |
| 5 | Unirea Trifești | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 94 | 39 | +55 | 58 | |
| 6 | Ozana Timișești | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 108 | 61 | +47 | 53 | |
| 7 | Viitorul Podoleni | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 67 | 76 | −9 | 42 | |
| 8 | Teiul Poiana Teiului | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 81 | 91 | −10 | 41 | |
| 9 | Unirea Tămășeni | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 61 | 70 | −9 | 39 | |
| 10 | Vulturul Costișa | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 42 | 64 | −22 | 38 | |
| 11 | Grumăzești | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 49 | 69 | −20 | 35 | |
| 12 | Voința Dochia | 30 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 59 | 105 | −46 | 34 | |
| 13 | Girov | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 61 | 108 | −47 | 20 | |
| 14 | Siretul Doljești | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 38 | 125 | −87 | 20 | |
| 15 | Biruința Gherăești | 30 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 49 | 132 | −83 | 13 | |
| 16 | Viitorul Borca | 30 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 28 | 150 | −122 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Olt County
Team changes from the previous season
- Victoria Dăneasa (13th place) and Voința Băbiciu (14th place) were relegated to Liga V Olt.
- Lupii Profa (Series I winners), AS Voineasa (Series II winners), and Oltul Tia Mare (Series III winners) declined promotion from Liga V Olt.
- Viitorul Grădinile withdrew.
- Viitorul Știința Draganești-Olt, Iris Nicolae Titulescu, Unirea Pârșcoveni, Valea Oltului Ipotești, and Energia Viitorul Strejești were admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oltul Curtișoara (C, Q) | 30 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 134 | 21 | +113 | 84 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Caracal | 30 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 102 | 26 | +76 | 81 | |
| 3 | Unirea Radomirești | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 79 | 39 | +40 | 66 | |
| 4 | Știința Mărunței | 30 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 88 | 51 | +37 | 57 | |
| 5 | Viitorul Coteana | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 82 | 56 | +26 | 55 | |
| 6 | Viitorul Știința Draganești-Olt | 30 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 81 | 47 | +34 | 54 | |
| 7 | Oltul Slătioara | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 72 | 41 | +31 | 53 | |
| 8 | Iris Nicolae Titulescu | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 69 | 57 | +12 | 47 | |
| 9 | Valea Oltului Ipotești | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 66 | 79 | −13 | 38 | |
| 10 | Olt Scornicești | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 64 | 69 | −5 | 35 | |
| 11 | Viitorul Osica de Jos | 30 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 49 | 80 | −31 | 34 | |
| 12 | Unirea Pârșcoveni | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 50 | 74 | −24 | 28 | |
| 13 | Energia Viitorul Strejești | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 59 | 86 | −27 | 23 | |
| 14 | Viitorul Rusănești | 30 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 51 | 132 | −81 | 22 | |
| 15 | Oltețul Osica | 30 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 120 | −92 | 12 | |
| 16 | Voința Schitu | 30 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 113 | −96 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Prahova County
Team changes from the previous season
- CS Păulești achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Tinerețea Izvoarele (18th place) was relegated to Liga V Prahova
- Triumf Poiana Câmpina (winners) and CS Câmpina (runners-up) were promoted from Liga V Prahova.
- CSC Măneciu was renamed Avântul Măneciu.
- Petrolistul Boldești was renamed CSO Boldești-Scăeni.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tricolorul Breaza (C, Q) | 34 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 129 | 20 | +109 | 92 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Câmpina | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 109 | 35 | +74 | 78 | |
| 3 | Petrolul 95 Ploiești | 34 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 106 | 36 | +70 | 76 | |
| 4 | Cornu | 34 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 95 | 31 | +64 | 75 | |
| 5 | Băicoi | 34 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 99 | 34 | +65 | 73 | |
| 6 | Boldești-Scăeni | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 92 | 43 | +49 | 63 | |
| 7 | Mănești | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 92 | 65 | +27 | 56 | |
| 8 | Brebu | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 67 | 49 | +18 | 56 | |
| 9 | Atletic United 1906 Ploiești | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 48 | 58 | −10 | 47 | |
| 10 | Teleajenul Vălenii de Munte | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 74 | 72 | +2 | 46 | |
| 11 | Avântul Măneciu | 34 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 55 | 58 | −3 | 44 | |
| 12 | Voința Vărbilău | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 52 | 69 | −17 | 43 | |
| 13 | Triumf Poiana Câmpina | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 55 | 78 | −23 | 40 | |
| 14 | Brazi | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 43 | 98 | −55 | 33 | |
| 15 | Unirea Urlați | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 36 | 67 | −31 | 29 | |
| 16 | Bănești-Urleta | 34 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 37 | 95 | −58 | 24 | |
| 17 | Berceni[a] | 34 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 31 | 138 | −107 | 8 | Spared from relegation |
| 18 | Strejnic (R) | 34 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 188 | −174 | 0 | Relegation to Liga V Prahova |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ↑ Berceni was spared from relegation due to the promotion of Tricolorul Breaza in Liga III.
Satu Mare County
The Liga IV Satu Mare County was played in a double round-robin regular season featuring sixteen teams split into two series, with the top four from each series qualifying for the championship play-off and the bottom four for the play-out. The play-off was played in a double round-robin format, with teams starting with bonus points based on their regular-season positions: 1st place – 3 points, 2nd place – 2 points, 3rd place – 1 point, and 4th place – 0 points, while the play-out was played in a single round-robin format, with teams starting with bonus points based on their regular-season positions: 5th place – 3 points, 6th place – 2 points, 7th place – 1 point, and 8th place – 0 points.[94][95]
Team changes from the previous season
- Victoria Carei achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Recolta Sanislău (16th place) was relegated to Liga V Satu Mare.
- Voința Turț (Series A winners) and Sportul Botiz (Series B winners) were promoted from Liga V Satu Mare.
- Energia Negrești-Oaș was renamed Oașul 1969 Negrești-Oaș.
- Series A
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oașul 1969 Negrești-Oaș | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 8 | +51 | 36 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Recolta Dorolț | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 34 | |
| 3 | Talna Orașu Nou | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 15 | +31 | 32 | |
| 4 | Sportul Botiz | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 23 | |
| 5 | Știința Beltiug | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 21 | Qualification to relegation play-out |
| 6 | Turul Micula | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 48 | −30 | 10 | |
| 7 | Voința Turț | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 52 | −33 | 6 | |
| 8 | Unirea Păulești[a] | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 56 | −47 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Notes:
- Series B
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia MCMXXI Satu Mare | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 3 | +70 | 38 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Unirea Tășnad | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 10 | +46 | 38 | |
| 3 | Viitorul Vetiș[a] (D) | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 23 | +18 | 24 | Withdrew |
| 4 | Schwaben Kalmandi Cămin[b] | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 38 | −14 | 16 | Qualification to relegation play-out |
| 5 | Luceafărul Decebal[a] (D) | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 44 | −23 | 13 | |
| 6 | Căpleni | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 53 | −34 | 13 | |
| 7 | Stăruința Berveni | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 46 | −34 | 11 | |
| 8 | Fortuna Căpleni | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 46 | −29 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(D) Disqualified
Notes:
- Championship play-off
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia MCMXXI Satu Mare (C, Q) | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 30 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Oașul 1969 Negrești-Oaș | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 19 | |
| 3 | Unirea Tășnad | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 18 | |
| 4 | Sportul Botiz | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 15 | |
| 5 | Recolta Dorolț | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 19 | −3 | 14 | |
| 6 | Talna Orașu Nou | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 42 | −28 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Relegation play-out
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Știința Beltiug | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 21 | |
| 8 | Căpleni | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 11 | |
| 9 | Stăruința Berveni | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 21 | −7 | 8 | |
| 10 | Schwaben Kalmandi Cămin | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15 | −8 | 8 | |
| 11 | Turul Micula | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 6 | |
| 12 | Fortuna Căpleni | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 6 | |
| 13 | Voința Turț (R) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | Relegation to Liga V Satu Mare |
| 14 | Viitorul Vetiș[a] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
| 15 | Luceafărul Decebal[a] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Unirea Păulești[a] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(D) Disqualified; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Sălaj County
Team changes from the previous season
- Venus Giurtelec (11th place; withdrew) and Silvania Cehu Silvaniei (12th place; withdrew) were relegated to Liga V Sălaj.
- AS Creaca Jac (East Series winners) and Inter Cizer (West Series winners) were promoted from Liga V Sălaj.
- Sportul Șimleu Silvaniei II was admitted upon request.
- Rapid Jibou was renamed SCO Jibou.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luceafărul Bălan (C, Q) | 24 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 83 | 33 | +50 | 60 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Barcău Nușfalău | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 71 | 37 | +34 | 56 | |
| 3 | Jibou | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 76 | 28 | +48 | 49 | |
| 4 | Ardealul Crișeni | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 86 | 36 | +50 | 48 | |
| 5 | Someșul Someș-Odorhei | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 68 | 49 | +19 | 41 | |
| 6 | Juniorii Ip | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 59 | 50 | +9 | 40 | |
| 7 | Chieșd | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 69 | 49 | +20 | 39 | |
| 8 | Inter Cizer | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 58 | 55 | +3 | 36 | |
| 9 | Creaca Jac | 24 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 54 | 82 | −28 | 23 | |
| 10 | Bănișor-Peceiu | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 29 | 64 | −35 | 18 | |
| 11 | Cosniciu | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 35 | 61 | −26 | 15 | |
| 12 | Rapid Zimbor | 24 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 35 | 67 | −32 | 14 | |
| 13 | Sportul Șimleu Silvaniei II (R) | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 29 | 141 | −112 | 8 | Relegation to Liga V Sălaj |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Sibiu County
Team changes from the previous season
- Măgura Cisnădie (14th place), Vulturul Poplaca (15th place) and ASA Sibiu (17th place) were relegated to Liga V Sibiu.
- Viitorul Ațel (Mediaș Series winners) and Recolta Apoldu de Jos (Sibiu Series winners) declined promotion from Liga V Sibiu.
- FC Tălmaciu and AFC Agnita were spared from relegation.
- ACS Mediaș took the place of Interstar Sibiu.[99]
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mediaș (C, Q) | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 18 | +150 | 78 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Inter Sibiu | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 176 | 16 | +160 | 70 | |
| 3 | Avrig | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 93 | 30 | +63 | 65 | |
| 4 | Păltiniș Rășinari | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 79 | 63 | +16 | 41 | |
| 5 | Dumbrăveni | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 65 | 54 | +11 | 40 | |
| 6 | Bradu | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 53 | 50 | +3 | 38 | |
| 7 | Unirea Miercurea Sibiului | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 48 | 62 | −14 | 38 | |
| 8 | Quantum/Cuantic Arsenal Sibiu | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 47 | 49 | −2 | 37 | |
| 9 | Sparta Mediaș | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 49 | 68 | −19 | 29 | |
| 10 | Leii Șura Mică | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 41 | 94 | −53 | 23 | |
| 11 | Tălmaciu | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 38 | 115 | −77 | 22 | |
| 12 | Agnita | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 100 | −67 | 21 | |
| 13 | Voința Sibiu (R) | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 37 | 78 | −41 | 19 | Relegation to Liga V Sibiu |
| 14 | Copșa Mică (R) | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 30 | 160 | −130 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Suceava County
Team changes from the previous season
- Sporting Poieni Solca (Series I winners), Academica Gălănești (Series II winners) and Dorna Vatra Dornei (Series III winners) were promoted from Liga V Suceava.
- Foresta Suceava II and Bucovina Dărmănești were admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viitorul Liteni (C, Q) | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 110 | 37 | +73 | 74 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Moldova Drăgușeni | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 76 | 37 | +39 | 57 | |
| 3 | Juniorul Suceava | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 92 | 26 | +66 | 56 | |
| 4 | Șomuzul Preutești | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 64 | 39 | +25 | 52 | |
| 5 | Bucovina Dărmănești | 28 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 66 | 51 | +15 | 48 | |
| 6 | Progresul Frătăuții Vechi | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 63 | 52 | +11 | 48 | |
| 7 | Academica Gălănești | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 71 | 62 | +9 | 44 | |
| 8 | Foresta Suceava II | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 66 | 51 | +15 | 38 | |
| 9 | Victoria Vatra Moldoviței | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 44 | 54 | −10 | 38 | |
| 10 | ASA Rarău Câmpulung Moldovenesc | 28 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 52 | 51 | +1 | 36 | |
| 11 | Recolta Fântânele | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 54 | 69 | −15 | 36 | |
| 12 | Siretul Dolhasca | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 46 | 67 | −21 | 30 | |
| 13 | Dorna Vatra Dornei[a] (R) | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 32 | 73 | −41 | 22 | Relegation to Liga V Suceava |
| 14 | Sporting Poieni Solca | 28 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 50 | 133 | −83 | 18 | |
| 15 | Concordia Grămești[b] (R) | 28 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 84 | −84 | 0 | Relegation to Liga V Suceava |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Teleorman County
Team changes from the previous season
- Dunărea Turris Turnu Măgurele achieved promotion to Liga III.
- ASC Seaca (Series II runners-up and promotion play-off winners)[a] was promoted from Liga V Teleorman
- Viitorul Butești (Series I, 8th place), Unirea Moșteni (Series I, 9th place), Sporting Roșiori II (Series II, 8th place) and Progresul Smirdioasa (Series II, 9th place) were relegated to Liga V Teleorman.
- CSM Alexandria II withdrew.
- Viitorul Piatra (Series II winners and promotion play-off winners)[b] ceded its place to CSL Nanov.[102]
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Buzescu (C, Q) | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 92 | 33 | +59 | 65 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Avântul Bragadiru | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 63 | 31 | +32 | 52 | |
| 3 | Astra Plosca | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 64 | 40 | +24 | 49 | |
| 4 | Voința Saelele 2017 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 68 | 52 | +16 | 46 | |
| 5 | Nanov | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 45 | +13 | 42 | |
| 6 | Steaua Spătărei | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 42 | |
| 7 | Metalul Peretu | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 58 | 45 | +13 | 41 | |
| 8 | Drăgănești-Vlașca | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 57 | 50 | +7 | 37 | |
| 9 | Dinamic Kids Videle | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 42 | 45 | −3 | 32 | |
| 10 | Seaca | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 49 | 70 | −21 | 27 | |
| 11 | Victoria Lunca | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 39 | 57 | −18 | 26 | |
| 12 | Vârtoape | 26 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 57 | 82 | −25 | 24 | |
| 13 | Atletic Orbeasca (R) | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 33 | 95 | −62 | 23 | Qualification to relegation play-out |
| 14 | Ajax Botoroaga[a] (R) | 26 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 23 | 63 | −40 | 16 | Relegation to Liga V Teleorman |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ↑ Ajax Botoroaga withdrew after 21 rounds and lost all matches from second part of the season with 0–3.
- Relegation play-out
The 13th-placed team of Liga IV faced the 4th-placed team of Liga V – Teleorman County. The matches were played on 3 and 10 June 2023.[104]
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viitorul Lunca | 6–2 | Atletic Orbeasca | 5–0 | 1–2 |
Timiș County
Team changes from the previous season
- Phoenix Buziaș achieved promotion to Liga III.
- Unirea Grabaț (20th place) was relegated to Liga V Timiș.
- Unirea Jimbolia (Series I winners) and Gloria Moșnița Nouă (Series III winners) were promoted from Liga V Timiș.
- Juventus Pișchia (Series II winners) declined promotion from Liga V Timiș, and Steaua Roșie Variaș (Series II runners-up) was promoted instead.
- Fortuna Becicherecu Mic withdrew.
- ACS Sânandrei Carani was spared from relegation.
- Atletico Liebling was renamed CSC Liebling.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peciu Nou (C, Q) | 36 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 116 | 27 | +89 | 95 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Lugoj | 36 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 108 | 17 | +91 | 89 | |
| 3 | Sânandrei Carani | 36 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 113 | 46 | +67 | 80 | |
| 4 | Millenium Giarmata | 36 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 92 | 70 | +22 | 68 | |
| 5 | Timișul Șag | 36 | 20 | 5 | 11 | 87 | 57 | +30 | 65 | |
| 6 | Voința Mașloc | 36 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 84 | 61 | +23 | 60 | |
| 7 | Unirea Sânnicolau Mare | 36 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 93 | 68 | +25 | 59 | |
| 8 | Deta | 36 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 67 | 59 | +8 | 57 | |
| 9 | Liebling | 36 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 59 | 65 | −6 | 57 | |
| 10 | Comloșu Mare | 36 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 57 | 73 | −16 | 50 | |
| 11 | Progresul Ciacova | 36 | 15 | 4 | 17 | 58 | 70 | −12 | 49 | |
| 12 | Progresul Gătaia | 36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 67 | 76 | −9 | 48 | |
| 13 | UVT Timișoara | 36 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 70 | 66 | +4 | 46 | |
| 14 | Flacăra Parța | 36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 57 | 63 | −6 | 38 | |
| 15 | Cocoșul Orțișoara | 36 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 55 | 77 | −22 | 38 | |
| 16 | Gloria Moșnița Nouă | 36 | 12 | 2 | 22 | 68 | 91 | −23 | 38 | |
| 17 | Unirea Jimbolia | 36 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 59 | 114 | −55 | 27 | |
| 18 | Avântul Topolovățu Mare[a] | 36 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 35 | 151 | −116 | 12 | Spared from relegation |
| 19 | Steaua Roșie Variaș (R) | 36 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 39 | 133 | −94 | 6 | Relegation to Liga V Timiș |
| 20 | Unirea Tomnatic (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0[b] | Withdrew |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Tulcea County
The Liga IV Tulcea County was played over two stages. The regular season consisted of a double round-robin tournament featuring thirteen teams. At the end of this phase, the top four teams qualified for the championship play-off. Only teams with legal personality and holding a C.I.S. (Certificate of Sports Identity) issued by the Ministry of Youth and Sport were eligible to participate in the championship play-off.
Team changes from the previous season
- Săgeata Stejaru, Delta Tulcea, Beroe Ostrov and Triumf Cerna withdrew.
- Hamangia Baia and Victoria Delta Tulcea were admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamangia Baia | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 22 | +79 | 65 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Pescărușul Sarichioi | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 112 | 23 | +89 | 62 | |
| 3 | Viitorul Murighiol | 24 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 102 | 36 | +66 | 53 | Ineligible for promotion |
| 4 | Progresul Isaccea | 24 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 103 | 57 | +46 | 52 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 5 | Flacăra Mihail Kogălniceanu | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 80 | 79 | +1 | 39 | Ineligible for promotion |
| 6 | Șoimii Topolog | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 81 | 58 | +23 | 36 | |
| 7 | Partizanul Luncavița | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 79 | 65 | +14 | 36 | |
| 8 | Național Somova | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 71 | −29 | 23 | |
| 9 | Luceafărul Slava Cercheză | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 37 | 88 | −51 | 20 | |
| 10 | Granitul Babadag | 24 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 44 | 74 | −30 | 19 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 11 | Heracleea Enisala | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 42 | 120 | −78 | 17 | |
| 12 | Victoria Delta Tulcea[a] | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 49 | 61 | −12 | 15 | |
| 13 | Viitorul Horia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 151 | −118 | 12 | |
| 14 | Ceres Min Ceamurlia de Jos[b] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Excluded |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(D) Disqualified
Notes:
- Championship play-off
- Semi-finals
The matches were played on 4 June 2023 at Delta Stadium in Tulcea.[110]
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Hamangia Baia | 8–1 | Granitul Babadag |
| Pescărușul Sarichioi | 1–1 (a.e.t.)(4–2 p) | Progresul Isaccea |
- Final
The match was played on 11 June 2023 at Delta Stadium in Tulcea.
| Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Hamangia Baia | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Pescărușul Sarichioi |
Hamangia Baia won the Liga IV Tulcea County and qualified for the promotion play-off in Liga III.[111]
Vaslui County
The Liga IV Vaslui County was played in a double round-robin format featuring twelve teams. The top four teams qualified for the championship play-off, contested in a double round-robin format, starting with half of their regular season points (rounded up). The bottom two teams were relegated, while the 9th- and 10th-placed teams faced the 3rd- and 4th-placed teams of Liga V Vaslui in the promotion/relegation play-offs.
Team changes from the previous season
- Rapid Brodoc achieved promotion to Liga III.
- CSM Vaslui (Series I winners and play-off winners) and Sporting Banca (Series III winners and play-off runners-up) were promoted from Liga V Vaslui.
- CSO Negrești (11th place) and Juniorul Bârlad (12th place) were relegated to Liga V Vaslui.
- Atletic Bârlad was admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vaslui | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 13 | +91 | 60 | Qualification to championship play-off |
| 2 | Comstar Vaslui | 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 27 | +19 | 41 | |
| 3 | Flacăra Muntenii de Sus | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 38 | |
| 4 | Viitorul Vetrișoaia | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 57 | 55 | +2 | 30 | |
| 5 | Vulturești | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 36 | 51 | −15 | 29 | |
| 6 | Sporting Banca | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 49 | 47 | +2 | 25 | |
| 7 | Gârceni | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 47 | −7 | 24 | |
| 8 | Atletic Bârlad | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 64 | −24 | 22 | |
| 9 | Victoria Muntenii de Jos (O) | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 43 | −20 | 21 | Qualification to relegation play-out |
| 10 | Viitorul Văleni (O) | 20 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 22 | 69 | −47 | 12 | |
| 11 | Vitis Șuletea[a] | 20 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 29 | 49 | −20 | 12 | Spared from relegation |
| 12 | Crețești[b] (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Excluded |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(D) Disqualified; (O) Play-off winners
Notes:
- Championship play-off
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vaslui (C, Q) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 | +26 | 48 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
| 2 | Comstar Vaslui | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 28 | |
| 3 | Flacăra Muntenii de Sus | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | −6 | 25 | |
| 4 | Viitorul Vetrișoaia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 22 | −15 | 17 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Relegation play-out
The matches were played on 21 and 28 May 2023.[114][115][116]
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sporting Juniorul Vaslui | 1–14 | Viitorul Văleni | 0–5 | 1–9 |
| Viitorul Rebricea | 5–6 | Victoria Muntenii de Jos | 3–3 | 2–3 (a.e.t.) |
Vâlcea County
Team changes from the previous season
- Cozia Călimănești achieved promotion to Liga III.
- CS Gușoeni was promoted from Liga V Vâlcea.
- Sporting Galicea (winners) declined promotion from Liga V Vâlcea.
- Olympic Râmnicu Vâlcea (14th place) was relegated to Liga V Vâlcea.
- Viitorul Mateești, Atletic Drăgășani and SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea were admitted upon request.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Râmnicu Vâlcea (C, Q) | 30 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 177 | 9 | +168 | 84 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
| 2 | Sparta Râmnicu Vâlcea | 30 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 145 | 19 | +126 | 83 | |
| 3 | Păușești Otăsău | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 101 | 35 | +66 | 73 | |
| 4 | Chimia 1973 Râmnicu Vâlcea | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 83 | 57 | +26 | 55 | |
| 5 | Mădulari | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 88 | 58 | +30 | 49 | |
| 6 | Băbeni | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 76 | 60 | +16 | 48 | |
| 7 | Minerul Berbești | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 71 | 69 | +2 | 42 | |
| 8 | Oltețul Alunu | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 72 | 90 | −18 | 39 | |
| 9 | Atletic Drăgășani | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 76 | −28 | 39 | |
| 10 | Unirea Tomșani | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 64 | 104 | −40 | 37 | |
| 11 | Lotru Brezoi | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 56 | 61 | −5 | 36 | |
| 12 | Foresta Malaia | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 49 | 96 | −47 | 31 | |
| 13 | Gușoeni | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 66 | 88 | −22 | 30 | |
| 14 | Viitorul Budești | 30 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 67 | 128 | −61 | 21 | |
| 15 | Viitorul Mateești[a] | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 51 | 124 | −73 | 18 | Spared from relegation |
| 16 | Stejarul Vlădești (R) | 30 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 171 | −140 | 9 | Relegation to Liga V Vâlcea |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ↑ Viitorul Mateești was spared from relegation due to the promotion of SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea in Liga III.
Vrancea County
Team changes from the previous season
- Inizio Focșani withdrew.
- CSM Focșani II and CS Jariștea withdrew during the previous season.
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victoria Gugești (C, Q) | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 15 | +120 | 66 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
| 2 | Adjud 1946 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 109 | 12 | +97 | 58 | |
| 3 | Panciu | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 70 | 32 | +38 | 48 | |
| 4 | Viitorul Mărășești | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 64 | 37 | +27 | 44 | |
| 5 | Sportul Ciorăști | 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 71 | 33 | +38 | 43 | |
| 6 | Homocea | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 31 | |
| 7 | Dumbrăveni | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 44 | 62 | −18 | 27 | |
| 8 | Siretul Suraia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 34 | 64 | −30 | 22 | |
| 9 | Trotușul Ruginești | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 34 | 86 | −52 | 22 | |
| 10 | Tractorul Nănești | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 81 | −20 | 20 | |
| 11 | Voința Sihlea | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 133 | −113 | 4 | |
| 12 | Prosport Focșani | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 101 | −91 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
See also
References
- ↑ "FRF a stabilit meciurile pentru barajul de promovare în Liga 3. Cele 21 de dueluri se vor disputa în luna iunie" [The FRF has set the matches for the promotion play-off in League 3. The 21 duels will be played in June] (in Romanian). liga2.prosport.ro. 2 February 2023. Archived from the original on 14 April 2023. Retrieved 14 April 2023.
- ↑ "Manșa tur a barajului de promovare în Liga 3" [First leg of the promotion play-off in Liga 3] (in Romanian). liga2.prosport.ro. 17 June 2023. Archived from the original on 18 June 2023. Retrieved 18 June 2023.
- ↑ "Prima campioană județeană care promovează în Liga 3! Reprezentanta Bacăului profită de problema adversarei pe care urma să o întâlnească în baraj și urcă la "masa verde" în al treilea eșalon" [The first county champion promoted in League 3! The representative of Bacău takes advantage of the problem of the opponent she was going to meet in the draw and climbs to the "green table" in the third echelon] (in Romanian). liga2.prosport.ro. 14 June 2023. Archived from the original on 15 June 2023. Retrieved 15 June 2023.
- ↑ "CS Olimpia Aiud, fără echipă de seniori după 73 de ani de participare competițională" [CS Olimpia Aiud, without a senior team after 73 years of competitive participation] (in Romanian). ziarulunirea.ro. 4 October 2022. Archived from the original on 23 April 2023. Retrieved 23 April 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a 2022-2023" [League IV 2022-2023] (in Romanian). ajfalba.ro. Archived from the original on 4 June 2023. Retrieved 5 September 2022.
- ↑ "Bocsigul și-a unit forțele cu ACB Ineu pentru o aventură în Liga a 4-a! Abrudean: "Ne bucurăm de fotbal, din retur am vrea mai mulți localnici în echipă!"" [Bocsig has joined forces with ACB Ineu for an adventure in the 4th League! Abrudean: "We enjoy football, in return we would like more locals in the team!"] (in Romanian). sportarad.ro. 13 December 2022. Archived from the original on 3 August 2024. Retrieved 3 August 2024.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, etapa a 17-a" [Liga IV Arad, 17th round] (in Romanian). sportarad.ro. 1 April 2023. Archived from the original on 6 April 2023. Retrieved 6 April 2023.
- ↑ "Liga 4 - Seniori, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 - Seniors, season 2022/2023] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 21 October 2023. Retrieved 5 September 2022.
- 1 2 3 "Regulament Liga a 4-a Ediția 2022-2023" [Rules League 4th Edition 2022-2023] (PDF) (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived (PDF) from the original on 20 September 2022. Retrieved 17 September 2022.
- ↑ "Fotbal/ Liga a IV-a: Final de sezon regulat, start de play-off" [Football/ 4th League: End of regular season, start of play-offs] (in Romanian). desteptarea.ro. 16 May 2023. Archived from the original on 3 June 2023. Retrieved 3 June 2023.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Seria 1, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 Series 1, season 2022/2023] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 21 October 2023. Retrieved 17 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Seria 2, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 Series 2, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 21 October 2023. Retrieved 17 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Seniori, Liga 4 Play Off, sezon 2022/2023" [Seniors, League IV Play Off, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 21 October 2023. Retrieved 3 June 2023.
- ↑ "S-a stabilit programul Ligii a IV-a" [The League 4 schedule has been set] (in Romanian). crisana.ro. Archived from the original on 7 January 2023. Retrieved 16 September 2022.
- ↑ "Dispare campioana din Liga a IV-a - Viitorul Borș se retrage din campionat" [Disappears the champion from League IV - Viitorul Borș withdraws from the championship] (in Romanian). crisana.ro. Archived from the original on 9 May 2023. Retrieved 10 May 2023.
- ↑ "S-a mai retras o echipă din Liga a IV-a - Lotus II Băile Felix a abandonat play-out-ul" [Another team from League the IV withdrew - Lotus II Băile Felix abandoned the play-out] (in Romanian). crisana.ro. Archived from the original on 9 May 2023. Retrieved 10 May 2023.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Seria 1 Nord, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 Series 1 North, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 9 May 2023. Retrieved 16 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Seria 2 Sud, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 Series 2 South, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 9 May 2023. Retrieved 16 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Play-Off, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 Play-Off, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 21 October 2023. Retrieved 9 December 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, Seria I Play-Out, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, Seria I Play-Out, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 21 October 2023. Retrieved 9 December 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, Play-Out, Seria 2, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, Play-Out, Series 2, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 21 October 2023. Retrieved 9 December 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Sud, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 South, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 22 October 2023. Retrieved 19 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Nord, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 North, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 22 October 2023. Retrieved 19 September 2022.
- ↑ "Minerul Rodna și Atletico Monor, principalele candidate la titlul de campioană a județului Bistrița-Năsăud. Vezi programul și clasamentul din Playoff" [Minerul Rodna and Atletico Monor, the main candidates for the title of champion of Bistrita-Năsăud county. See the standings and schedule from playoff] (in Romanian). mesager24.ro. 7 May 2023. Archived from the original on 13 May 2023. Retrieved 13 May 2023.
- ↑ "Play-off Liga 4, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 play-off, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 22 October 2023. Retrieved 13 May 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a-IV-a Givova, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV Givova, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 23 October 2023. Retrieved 5 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Brașov, start cu doar 11 echipe? Nou sistem competițional. Supercupa AJF Brașov deschide sezonul" [Liga 4 Brașov, start with only 11 teams? New competitive system. The AJF Brașov Supercup open the season] (in Romanian). monitorulexpres.ro. 10 August 2022. Archived from the original on 14 May 2023. Retrieved 14 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a-IV-a, Seniori, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, Seniors, season 2022/2023] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 14 May 2023. Retrieved 14 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a-IV-a, Play-Off, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, Play-Off, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 24 October 2023. Retrieved 14 May 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a-IV-a, Play-Out, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, Play-Out, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 24 October 2023. Retrieved 14 May 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a-IV-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 20 May 2023. Retrieved 19 September 2022.
- ↑ "Play-Off, sezon 2022/2023" [Play-Off, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 26 October 2023. Retrieved 20 May 2023.
- ↑ "Play-Out, sezon 2022/2023" [Play-Out, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 26 October 2023. Retrieved 20 May 2023.
- 1 2 "Începe nebunia în Capitală! Liga a IV-a București își va desemna, în următoarele trei săptămâni, campioana. "Dinamo-Badea", principala favorită la "coroană". Adversarele din play-off trag semnale de alarmă. "Sunt multe nereguli, extrem de deranjante!"" [The madness begins in the Capital! The League IV Bucharest will appoint its champion in the next three weeks. "Dinamo-Badea", the main favorite for the "crown". Opponents in the play-offs are raising alarm signals. "There are many irregularities, extremely disturbing!"] (in Romanian). prosport.ro. 17 May 2023. Archived from the original on 20 May 2023. Retrieved 20 May 2023.
- ↑ "Liga 4, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 20 May 2023. Retrieved 16 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a 4-a – Play Off. Etapa a I. Rezultate si clasament" [4th League – Play Off. Round I. Results and standings] (in Romanian). amfb.ro. Archived from the original on 15 February 2026. Retrieved 15 February 2026.
- ↑ "Liga a 4-a – Play Off. Etapa a II-a. Rezultate si clasament" [4th League – Play Off. Round II. Results and standings] (in Romanian). amfb.ro. Archived from the original on 15 February 2026. Retrieved 15 February 2026.
- ↑ "Liga a 4-a – Play Off. Etapa a III-a. Rezultate si clasament" [4th League – Play Off. Round III. Results and standings] (in Romanian). amfb.ro. Archived from the original on 15 February 2026. Retrieved 15 February 2026.
- ↑ "Campionatul Județean Liga a 4-a, sezon 2022/2023" [County Championship Liga 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 28 October 2023. Retrieved 5 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 30 October 2023. Retrieved 6 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, Serie A, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, Serie A, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 22 May 2023. Retrieved 21 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, Serie B, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, Serie B, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 22 May 2023. Retrieved 21 September 2022.
- ↑ "Play Out - Seria A, sezon 2022/2023" [Play Out - Series A, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 1 November 2023. Retrieved 22 May 2023.
- ↑ "Play Out - Seria B, sezon 2022/2023" [Play Out - Series B, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 1 November 2023. Retrieved 22 May 2023.
- ↑ "Progresul Fundulea, campioană județeană!" [Progresul Fundulea, county champion!] (in Romanian). arenamedia.ro. 27 May 2023. Archived from the original on 30 May 2023. Retrieved 30 May 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a 4-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 23 May 2023. Retrieved 7 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, Seniori, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, Seniors, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 7 September 2022. Retrieved 7 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, Seniori, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, Seniors, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 14 September 2022. Retrieved 14 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 18 October 2023. Retrieved 8 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 17 October 2023. Retrieved 8 September 2022.
- ↑ "Quantum Club Galați a dispărut din peisajul fotbalului județean!" [Quantum Club Galati has disappeared from the landscape of county football!] (in Romanian). sportgalati.com. 1 September 2022. Archived from the original on 16 July 2023. Retrieved 27 October 2024.
- ↑ "Liga 4, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, season 2022/2023] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 18 September 2023. Retrieved 8 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, Seria Sud, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, South Series, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 28 May 2023. Retrieved 21 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, Seria Nord, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, North Series, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 28 May 2023. Retrieved 21 September 2022.
- ↑ "Final de sezon regular în Liga a IV-a! Cum arată play-off-ul în județul Giurgiu" [End of the regular season in League IV ! What does the play-off look like in Giurgiu county] (in Romanian). jurnalgiurgiuvean.ro. 23 May 2023. Archived from the original on 28 May 2023. Retrieved 28 May 2023.
- ↑ "Dunărea Giurgiu s-a calificat în finală play-off-ului Ligii a IV-a, pentru desemnarea campioanei județene" [Dunărea Giurgiu qualified for the final of League IV play-off, for the designation of the county champion] (in Romanian). jurnalgiurgiuvean.ro. 3 June 2023. Archived from the original on 15 July 2023. Retrieved 15 July 2023.
- ↑ ""Viitorul Tîntava" s-a calificat în finala play-off a Ligii a IV-a, pentru desemnarea campioanei județului Giurgiu!" ["Viitorul Tîntava" qualified for the play-off final of the 4th League, for the designation of Giurgiu County Champion!] (in Romanian). jurnalgiurgiuvean.ro. 5 June 2023. Archived from the original on 15 July 2023. Retrieved 15 July 2023.
- ↑ "Liga IV-a: După 6 ani, Dunărea Giurgiu este din nou "regina" județului Giurgiu, la fotbal!" [League IV: After 6 years, Dunărea Giurgiu is again the "queen" of Giurgiu county, in football!] (in Romanian). jurnalgiurgiuvean.ro. 11 June 2023. Archived from the original on 15 July 2023. Retrieved 15 July 2023.
- ↑ "Pandurii Târgu Jiu s-a retras și din Liga 4" [Pandurii Târgu Jiu also withdrew from League 4] (in Romanian). pandurul.ro. 21 October 2022. Archived from the original on 29 December 2022. Retrieved 29 December 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a 4-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 14 September 2023. Retrieved 22 September 2022.
- ↑ "Comitet executiv - Végrehajtó bizottság" [Executive Committee] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 28 December 2022. Retrieved 22 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 13 September 2023. Retrieved 22 September 2022.
- ↑ "Locurile 1 - 2, sezon 2022/2023" [Places 1 - 2, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 13 September 2023. Retrieved 1 June 2023.
- ↑ "Locurile 3 - 4, sezon 2022/2023" [Places 3 - 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 13 September 2023. Retrieved 1 June 2023.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Hunedoara începe la aceeași dată cu Liga 3" [League 4 Hunedoara starts on the same date as League 3] (in Romanian). sportulhunedorean.ro. 9 August 2022. Archived from the original on 28 December 2022. Retrieved 15 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 12 September 2023. Retrieved 15 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a - Final Four, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV - Final Four, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 12 September 2023. Retrieved 6 May 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a - Play-Out, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV - Play-Out, sezon 2022/2023] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 12 September 2023. Retrieved 6 May 2023.
- ↑ "Două serii în Liga a IV-a Ialomița" [Two series in Liga IV Ialomița] (in Romanian). independentonline.ro. Archived from the original on 28 December 2022. Retrieved 22 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Seria Est, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 East Series, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 11 September 2023. Retrieved 22 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Seria Vest, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 West Series, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 11 September 2023. Retrieved 22 September 2022.
- ↑ "Play-off 2023, sezon 2022/2023" [2023 play-off, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 11 September 2023. Retrieved 6 May 2023.
- ↑ "Play-out 2023, sezon 2022/2023" [2023 play-out, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 11 September 2023. Retrieved 6 May 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, Seniori, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, Seniors, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 9 September 2023. Retrieved 11 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Acerbis, Seria 1, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 Acerbis, Series 1, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 9 September 2023. Retrieved 23 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Acerbis, Seria 2, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 Acerbis, Series 2, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 9 September 2023. Retrieved 23 September 2022.
- ↑ "LPS Clinceni și CSL Ștefănești sunt cu un pas în finala play off-ului Ligii 4!" [LPS Clinceni and CSL Ștefănești are one step away from the finals of the League 4 play off!] (in Romanian). ilfovsport.ro. 20 May 2023. Archived from the original on 4 July 2023. Retrieved 4 July 2023.
- ↑ "LPS Clinceni – CSL Ștefănești, aceasta este finala Ligii 4 de Ilfov!" [LPS Clinceni – CSL Ștefănești, this is the final of the League 4 Ilfov!] (in Romanian). ilfovsport.ro. 27 May 2023. Archived from the original on 4 July 2023. Retrieved 4 July 2023.
- ↑ "Două roșii, în primul meci al finalei Ligii 4 de Ilfov, CSL Ștefănești – LPS Clinceni!" [Two reds, in the first match of the Ilfov League 4 final, CSL Ștefănești – LPS Clinceni!] (in Romanian). ilfovsport.ro. 4 June 2023. Archived from the original on 4 July 2023. Retrieved 4 July 2023.
- ↑ "Avem numele Campioanei Ligii 4 de Ilfov, ediția 2022/2023!" [We have the name of the champion of League 4 Ilfov, 2022/2023 edition!] (in Romanian). ilfovsport.ro. 10 June 2023. Archived from the original on 4 July 2023. Retrieved 4 July 2023.
- ↑ "Începe returul în Seria Sud. Două echipe s-au retras" [The return to the South Series begins. Two teams withdrew] (in Romanian). 24news.ro. 17 March 2023. Archived from the original on 1 May 2023. Retrieved 1 May 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a 4-a Seria Sud, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 South Series, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 7 September 2023. Retrieved 22 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a 4-a Seria Nord, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 North Series, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 7 September 2023. Retrieved 22 September 2022.
- ↑ "Finala Ligii a IV-a Maramureș, care desemnează echipa din județ ce va juca barajul de promovare în Liga a III-a, se va disputa între Academica Recea și Avântul Bârsana" [The final of the 4th Maramureș League, which designates the team from the county that will play the promotion stage in the 3rd League, will be contested between Academica Recea and Avântul Bârsana] (in Romanian). 2mnews.ro. 4 June 2023. Archived from the original on 30 June 2023. Retrieved 30 June 2023.
- ↑ "Liga 4: Recea a învins Bârsana cu 1-0 în finala campionatului" [League 4: Recea defeated Bârsana 1-0 in the championship final] (in Romanian). arenamm.ro. 11 June 2023. Archived from the original on 30 June 2023. Retrieved 30 June 2023.
- 1 2 "S-a stabilit programul la Liga 4" [The League 4 schedule has been set] (in Romanian). informatiadeseverin.eu. 26 August 2022. Archived from the original on 21 December 2022. Retrieved 26 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, Sezon regular 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 Regular Season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 29 April 2023. Retrieved 26 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4, Play-off 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 play-off] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 6 September 2023. Retrieved 29 April 2023.
- ↑ "Liga 4, Play-out 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 play-out] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 6 September 2023. Retrieved 29 April 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a Elite, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV Elite, season 2022/2023] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 5 September 2023. Retrieved 11 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 5 September 2023. Retrieved 11 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 5 September 2023. Retrieved 11 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga A Prahova, sezon 2022/2023" [Liga A Prahova, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 5 September 2023. Retrieved 11 September 2022.
- 1 2 "S-a stabilit programul din play-off. Sistemul de joc și programul etapelor" [The play-off schedule has been set. The game system and rounds schedule.] (in Romanian). sportulsatmarean.ro. Archived from the original on 22 April 2023. Retrieved 22 April 2023.
- ↑ "S-a stabilit programul din play-out. Sistemul de joc și programul etapelor" [The play-out schedule has been set. Game system and schedule of rounds] (in Romanian). sportulsatmarean.ro. Archived from the original on 5 June 2023. Retrieved 5 June 2023.
- 1 2 3 "Sezonul de primăvară începe cu trei echipe mai puțin" [The spring season starts with three less teams] (in Romanian). sportulsatmarean.ro. Archived from the original on 22 April 2023. Retrieved 22 April 2023.
- 1 2 "Liga 4 Elite Satu Mare Seria A 22/23". sofascore.ro. Archived from the original on 22 April 2023. Retrieved 22 April 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a Consiliul Județean Sălaj, Seniori, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV Consiliul Județean Sălaj, Seniors, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 3 September 2023. Retrieved 14 September 2022.
- ↑ "Noua echipă a Mediașului ia startul din Liga 4 Sibiu, după ce și-a cesionat locul de la Interstar. Duel pentru promovare între FC Inter și urmașii Gazului" [The new team of Mediaș starts in Liga 4 Sibiu, after ceding its place from Interstar. Duel for promotion between FC Inter and the successors of Gazului] (in Romanian). liga2.prosport.ro. Archived from the original on 1 August 2025. Retrieved 1 August 2025.
- ↑ "Liga 4, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 1 September 2023. Retrieved 11 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a a IV-a Interconti, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV Interconti, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 31 August 2023. Retrieved 11 September 2022.
- ↑ "CS Nanov a preluat locul nou-promovatei AS Piatra in Liga 4" [CS Nanov took over the place of the newly promoted AS Piatra in League 4] (in Romanian). teresport.ro. 21 June 2022. Archived from the original on 25 August 2025. Retrieved 29 August 2025.
- ↑ "Liga a-IV-a Fortuna Sports, Seniori, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV Fortuna Sports, Seniors, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 28 May 2023. Retrieved 9 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a Fortuna Sports, baraj promovare" [League IV Fortuna Sports, promotion dam] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 30 August 2023. Retrieved 30 August 2023.
- ↑ "Unirea Tomnatic, retrasă din campionat, Divizia D Timiș din nou șchioapă: imparitate" [Unirea Tomnatic, withdrawn from the championship, Divizia D lame again: uneven] (in Romanian). sporttim.ro. 20 October 2022. Archived from the original on 14 December 2022. Retrieved 14 December 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, season 2022/2023] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 30 August 2023. Retrieved 8 September 2022.
- ↑ "Comisia de Disciplina și Competiții 07.03.2023" [Discipline and Competitions Commission 07.03.2023] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 15 April 2023. Retrieved 15 April 2023.
- ↑ "Comisia de Disciplina și Competiții 15.11.2022" [Discipline and Competitions Commission 15.11.2022] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 11 December 2022. Retrieved 11 December 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 1 June 2023. Retrieved 12 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 28 August 2023. Retrieved 14 June 2023.
- ↑ "Hamangia Baia, noua campioană a județului la fotbal" [Hamangia Baia, the new county football champion] (in Romanian). ziarulzigzag.ro. Archived from the original on 14 June 2023. Retrieved 14 June 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a 4-a, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 29 August 2023. Retrieved 21 September 2022.
- ↑ "Liga 4 Vaslui - Play-Off, sezon 2022/2023" [League 4 Vaslui - Play-Off, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 29 August 2023. Retrieved 18 May 2023.
- ↑ "Viitorul Văleni e ca și salvată de la retrogradare" [Viitorul Văleni is almost saved from relegation] (in Romanian). vremeanoua.ro. Archived from the original on 13 June 2023. Retrieved 13 June 2023.
- ↑ "Baraje - Promovare/Menținere Liga 4, sezonul 2022/2023" [Playoffs - Promotion/Relegation League 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 13 June 2023. Retrieved 13 June 2023.
- ↑ "Baraje - Promovare/Menținere Liga 4, sezonul 2022/2023" [Playoffs - Promotion/Relegation League 4, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 13 June 2023. Retrieved 13 June 2023.
- ↑ "Liga a IV-a Nurvil, sezon 2022/2023" [League IV Nurvil, 2022/2023 season] (in Romanian). frf-ajf.ro. Archived from the original on 28 August 2023. Retrieved 8 September 2022.
- ↑ "Superliga Vrancei" [Vrancea Superleague] (in Romanian). ajfvrancea.ro. Archived from the original on 4 June 2023. Retrieved 26 September 2022.